Here is a schedule of soccer contests scheduled in the Baton Rouge area for the week of Jan. 18-23.

Boys

Monday

Holy Cross at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic and Ascension Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Cathedral-Natchez at Central Private, 5 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Dunham, 5:30 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Catholic, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Tara at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. Michael, Burbank Field 18, 6 p.m.

New Orleans Military/Maritime Academy at Lutcher, 6:45 p.m.

Destrehan at St. Amant, 7 p.m.

Lee at Belaire, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Belaire vs. Tara, Independence Park, Field 6, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Central at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at U-High, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Covenant Christian at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Lee, Burbank Field 18, 6 p.m.

Friday

Destrehan at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Holy Cross at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Dunham, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Walker, 6 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Amant, 7 p.m.

Thibodaux at Dutchtown, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Ouachita Christian at Brusly, noon

Plaquemine at Episcopal, 1 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at St. Michael, 1 p.m.

Zachary at Woodlawn, 1 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Christian Life at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

New Orleans Military/Maritime Academy at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Destrehan at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Belaire, 5:30 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 6 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Walker, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Parkview Baptist at U-High, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. St. Michael, Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Dunham at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Runnels vs. Lee, Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Walker, 6 p.m.

Friday

Thibodaux at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Destrehan at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Central at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Parkview Baptist, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Ouachita Christian vs. Runnels, West Baton Rouge Field 1, Port Allen, 10 a.m.

Christian Life vs. Catholic-PC, NRG Field, New Roads, 11 a.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 11 a.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Walker, noon

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 3 p.m.

U-High at West Feliciana, 3 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. St. Michael, Burbank Field 22, 6 p.m.