LHSAA baseball pairings

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Grant at (1) St. Thomas More

(17) Lakeshore at (16) Minden

(24) Loyola at (9) Tioga

(25) Pearl River at (8) Rayne

(28) Beau Chene at (5) St. Michael

(21) Lutcher at (12) Eunice

(20) Breaux Bridge at (13) Northwood

(29) South Terrebonne at (4) Benton

(30) Morgan City at (3) Teurlings Catholic

(19) Vandebilt Catholic at (14) Belle Chasse

(22) Salmen at (11) DeRidder

(27) Peabody at (6) Neville

(26) East Jefferson at (7) Franklinton

(23) Plaquemine at (10) Karr

(18) Assumption at (15) Crowley

(31) Bastrop at (2) West Ouachita

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) North Caddo at (1) Oak Grove

(17) Newman at (16) Mamou

(24) Vinton at (9) Opelousas Catholic

(25) Fisher at (8) Redemptorist

(28) Springfield at (5) Rosepine

(21) Hannan at (12) Catholic-New Iberia

(20) Dunham at (13) Oakdale

(29) Pope John Paul II at (4) Sterlington

(30) Delcambre at (3) Riverside Academy

(19) St. Thomas Aquinas at (14) Lakeside

(22) Runnels at (11) Doyle

(27) Winnfield at (6) Haynes Academy

(26) Loreauville at (7) Northlake Christian

(23) DeQuincy at (10) Menard

(18) Episcopal at (15) Calvary Baptist

(31) Oak Hill at (2) Kinder

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Southern Lab at (1) Ouachita Christian

(17) Haynesville at (16) LaSalle

(24) West St. John at (9) Sacred Heart

(25) Block at (8) Mangham

(28) Highland Baptist at (5) Vermilion Catholic

(21) Merryville at (12) Ascension Catholic

(20) Ascension Episcopal at (13) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(29) St. Martin’s at (4) St. John

(30) False River Academy at (3) Central Catholic

(19) St. Edmund at (14) Christian Life

(22) Delhi Charter at (11) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches

(27) Houma Christian at (6) Covenant Christian

(26) Crescent City at (7) Cedar Creek

(23) East Beauregard at (10) Grand Lake

(18) Hanson Memorial at (15) Metairie Park Country Day

(31) Logansport at (2) St. Frederick

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Monterey gets a bye

(17) Holden at (16) Maurepas

(24) Evans at (9) Converse

(25) Harrisonburg at (8) Stanley

(28) Hicks at (5) Florien

(21) Castor at (12) Quitman

(20) Dodson at (13) Zwolle

(29) Pitkin at (4) Fairview

(30) Centerville at (3) Grace Christian

(19) Negreet at (14) Weston

(22) Avoyelles Public Charter at (11) Simsboro

(27) Episcopal Acadiana at (6) Anacoco

(26) Doyline at (7) Glenmora

(23) Bell City at (10) Forest

(18) Hornbeck at (15) Simpson

(2) Choudrant gets a bye

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Pleasant Hill at (1) Northside Christian

(9) Reeves at (8) Calvin

(12) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (5) Georgetown

(13) Starks at (4) Elizabeth

(14) Plainview at (3) Downsville

(11) Ebarb at (6) Family Christian

(10) Hackberry at (7) Summerfield

(15) Singer (2) Claiborne Christian