Volleyball

Baton Rouge High 3, McKinley 0

McKinley 12 11 16

Baton Rouge High 25 25 25

Team leaders: BATON ROUGE HIGH: Lauren James (13 kills), Sameera Muhaned (4 aces, 3 kills, 27 assists, 9 digs), Tayler Stricken (3 aces, 12 kills, 6 digs, 2 blocks); MCKINLEY: Terrea Sims (4 kills, 6 digs), Charity Gipson (3 kills, 2 digs), Carley Gipson (2 digs). Team records: Baton Rouge High 20-11, 2-3 district); McKinley 5-14, 2-3 district.

Central 3, Woodlawn 0

Central 25 25 25

Woodlawn 22 11 17

Team leaders: Central: Natalie Cox (14 kills, 4 digs, 2 blocks), Cameron Clement (2 aces, 7 digs), Catherine Jenkins (12 digs); Woodlawn: Jodie Ebo (7 kills, 4 blocks), Kerri Williams (5 kills), Baisha Irvin (2 kills, 2 blocks). Team records: Central 21-5, 6-0; Woodlawn 17-14, 3-3.

Episcopal 3, St. John 2

Episcopal 20 25 25 20 15

St. John 25 21 9 25 12

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino (16 kills, 7 digs, 2 assist, 4 ace), Grace Acosta (8 kills), Hannah Alexander (11 digs), Robbi Seneca (3 digs, 23 assists, 2 aces); EPISCOPAL: Courtney Gregoire (18 kills, 14 digs, 2 ace), Ali Mitchell (15 kills, 20 digs), Caroline Counts (9 digs, 30 assists). Team records: St. John 10-11, 3-2; Epsicopal 18-8, 6-1.

Live Oak 3, Tara 0

Live Oak 27 25 25

Tara 25 7 8

Team leaders: Live Oak: Abby Etheridge (8 kills, 5 aces), Olivia Wilson (6 kills); Tara: Tushama Davis (3 kills, 3 aces, 13 digs), Samantha Herrera (14 digs), Chelsea Hitchins (2 kills, 3 blocks). Team records: Live Oak 14-12, 5-1 Division II, District 3), Tara 6-16, 0-6).

Parkview 3, Glen Oaks 0

Glen Oaks 6 1 3

Parkview 25 25 25

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: Neely Burnes (29 aces, 11 assists), Wesley Ann Foreman (4 kills, 10 aces), Madison Krone (4 kills). Team records: Parkview 15-9, 2-2 Division III, District 6.

St. Amant 3, East Ascension 1

St. Amant 25 23 25 25

East Ascension 18 25 12 19

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Maggie Duplechein (14 kills, 14 assists, 12 digs), Kourtney Gremillion (20 assists, 12 digs, 11 kills), Baylee Rambin (4 aces), Brianne Babin (14 digs); EAST ASCENSION: Jessie Watts(11 digs, 8 kills), Catilin Henderson (8 kills), Emily Venable (22 assists, 16 digs), Brylee Brown(6 kills). Team records: St. Amant 14-9, 5-0 in Division I District 4; East Ascension 17-11, 3-2.

West Feliciana 3, Baker 0

Baker 9 9 8

West Feliciana 25 25 25

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Melanie Ernest (9 aces, 2 kills, 17 assists), Jada Washington (6 kills), Dominique Dorsey (6 kills). Team records: West Feliciana 13-8 4-1 Division III, District 5.

S