Games set for 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday’s scores

Buckeye 40, Bolton 0

Covington 54, Slidell 21

East Beauregard 20, South Cameron 18

Easton 45, Sophie B. Wright 0

Fair Park 24, Shreveport Northwood 20

Fontainebleau 36, Northshore 26

Haynes Academy 27, Pearl River 14

Jennings 68, Lake Arthur 56

John Ehret 55, Higgins 0

Karr 48, Riverdale 0

Kentwood 38, East Iberville 0

Lakeshore 31, Sumner 0

Live Oak 49, Broadmoor 8

Livonia 38, Amite 26

Mandeville 31, Ponchatoula 27

Marksville 34, Peabody 0

Natchitoches Central 27, Franklin Parish 6

Oakdale 54, Mamou 0

Opelousas Catholic 35, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 0

Welsh 66, Rosepine 6

Friday’s games

Classes 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

St. Michael (6-4A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Ouachita (2-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Teurlings (4-4A)

St. Charles (9-2A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Independence (7-3A) at Belaire

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Scotlandville

West St. John (9-2A) at Woodlawn (6-4A)

Baton Rouge/Area

Baker (6-3A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)

Donaldsonville (6-3A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)

Brusly (6-3A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

University (6-3A) at Port Allen (6-3A)

North Central (5-1A) at Albany (7-3A)

KIPP Renaissance (9-3A) at Lutcher (9-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Madison Prep (6-2A)

Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at Dunham (6-2A)

Northeast (6-2A) at Christian Life (6-2A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Covenant Christian (8-1A)

False River (5-1A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Ascension Catholic (6-1A) at White Castle (6-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A) at Southern Lab (6-1A)

Houma Christian (8-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 5-3A) at Centreville Academy (MAIS 5-3A)

Silliman Institute (MAIS 5-3A) at Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-4A

Acadiana

Sulphur (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Carencro (4-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Northside (4-4A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Basile (5-1A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Franklinton (8-4A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Rayne (3-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

West St. Mary (5-2A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Notre Dame (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Centerville (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Southeast

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Destrehan (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at St. Thomas More (4-4A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Ellender (7-4A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Westminster (5-1A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Newman (9-2A)

Loranger (8-4A) at Bogalusa (7-3A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at Lakeshore (8-4A)

Erath (8-3A) at Berwick (8-3A)

Kaplan (8-3A) at Patterson (8-3A)

Franklin (8-3A) at E.D. White (8-3A)

St. James (9-3A) at Lusher (9-3A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Country Day (9-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Westminster (5-1A)

South Plaquemines (8-2A) at Varnado (8-1A)