District 5-5A

First-team offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Jared Sparks Dutchtown 6-0 200 Sr.

RB Josh Bates East Ascension 5-10 200 Sr.

RB Fitell Bolding Dutchtown 5-10 200 Sr.

RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire Catholic 5-8 194 Jr.

RB Nathan Taylor St. Amant 5-10 180 Sr.

TE Chris Falgoust Dutchtown 6-0 230 Sr.

WR Briggs Bourgeois St. Amant 6-0 190 Jr.

WR Rae’Quan Powell McKinley 5-7 165 Sr.

WR Cornelius Washington Dutchtown 6-0 180 Sr.

WR Lance Chaisson Catholic 5-10 165 Jr.

C Brett Fontaine Catholic 6-0 255 Sr.

OG Jamil Abdul-Aziz Broadmoor 6-2 270 Sr.

OG Jacob Martin Catholic 6-2 250 Jr.

OT Lloyd Cushenberry Dutchtown 6-4 315 Sr.

OT Gus Gutierrez East Ascension 6-1 249 Sr.

PK Briggs Bourgeois St. Amant 6-0 190 Jr.

ATH Kyran Irvin East Ascension 6-0 205 Sr.

First-team defense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Keithon Henderson McKinley 5-10 280 Sr.

DL Jayvin Johnson East Ascension 5-10 288 Sr.

DL Aaron Moffitt Catholic 6-3 240 Jr.

DL Elliot Turner St. Amant 6-1 255 Sr.

LB Brandon Fairbanks Catholic 6-0 210 Sr.

LB Marshaud Melancon East Ascension 5-11 185 Sr.

LB Sean Pruet Dutchtown 5-9 206 Sr.

LB Cade Roddy St. Amant 5-10 180 Jr.

DB Johnny Baker East Ascension 5-11 160 Sr.

DB Connor Bowen Catholic 5-11 180 Sr.

DB Coney Durr Dutchtown 5-10 185 Sr.

DB Patrick Wolfe St. Amant 6-0 165 Jr.

P Daniel Guilbeau Catholic 5-10 170 Sr.

P Beau Trabeau St. Amant 5-10 170 Sr.

KR Patrick Dunn Catholic High 5-8 150 Jr.

Offensive MVPs: Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic High; Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant

Defensive MVP: Coney Durr, Dutchtown

Coach of the Year: Benny Saia, Dutchtown

Second-team offense

QB: Hayden Mallory, St. Amant; RB: Chucky Davis, Dutchtown; Ben Miles, Catholic; Taylor Brown, McKinley; TE: Ira Washington, East Ascension; WR: Kennan Dunn, East Ascension; Averee York, Dutchtown; Parker Sulik, Catholic; Jacob Cheatwood, St. Amant; C: Prentiss Stanley, St. Amant; OGs Mylik McWilliams, Dutchtown; Trevor Fleming, East Ascension; OT: Tyler Smith, McKinley; Tre Hamilton, Catholic; PK Parker Fontenot; P Cadon Story, Dutchtown; ATH: Ben Miles, Catholic

Second-team defense

DL: K.J. Wilson, Catholic; Devon Sherman, East Ascension; Garret Stephens, St. Amant; Tavis Williams, McKinley; LB: Terrence Lymon, Dutchtown; Chase Priest, Catholic; Xavier Anderson, St. Amant; Jamien Sampson, East Ascension; DB: Jamie LeBlanc, St. Amant; Jonathan Bryant, East Ascension; Daniel Guilbeau, Catholic; Rickey Thomas, Dutchtown; KR: Mark Darby, St. Amant

District 4-5A

First-team offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Lindsey Scott Zachary 5-11 195 Sr.

RB Terry Sullivan Zachary 6-1 215 Sr.

RB Tyre Golmond Denham Springs 5-7 165 So.

RB Will Higginbotham Live Oak 5-6 155 Sr.

WR Douglas Coleman Zachary 6-1 175 Sr.

WR Chris Johnson Scotlandville 6-3 208 Sr.

WR David Armstead Scotlandville 5-10 160 Sr.

TE Torrez Williams Scotlandville 6-4 226 Sr.

OG Travis Simmons Live Oak 5-10 250 Sr.

OT Anthony Averette Central 6-2 280 Sr.

C Kellton Hollins Zachary 6-3 285 Sr.

OG Blake Anderson Zachary 6-4 306 So.

OT Kyle Hyde Denham Springs 6-4 306 So.

PK Ashton Bastedo Zachary 5-10 215 Sr.

ATH Levi Lewis Scotlandville 5-11 195 Jr.

First-team defense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Caleb Roddy Denham Springs 6-5 250 Sr.

DL Micheal Crowson Live Oak 6-1 290 Sr.

DL DeAndre Williams Scotlandville 6-4 238 Sr.

DL Aaron Celestine Zachary 6-1 220 Sr.

LB Brock Williamson Live Oak 6-0 200 Sr.

LB Reggie Cleveland Scotlandville 6-4 220 Sr.

LB Kyle Nevels Walker 6-3 235 Sr.

LB Ty’Wan Beardon Zachary 6-0 185 Sr.

DB PJ Cannon Zachary 5-9 170 Sr.

DB Nick Berthelot Denham Springs 6-2 205 Sr.

DB Cade Gulliory Live Oak 6-2 180 Sr.

DB Bryce Beekman Scotlandville 6-4 182 Sr.

P Kyle Nevels Walker 6-3 235 Sr.

KR Douglas Coleman Zachary 6-1 175 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary

Defensive MVPs: Caleb Roddy, Denham Springs; Reggie Cleveland, Scotlandville

Coach of the Year: David Brewerton, Zachary

Second-team offense

QB: Levi Lewis, Scotlandville; RB: Xavier Lewis, Central; Trenton Charles, Scotlandville; Marcus Stokes, Scotlandville; WR: Trenton Guay, Central; Joseph Schoppe, Central; Darius Hampton, Walker; TE: Shyron White, Zachary; C: Josh Tanksely, Central; Travellis Harris, Scotlandville; OG: Kyle Dear, Denham Springs; Manzie Williams, Scotlandville: OT: Trevor Jackson, Zachary; Glynn Burr, Live Oak; PK: Nathan Holliday, Live Oak.

Second-team defense

DL: De’Kelvin Smith, Central; Ben Johnson, Live Oak; Rhett Summer, Live Oak; Brennan Wall, Denham Springs; LB: Caleb Moor, Centra; Preston Faulker, Live Oak; Henry Monley, Walker; Donovan Perkins, Zachary; DB: Hunter Scott, Denham Springs; Chance Atkins, Central; Kelvin Joseph, Scotlandville; Anthony Montgomery, Walker; P: Ben Pezant, Central. KR: Jermiah Ward, Central.

District 6-4A

First-team offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Austin Mitchell Plaquemine 5-11 180 Sr.

QB C.J. Powell Livonia 5-7 165 Sr.

RB Kevin Dominique Plaquemine 6-0 210 Jr.

RB Daquan Hicks Belaire 5-7 175 Sr.

RB Patrick Queen Livonia 6-1 215 Jr.

WR CJ McGarner St. Michael 5-8 170 Sr.

WR Darion Johnson Woodlawn 5-10 174 Sr.

WR Taj Sullivan Woodlawn 5-11 185 Sr.

TE Michael Sproles Plaquemine 5-11 200 Jr.

OL Beau Morris St. Michael 6-5 250 Sr.

OL Abraham Delfin Plaquemine 6-2 290 Sr.

OL Paul DeRogers Livonia 6-0 235 Sr.

OL Terrance Coleman Woodlawn 6-2 250 Sr.

OL Joseph Carter Belaire 6-3 280 Sr.

ATH Javin Myers Woodlawn 5-10 190 Jr.

PK Hassan Chabayta Woodlawn 5-10 160 Sr.

First-team defense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Nelson Jenkins Plaquemine 6-2 285 So.

DL Willie Baker Livonia 6-4 245 Sr.

DL Keagan Valdry St. Michael 6-0 220 Sr.

DL Aaron White Woodlawn 6-2 255 Sr.

LB Tolliver Tripeaux Livonia 5-11 190 Jr. LB Mitchell Roe St. Michael 5-11 210 Jr.

LB Brian Jordan Plaquemine 5-10 185 Sr.

LB Troy Domino Woodlawn 5-10 175 Sr.

DB Christian Edwards Livonia 5-10 175 Jr.

DB Todd Harris Plaquemine 6-1 184 Jr.

DB Wayne Toussant Plaquemine 5-11 170 So.

DB Twonne Harris Belaire 5-8 170 Jr.

DB Xavier Lodge Woodlawn 5-11 175 So.

ATH Steve Conerly Plaquemine 6-0 250 Jr.

P Dawin Varisco St. Michael 5-8 160 Jr.

KR Daquan Hicks Belaire 5-7 175 Sr.

Offensive MVPs: Patrick Queen, Livonia; Wayne Toussant, Plaquemine

Defensive MVP: Willie Baker, Livonia

Coach of the Year: Paul Distefano, Plaquemine

Second-team offense

QB: Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn; Treylan Sibley, St. Michael; RBs Tyler Wesley, Plaquemine; Michael Washington, Tara; WR: Darryl Rogers, Livonia; Donald Johnson, St. Michael; Claude Coleman, Belaire; TE: Lionel Johnson, Livonia; Brock Coleman, Belaire; OL: Traylon O’Bear, Plaquemine; James Todd, Livonia; Ed Durce, Woodlawn; Dijon Forest, Plaquemine; PK: Bryce Leblanc.

Second-team defense

DL: Dyon Sewire, Tara; Kendrell Shaw, Woodlawn; Torry Williams, Belaire; Steve Conerly, Plaquemine; LB: Abel Freeman, Belaire; Kolby Johnson, Livonia; Leeland Williams, Plaquemine; Malik Brady, Woodlawn; DB: Taylor Daniels, St. Micheal; Barrick Slaughter, Livonia; Renard Valentine, Belaire; Shaun White, Woodlawn; Desmond Green, Tara; ATH: Desmond Collins, Livonia; P: C.J. Powell, Livonia; KR: C.J. McGarner, St. Michael.

District 6-3A

First-team offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Reggie Hayes Parkview 5-7 175 Sr.

RB Kayin White Parkview 5-10 215 Sr.

RB Ken Broussard Port Allen 6-1 210 Jr.

RB Ronald Sims West Feliciana 6-1 220 Jr.

RB Mike Hollins University 5-9 175 Fr.

TE Delontae Miller Baker 6-1 210 Sr.

WR Stephen Sullivan Donaldsonville 6-6 230 Sr.

WR BJ McClay Port Allen 6-2 170 Sr.

WR Davon Harris West Feliciana 5-9 160 So.

OL Trenton Harrington Parkview 5-8 255 Sr.

OL Noah Pace West Feliciana 6-3 250 Sr.

OL Anthony Dupree Port Allen 6-3 305 Sr.

OL Akkai Ward Brusly 6-4 315 Sr. OL Adrian Ealy University 6-6 275 Jr.

ATH Jarious Robertson Port Allen 5-9 180 Jr.

ATH Derek Turner West Feliciana 5-9 170 So.

PK Dillon Hoglen Parkview 6-1 150 Sr.

First-team defense

DL Tyarise Stevenson Donaldsonville 6-2 255 Sr.

DL B.J. Gaines Parkview Baptist 6-0 265 Jr.

DL Sam Wharton University 6-0 290 Sr.

DL Jarid Sturgeon West Feliciana 6-4 260 Sr.

LB Dylan Moses University 6-3 225 Jr.

LB Hunter Smith West Feliciana 5-11 190 Jr.

LB Matthew Murla Parkview Baptist 6-1 220 Jr.

LB Delontae Miller Baker 6-1 210 Sr.

DB Malik Antoine University 5-11 180 Sr.

DB Trent Kavanaugh Parkview Baptist 6-0 200 Jr.

DB Dylan Claiborne Brusly 5-8 177 Sr.

DB Trayshawn Cummings West Feliciana 5-9 165 Sr.

ATH Laryon James University 6-0 195 Sr.

P Brady Richardson Brusly 6-2 210 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Reggie Hayes Jr., Parkview Baptist

Defensive MVP: Dylan Moses, University

Coach of the Year: Chad Mahaffey, University

Second-team offense

QB: Jarious Robertson, Port Allen; RBs: Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks; Nelson Smith, Parkview; Titus Nelson, University; Nicholas Morgan, Baker; OLs: Sam Wharton, University; Tyler Boone, Parkview; Brent Williams, West Feliciana; Jackie Jackson, Baker; Devon Wright, Donaldsonville; TE: Chris Raymond, University; Ricky Chatman, West Feliciana; WRs: Sean Garner, Port Allen; Darren Evans, Glen Oaks; Christian Harris, University; Jaylin Williams, Donaldsonville; P: Grant Bonnette, University; PK: Aidan Gale, University; KR: Aaron Julien, Donaldsonville; Trent Kavanaugh, Parkview.

Second-team defense

DL: Devon Claiborne, Glen Oaks; Tim Frazier, Port Allen; Josh Becnel, University; Jason McCray, West Feliciana. LB: Depore Rosemond, Donaldsonville; Tahj Brown, Donaldsonville; Laryon James, University; Xavier Davis; Junior; Clyde Robertson, Port Allen. DB: Caleb Meaux, Parkview Baptist; Brennan Boudreaux, University; Kevin Ranson, Port Allen; Daren Evans, Glen Oaks; Darius Davis, West Feliciana.

District 6-2A

First Team Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Edwin Kleinpeter Madison Prep 6-2 210 Jr.

RB T.J Wisham Episcopal 5-11 210 Sr.

RB Taylor Dunn East Feliciana 6-1 195 Sr.

RB Quincy Banks Madison Prep 5-11 200 Sr.

OL Eddarius Anderson Madison Prep 6-5 310 Jr.

OL Devin Farrell Christian Life 6-4 250 Jr.

OL Travontae Booker East Feliciana 6-4 320 Sr.

OL Clayton Hale Dunham 5-10 270 Sr.

OL Hottie Freeman Episcopal 6-3 240 So.

OL Christopher Johnson Northeast 6-3 290 So.

TE Justin Beckwith East Feliciana 6-2 190 Sr.

TE Ellis Herring Episcopal 6-0 185 Sr.

WR Brain Savoie Madison Prep 5-9 170 Jr.

WR Lyndon Rash Madison Prep 6-1 187 Jr.

WR Abel Duhon Dunham 5-9 180 Sr.

ATH Tyrese Walker Madison Prep 5-7 165 So.

PK Trevor Bisson Episcopal 6-1 160 Jr.

RS Brain Savoie Madison Prep 5-9 170 Jr.

First-Team Defense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Bryan Jones Madison Prep 6-6 245 Jr.

DL Troy James Madison Prep 6-4 250 Jr.

DL Leroy Roddy Northeast 6-1 320 Sr.

DL Travontae Booker East Feliciana 6-4 320 Sr.

LB Malcolm Roach Madison Prep 6-4 245 Sr.

LB Kydris Washington Episcopal 5-11 175 Sr.

LB Tony Huey Dunham 5-8 187 Jr.

LB Lesley Taylor East Feliciana 5-10 205 Jr.

LB Josh Cole Northeast 6-3 180 Sr.

DB Tasmine Walker Madison Prep 6-3 185 Jr.

DB Dereck Stingley Dunham 5-11 160 Fr.

DB Jacob Kibodi Chistian Life 6-1 205 Jr.

DB Chris Chaney East Feliciana 5-9 175 Sr.

ATH Marcus Greene Mentorship 6-3 218 Sr.

P David Tatman Episcopal 6-0 175 Jr.

Offensive MVP: T.J Wisham Episcopal

Defense MVP: Malcom Roach, Madison Prep

Coach of the Year: Michael Roach, Madison Prep

Second-team offense

QB: Michael Williams, Dunham; RB: Gemante Franklin, East Feliciana; Tony Huey, Dunham; Tyriq Kelly, Northeast; OL: Darius Davis, East Feliciana; Wayne Stabiler, Episcopal; Thomas Sterling, Madison Prep; Travien Mathews, Madison Prep; D’ Vonte Green, Friendship Capitol; TE: Kaleb Adams, Mentorship; WR: Brennan Williams, Christian Life; Ramond Parker, Northeast; Kamaron Irving, East Feliciana; PK: Keyon Hawkins, Madison Prep; RS: Arthur Henry, Mentorship

Second-team defense

DL: E.J Hitchens, Dunham; Taylor Rotolo, Episcopal; Andre Snowden, Northeast; Truman Seymor, East Feliciana; LB: Trey Lewis, Christian Life; Max Mannting, Dunham, Cedric Triplett, Madison Prep, Courtland Smith, Madison Prep; DB: Grovonte Stewart , Northeast, Michael Nash, Capitol; Abel Dunhon, Dunham; Donald Varnado, Mentorship; Everette Richard, Madison Prep; Rashad Jenkins, Episcopal; Josh Taylor, East Feliciana; P: Keyon Hawkins, Madison Prep; Quincy Moreaux, Dunham

District 5-1A

First-team offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Drake Brunet St. Edmund 6-0 185 Sr.

RB Noah Launey Westminster 5-8 175 Sr.

RB Lucas Patin Catholic-PC 5-10 195 Sr.

RB Gabe Fontenot Basile 5-10 205 Sr.

TE Ty Walker Basile 6-0 185 Sr.

WR Cole Bergeron St. Edmund 5-8 168 Sr.

WR Jonah Manual Westminster 5-10 170 Sr.

WR Troy Pichon Catholic-PC 6-1 160 Sr.

OL Philippe Aguillard St. Edmund 5-11 215 Sr.

OL Lewis Champagne Westminster 6-2 265 Jr.

OL Corey McDaniel False River 6-1 260 Sr.

OL Jacob Cifreo Catholic-PC 6-0 235 Jr.

OL Lane Joubert Basile 5-9 215 Sr.

PK Gene Kraemer Westminster 5-7 155 Jr.

ATH Gibson Lafleur St. Edmund 5-8 165 Sr.

First-team defense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Lane Joubert Basile 5-9 215 Sr.

DL Abram Glaser Catholic-PC 5-9 180 Sr.

DL Judah Barber Westminster 6-4 205 Jr.

DL Philippe Aguillard St. Edmund 5-11 210 Sr.

LB Blaise Hebert Basile 5-10 185 Sr.

LB Bret Hawkins Catholic-PC 5-10 190 Sr.

LB Ken Jones Westminster 6-1 215 Jr.

LB Gibson Lafleur St. Edmund 5-8 165 Sr.

DB Jarod Belle Basile 6-0 175 Jr.

DB Nathan Carriere Catholic-PC 6-0 155 So.

DB Ross O’Connor Westminster 5-10 165 Sr.

DB William Chachere St. Edmund 5-8 155 Sr.

ATH Devin Bazinet Basile 5-6 170 Sr.

P Blaise Hebert Basile 5-10 185 Sr.

KR Jarred Belle Basile 6-0 175 Jr.

Offensive MVP: Gabe Fontenot Basile

Defensive MVP: Blaise Hebert, Basile

Coach of the Year: Kevin Bertrand, Basile

Second-team offense

QB: Boyd Smith, Catholic-PC; RB: Brandon Vidrine, Westminster; Garred Beauvaois, French Settlement; Willshawn Williams, North Central; Nathan Carriere, Catholic-PC; TE: Bret Hawkins, Catholic-PC; WR: Cullen Brown, St. Edmund; Will Chachere, St. Edmund; William Jewell, Catholic-PC; Jared Belle, Basile; OL: Jacque Richard, St. Edmund; Jacob Laberteaux, Westminster; De’Ante Levier, North Central; Omar Aguillard, Catholic-PC; Austin Soulier, Catholic-PC; Rylie Nezat, Basile.

Second-team defense

DL: Luke Peebles, Catholic-PC; Deitrick Guillory, Basile; Garrett Bradley, Catholic-PC; Spencer Pitcher, North Central; Noah Clause, St. Edmund; LB: Hunter Fuselier, Catholic-PC; Dontarious Joseph, North Central; Jonah Manuel, Westminster; Noah Launey, Westminster; Peter Miller, St. Edmund; DB: Tray David, Basile; Samuel Grezaffi, Catholic-PC; Ian Briley, Westminster; Cullen Brown, St. Edmund; P” Tre Aucoin, Catholic-PC.

District 6-1A

First-Team Offense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Shyheim Carter Kentwood 6-0 195 Sr.

RB Kaleb Winchester Ascension Catholic 5-5 155 Sr.

RB Darbbeon Profit Jr. Southern Lab 5-10 193 Sr.

RB Kyvan Trout Kentwood 5-9 175 Sr.

RB Dontrell Taylor White Castle 5-7 165 Sr.

WR Larenz Morris Kentwood 5-10 180 So.

WR Curtlan Williams Southern Lab 5-8 170 Sr.

WR Tevis Abraham Jr. Southern La 6-1 190 Sr.

WR Jacob Jones East Iberville 5-6 160 Fr.

TE Collin Crockett St. John 6-3 200 Sr.

TE Edward Smith East Iberville 5-10 175 So.

OL Jalen Bickham Kentwood 6-3 335 Sr.

OL D.J Giroir Ascesnsion Catholic 5-11 190 Sr.

OL Dylan Tempanaro St. John 5-9 205 Sr.

OL Columbus Willis White Castle 6-5 295 Jr.

OL Felton Dominique White Castle 5-9 215 Sr.

OL Cedrick Banks Southern Lab 6-3 295 Sr.

OL Chad Smith Southern Lab 6-3 305 Sr.

FB Shannon Forman Southern Lab 6-2 225 Jr.

ATH Gavin Landry St. John 5-8 180 Sr.

PK Collin Landry Ascension Catholic 6-2 210 Sr.

First-Team Defense

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Jaleah Covington Kentwood 6-0 200 Sr.

DL Wayne Brown Kentwood 6-2 225 Sr.

DL Orthello Batiste White Castle 6-4 205 Sr.

DL Shannon Forman Southern Lab 6-2 255 Jr.

LB Brandon Holmes Kentwood 5-10 195 Sr.

LB Tyrone Brumfield Kentwood 6-0 210 Sr.

LB Christopher Allen Southern Lab 6-5 240 Jr.

LB Dorien Welch Southern Lab 5-10 200 Sr.

LB Quinton Sanders White Castle 6-0 162 Jr.

DB Shyheim Carter Kentwood 6-0 195 Sr.

DB Kaleb Winchester Ascension Catholic 5-5 155 Sr.

DB Marlon Lewis White Castle 5-9 150 So.

DB Gavin Landry St. John 5-8 180 Sr.

DB Jonard Robinson Southern Lab 6-2 190 Sr.

P Nick Bellina Ascension Catholic 6-1 190 Jr.

KR Curtlan Williams Southern Lab 5-8 170 Sr.

Second-team offense

QB: Bladrick Veal, Southern Lab; RB: Aldric Lott ,Kentwood; Daniel Edwards, White Castle;Marlon Lewis, White Castle; WR: Xavier Bell, Southern Lab; Quincy Filmore, Southern Lab; Daquain Jackson, White Castle; Jaleel Hampton, Kentwood; TE: Ja’Tyre Carter, White Castle; OL: Eric Dunn, Kentwood; Kardell Thomas, Southern Lab; Donald Clark, Southern Lab; Garrett Booksh, St. John; Chandler Herbert, St. John; Calvin Deggs, White Castle; FB: Jacob Lagrange, Ascension Catholic; ATH: Marlon Lewis, White Castle; PK: Jacob Jones, East Iberville.

Second-team defense

DL: D.J. Girior, Ascension Catholic; Peyton Voisin, St. John; Garrett Booksh, St. John; Calvin Deggs, White Castle; Damicah Carter, White Castle; LB: Jerriell Robinson Kentwood; Jacob Landry, Ascension Catholic; Cole Amedee, Ascension Catholic; Collin Crockett, St. John; Malik White, White Castle; DB: Larenz, Kentwood; Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood; Curtlan Williams, Southern Lab; Dequian Jackson, White Castle; Lyndell Joseph, East Iberville; P: Gavin Landry, St. John.