Volleyball

Belaire 3, Tara 0

Belaire 25 25 25

Tara 14 15 20

Team leaders: BELAIRE: Dentra Wren (12 kills, 2 assists, 4 digs), Eric Gray (12 aces, 2 digs), Weddin Roberts (14 assists, 2 digs); TARA: Arrielle Clark (6 kills, 3 digs), Samantha Hererra (2 kills, 2 aces, 9 digs), Tushanna Davis (4 kills, 4 aces, 12 digs). Team records: Tara 6-13, 0-8 Division II, District 3.

Brusly 3, Baker 0

Brusly 25 25 25

Baker 15 7 20

Team leaders: BAKER: C. Bell (2 kills2 blocks, 2 aces), N. Rose (2 kills2 aces), T. Elzy (3 digs, 2 aces)

Brusly 3, Port Allen 0

Brusly 25 25 25

Port Allen 12 11 7

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Caitlyn Williams (11 kills, 5 aces, 3 digs), Abby Hemba (10 kills, 3 ace), Mallary Thibodeaux ( 3 kills, 3 aces, 1 block, 15 assists). Team records: Brusly 18-12, 7-0 district.

Central 3, Broadmoor 0

Central 25 25 25

Broadmoor 8 9 7

Team leaders: CENTRAL: Kelsey Cooke (6 kills, 2 aces, 3 digs), Cameron Clement (9 digs, 4 aces), Kaitlyn Cooke (32 assists, 5 digs, 4 aces).

Episcopal 3, East Ascension 1

Episcopal 25 25 23 25

East Ascension 22 20 25 20

Team leaders: EPSICOPAL: Courtney Gregoire (19 kills,12 digs, 5 aces, 2 blocks), Ali Mitchell (5 kills, 3 assists, 26 digs), Caroline Counts (18 assists, 5 digs, 3 aces); EAST ASCENSION: Jessie Watts (9 kills, 5 digs), Emily Venerable (26 assists, 14 digs), Brylee Brown (9 kills, 17 digs). Team records: Episcopal 21-8, 8-1 District; East Ascension 18-12, 4-2.

Live Oak 3, Woodlawn 2

Live Oak 20 25 14 25 15

Woodlawn 25 14 25 19 5

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (20 kills, 3 aces, 6 blocks), Caerrie Williams (11 kills), Myah Johnson (27 assists, 2 aces); LIVE OAK: Sydney Holder (16 kills, 3 aces), Kelsey Miller (5 kills, 10 assists, 3 digs), Kelsey White (11 assists, 4 digs). Team records: Live Oak 15-13; Woodlawn 18-16.

Plaquemine 3, West Feliciana 2

Plaquemine 25 22 24 25 15

West Feliciana 22 25 26 21 12

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Tyler Kelly (10 kills 4 blocks), Onisha Batiste (4 kills, 3 aces), Breanna Dillon (6 kills, 2 blocks); WEST FELICIANA: Jordan Bringedahl (4 aces, 11 kills, 2 digs), Jada Washington (1 ace, 9 kills, 5 blocks, 2 digs), Kia Coleman (8 kills, 5 blocks). Team records: Plaquemine 11-15; West Feliciana 14-9

Southern Lab 3, McKinley 0

Southern Lab 25 18 25 25

McKinley 12 25 12 14

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Saije Bady (22 assists, 2 kills, 9 aces, 3 digs), Payten Clark (10 kills, 3 aces, 20 digs), Autumn Moore (8 kills, 4 aces); MCKINELY: Emily Eley (1 kill, 15 assists, 4 aces, 1 dig, 1 block), Terrea Sims (6 kills, 1 dig, 4 blocks), Carly Gibson (5 kills, 1 dig, 2 blocks)

Team records: Southern Lab: 25-8; McKinley 6-16.

St. Amant 3, Dutchtown 0

Dutchtown 17 13 19

St. Amant 25 25 25

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Kristen Thompson (7 kills, 7 assists, 4 blocks), Abby St. Pierre (12 assists), Katelyn Lund (7 digs); ST. AMANT: Kourtney Gremillion (6 kills, 18 assists, 8 digs), Maggie Duplechein (8 kills, 10 assists, 9 digs), Madison Anderson (7 kills). Team records: Dutchtown (3-3, 15-16 District); St. Amant: (7-0, 18-12 District).

St. Joseph’s 3, Baton Rouge High 0

St. Joseph’s 25 25 25

Baton Rouge High 17 23 12

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH: Fran Okapalobi (16 kills, 2 digs), Elise Gaspereze (4 kills, 11 digs, 26 assists), Melanie Miller (2 kills, 18 digs, 2 aces, 3 assists); BATON ROUGE: Lauren James (6 kills, 6 digs), Sameera Mohamed (4 kills, 12 assists), Tayler Strictling (3 aces, 3 kills, 11 digs). Team records: St. Joseph 19-10; Baton Rouge 21-12.

Zachary 3, Scotlandville 0

Zachary 25 25 25

Scotlandville 15 6 12

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Leanne Sorrel (7 kills, 12 assists, 6 aces, 8 digs), Lauren Kinchen (7 kills, 6 assists, 4 aces, 8 digs), Ana Williams (8 kills). Team records: Zachary 19-9, district 5-1

Cross country