Baseball

St. John 11, DeRidder 2

St. Paul’s 7, Live Oak 6

Tournament

Trey Altick

Neville-Monroe

East Ascension 15, Ruston 5

Boys basketball

East Ascension 71, Central Lafourche 64

Central Lafourche 13 22 14 15 — 64

East Ascension 14 11 17 29 — 71

Scoring — CENTRAL LAFOURCHE: C. Bentley 18, A. Poindexter 11, L. Batiste 11, Q. Charles 8, D. Robinson 6, L. Allemen 5, M. Robertson 5 EAST ASCENSION: Le’Aaron Cain 23, Koye Ruffin 12, Biall Frank 10, Jimel London 7, Shedrick Smith 5, Cameron Wire 5, Marquese Anderson 4, Justin Harris 3, Jarvis Moll 2

3-Point Goals — CENTRAL LAFOURCHE 3: A. Poindexter, C. Bentley, L. Allemen EAST ASCENSION 5: K. Ruffin 2, L. Cane 2, S. Smith

Records — East Ascension 30-6; Central Lafourche 21-10

North Caddo 69, Episcopal 47

Episcopal 9 8 11 19 — 47

North Caddo 13 19 26 11 — 69

Scoring — NORTH CADDO: R. Williams 30, C. Thomas 10, D. Easter 10, K. Sanders 7, C. Hill 7, R. Brooks 2, C. Thomas, N. Shepard 1; EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman Jr. 23, Kevin Tripeaux 9, Cameron Dumas 5, Zac Holloway 4, Sam Rotenberg 2, Gavin Perkins 2, Cameron Kennedy 2.

3-Point Goals — North Caddo: 4 (Easter 2, Hill, Sanders); Episcopal: 4 (Beckman 3, Dumas)

Records — North Caddo 29-5; Episcopal 30-5

Madison Prep 80, Many 26

Madison Prep 13 20 22 26 — 80

Many 4 9 7 6 — 26

Scoring — MADISON PREP: Josh Anderson 20, William Lloyd 12, Jamel Robinson 11, Delvin Spann 9, Josh LeBlanc 7, Yuryk Lazard 6, Jharon Whitfield 5, Kobe Julien 3, Marquis Browder 2, Justin Garner 2 MANY: Tabarius Garner 11, Ken Cade 3, Allen Warfield 3, Kentrell Maxie 3, AJ Carter 2, Quinn Wiseman 2, Ricky Woods 2

3-Point Goals — MADISON PREP 8: (Josh Anderson, Jamel Robinson, Edwon Brady, Kobe Julien, Jharon Whitfield, Delvin Span 3( MANY 3: (Kentrell Maxie, Tabarius Garner, Ken Cade)

Peabody 70, Port Allen 59

Peabody 16 15 12 27 — 70

Port Allen 8 11 10 30 — 59

Scoring — PEABODY: Jacoby Ross 21, Sedrick Ruffle 16, Kevin Norman 16, James Fibley 9, Dewhite Simmon 4, Daimen O’Conner 2, Kamron Trowell 2; PORT ALLEN: Jordan Morgan 21, Nigel Allen 12, Andre Williams 11, Crandall Jackson 10, Dontirce Franklin 5

3-Point Goals — Peabody5 (Ruffle 2, Ross, Norman, Fibley) Port Allen 6 (Allen 3, Morgan 2, Williams)

Records — Port Allen 20-12

Southern Lab 76, Grambling Lab 56

Grambling Lab 7 12 14 23 — 56

Southern Lab 12 16 20 28 — 76

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB: D. Dennis 19, T. Payne 16, A. Ernest 12, D. Rainey 9, T. Matthews 7, B. Vessel 5, T. Tanyanougong 4, B. Veal 2, Q. Fillmore 2; GRAMBLING LAB: K. Williams 26, T. Dean 10, E. Hayes 8, E. Holland 7, D. Williams 5.

3-Point Goals — SOUTHERN LAB: 2 (T. Matthews, B. Vessel); GRAMBLING LAB: 6 (K. Williams 4, T. Dean 2)

Records — Southern Lab 25-7

St. Thomas More 53, Plaquemine 52, OT

St. Thomas More 9 15 13 13 3 — 53

Plaquemine 10 19 11 10 2 — 52

Scoring — ST. THOMAS MORE: DeVante Benjamin 15,, Nate Cox 12, Johnathan Joseph 10,Trevor Begue 7,Will Vincent 5, Johnathan Cisse 3; PLAQUEMINE: Keandre Randall 15, A.J. Roley 14, Herb Thomas 7, Kirkland Jones 6, C.J. Young 4,Trayjen Butler 3, Henry Spriggs 3

3-Point Goals — St. Thomas More 8(Cox 4, Begue 2,Benjamin, Cissse), Plaquemine 4(Randall 3, Spriggs)

University 67, De La Salle 45

De La Salle 13 17 7 8 — 45

University 10 18 20 19 — 67

Scoring — DE LA SALLE: S. Kelly 11, J. Paul 8, D. Williams 7, A. Taylor 6, D. Wright 5, C. Booker 4, T. Nisby 3 UNIVERSITY: Jalen Johnson 26, Marshall Graves 15, Spencer Mays 12, Wade Sims 7, John Jones 6, Eric Reed 1

3-Point Goals — DE LA SALLE 4: S. Kelly 2, J. Paul, D. Wright UNIVERSITY 7: J. Johnson 4, J. Jones 2, M. Graves

Records — University 29-4

Class 5A

First round

(1) Natchitoches Central 75, (32) St. Amant 40

(17) Chalmette 85, (16) Walker 70

(9) McKinley 72, (24) Zachary 64

(8) H.L. Bourgeois 61, (25) Barbe 60

(28) Parkway at (5) Ruston

(21) Central Lafourche 69, (12) Southwood 54

(13) East Ascension 60, (20) Denham Springs 48

(4) St. Paul’s 83, (29) Acadiana 72

(3) Landry-Walker 65, (30) Thibodaux 42

(19) Bonnabel at (14) East St. John

(11) Ouachita Parish 60, (22) Slidell 50

(6) West Jefferson 52, (27) Brother Martin 39

(7) Comeaux 57, (26) Helen Cox 45

(10) St. Augustine 68, (23) West Monroe 49

(15) New Iberia 46, (18) Catholic 43

(2) Scotlandville 76, (31) John Curtis 38

Second round

(1) Natchitoches Central 53, (17) Chalmette 45

(8) H.L. Bourgeois 64, (9) McKinley 55

(21) Central Lafourche 49, (5) Ruston 39

(13) East Ascension 69, (4) St. Paul’s 68

(19) Bonnabel 50, (3) Landry-Walker 45

(11) Ouachita Parish 48, (6) West Jefferson 45

(10) St. Augustine 43 (7) Comeaux 41

(2) Scotlandville 82, (15) New Iberia 65

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Natchitoches Central 85, (8) H.L. Bourgeois 58

(13) East Ascension 71, Central Lafourche 64

(11) Ouachita Parish 55, (19) Bonnabel 53

(2) Scotlandville 71, (10) St. Augustine 58

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) Natchitoches Central (31-3) vs. (13) East Ascension (30-6)

(11) Ouachita Parish (23-11) vs. (2) Scotlandville (33-2)

Class 4A

First round

(1) St. Thomas More 58, (32) Rayne 38

(16) Carencro 69, (17) Leesville 66

(9) Plaquemine 79, (24) Westgate 56

(8) Northside 48, (25) DeRidder 29

(5) Ellender 66, (28) Abbeville 52

(12) Woodlawn-Shreveport 81, (21) LaGrange 38

(13) Ben Franklin 45, (20) Salmen 44

(4) Bossier 64, (29) Neville 45

(3) Karr 61, (30) South Lafourche 45

(14) Franklinton 76, (19) Bastrop 60

(11) Fair Park 62, (22) Lake Area New Tech 55

(6) Breaux Bridge 54, (27) St. Michael 35

(26) Opelousas 56, (7) Tioga 53

(10) McDonogh 35 86, (23) Crowley 38

(15) St. Martinville 62, (18) Huntington 47

(2) Washington-Marion 100, (31) Minden 55

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 62 (16) Carencro 42

(9) Plaquemine 60, (8) Northside 57

(5) Ellender 76 (12) Woodlawn-Shreveport 59

(4) Bossier 58, (13) Ben Franklin 27

(3) Karr 71 (14) Franklinton 56

(11) Fair Park 62, (6) Breaux Bridge 55

(10) McDonogh (35) 86, (26) Opelousas 38

(2) Washington-Marion 69, (15) St. Martinville 49

QUARTERFINALS

(1) St. Thomas More 53, (9) Plaquemine 52

(4) Bossier 63, (5) Ellender 61

(3) Karr 58, (11) Fair Park 50

(2) Washington-Marion 59, (10) McDonogh (35) 50

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) St. Thomas (30-7) vs. (4) Bossier (25-10

(3) Karr (24-12) vs. (2) Washington-Marion (21-8)

Class 3A

First round

(1) Peabody 120, (32) Kipp Renaissance 46

(16) Madison Parish 67, (17) Union Parish 65

(9) Port Allen 63, (24) Richwood 60

(25) Iowa 66, (8) Eunice 62

(5) Patterson 59, (28) Lutcher 56

(12) Green Oaks 69, (21) Bogalusa 38

(20) Glen Oaks 63, (13) Jennings 55

(4) Wossman 80, (29) Loyola 66

(3) St. Louis Catholic 74, (30) North Vermilion 54

(14) Parkview Baptist 82, (19) South Beauregard 64

(11) Albany 53, (22) Lusher Charter 40

(6) Carroll 60, (27) Donaldsonville 31

(7) De La Salle 86, (26) Northwest 59

(10) E.D. White 61, (23) Vidalia 54

(15) Brusly 63, (18) Port Barre 40

(2) University 95, (31) Ville Platte 63

Second round

(1) Peabody 62 (16) Madison Parish 25

(9) Port Allen 78, (25) Iowa 67

(5) Patterson 69 (12) Green Oaks 62

(4) Wossman 58, (20) Glen Oaks 52

(3) St. Louis 83 (14) Parkview Baptist 54

(6) Carroll 66, (11) Albany 35

(7) De La Salle 54, (10) E.D. White Catholic 47

(2) University 56, (15) Brusly 41

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Peabody 70, (9) Port Allen 59

(4) Wossman 65, (5) Patterson 58

(3) St. Louis 58, (6) Carroll 56

(2) University 67, (7) De La Salle 45

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) Peabody (34-1) vs. (4) Wossman (24-8)

(3) St. Louis (25-4) vs. University (29-4)

Class 2A

First round

(1) Madison Prep 99, (32) Loreauville 46

(16) Newman 59, (17) David Thibodeaux 38

(9) Rapides 83, (24) Rosepine 57

(8) Many 57, (25) Jeanerette 56

(5) Episcopal 63, 28) Red River 51

(12) Ferriday 63, (21) Runnels 49

(20) Doyle 49, (13) Welsh 46

(4) North Caddo 100, (29) Pickering 63

(3) Metairie Park Country Day 82, (30) Vinton 54

(19) Sophie B. Wright 71, (14) St. Thomas Aquinas 65

(11) Hannan 59, (22) Thomas Jefferson 43

(6) Rayville 79, (27) West St. Mary 48

(7) Dunham 66, (26) Mamou 48

(10) Christian Life 93, (23) Pope John Paul II 54

(15) Lakeview 67, (18) East Feliciana 65

(2) Riverside Academy 95, (31) Catholic-New Iberia 43

Second round

(1) Madison Prep 60, (16) Newman 17

(8) Many 60, (9) Rapides 50

(5) Episcopal 61, (12) Ferriday 51

(4) North Caddo 67, (20) Doyle 42

(3) Country Day 87, (19) Sophie B. Wright 65

(6) Rayville 92, (11) Archbishop Hannan 54

(7) Dunham 62, (10) Christian Life 59

(2) Riverside Academy 62, (15) Lakeview 52

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Madison Prep 80, (8) Many 26

(4) North Caddo 69, (5) Episcopal 47

(3) Country Day 69, (6) Rayville 63

(2) Riverside Academy 81, (7) Dunham 48

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) Madison Prep (32-4) vs. (4) North Caddo (29-5

(3) Country Day (25-8) vs. (2) Riverside (27-5)

Class 1A

First round

(1) Lafayette Christian 113, (32) Vermilion Catholic 44

(16) Haynesville 56, (17) White Castle 53

(9) Sicily Island 57, (24) Centerville 51

(8) Hamilton Christian 41, (25) Grand Lake 27

(5) Varnado 68, (28) Ascension Episcopal 51

(21) North Central 64, (12) Convenant Christian 58

(13) Logansport 46, (20) St. Martin’s 43

(4) Arcadia 70, (29) St. Frederick 34

(3) Southern Lab 93, (30) Hanson Memorial 47

(14) Crescent City 61, (19) Central Catholic 46

(11) Block 62, (22) Delhi Charter 59

(6) Grambling 65, (27) East Beauregard 51

(7) Delhi 62, (26) Plain Dealing 52

(10) Tensas 64, (23) Montgomery 59

(15) Houma Christian 69, (18) Elton 68

(2) Northwood 73, (31) Oak Grove 47

Second round

(1) Lafayette Christian 89, (16) Haynesville 53

(8) Hamilton Christian 62, (9) Sicily Island 44

(5) Varnado 63, (21) North Central 43

(6) Grambling 66, (11) Block 55

(2) Northwood-Lena 65, (15) Houma Christian 56

(10) Tensas 66, (7) Delhi 62

(4) Arcadia 63, (13) Logansport 48

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Lafayette Christian 75, (8) Hamilton Christian 54

(4) Arcadia 65, (5) Varnado 62

(3) Southern Lab 76, (6) Grambling 56

(10) Tensas 64, (2) Northwood-Lena 57

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) Lafayette Christian (31-3) vs. (4) Arcadia (24-5)

(3) Southern Lab (25-7) vs. (10) Tensas (24-9)

Class B

First round

(1) Simsboro receives a bye

(16) Episcopal School of Acadiana 59, (17) Doyline 44

(9) Florien 78, (24) Monterey 34

(8) Stanley 68, (25) Negreet 40

(5) Midland 70, (28) Mount Hermon 35

(12) Glenmora 69, (21) Castor 41

(13) Lacassine 69, (20) Hornbeck 58

(4) Zwolle 69, (29) Oak Hill 29

(3) Anacoco 87, (30) Converse 37

(19) King Charter 57, (14) Bell City 46

(11) Pitkin 70, (22) Quitman 42

(6) Weston 100, (27) Forest 46

(7) Grace Christian 84, (26) Patrick Taylor 34

(10) Hathaway 70, (23) Hicks 57

(15) Avoyelles Charter 58, (18) Choudrant 50

(2) Fairview 77, (31) Holden 39

Second round

(1) Simsboro 96, (16) Episcopal School of Acadiana 87

(8) Stanley 74, (9) Florien 66

(5) Midland 54, (12) Glenmora 50

(4) Zwolle 72, (13) Lacassine 40

(3) Anacoco 67, (19) Martin Luther King Charter 63

(6) Weston 83, (11) Pitkin 65

(7) Grace Christian 62, (10) Hathaway 51

(2) Fairview 67, (15) Avoyelles Charter 44

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Simsboro 76, (8) Stanley 65

(4) Zwolle 78, (5) Midland 76

(3) Anacoco 62, (6) Weston 57

(7) Grace Christian 75 (2) Fairview 66

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) Simsboro (30-7) vs. (4) Zwolle (31-11)

(3) Anacoco (27-11) vs. (7) Grace Christian (31-6)

Class C

First round

No. 1 Elizabeth, No. 2 Atlanta, No. Summerfield and No. 4 Starks receive byes

(17) Plainview at (16) Ebarb

(24) Georgetown at (9) Gibsland-Coleman

(8) Family Community Christian 62, (25) Hackberry 46

(5) New Living Word 124, (28) Evans 32

(12) Calvin 65, (21) Saline 64

(13) Claiborne Christian 47, (20) Northside Christian 45

(14) Family Christian 58, (19) Phoenix 41

(11) Grand Isle 72, (22) Epps 33

(6) Jehovah-Jireh 73, (27) Johnson Bayou 28

(7) Simpson 86, (26) Maurepas 49

(10) Singer 89, (23) Downsville 35

(18) Reeves at (15) Pleasant Hill

Second round

(1) Elizabeth 91, (17) Plainview 43

(9) Gibsland-Coleman 72, (8) Family Community Christian 60

(5) New Living Word 97, (12) Calvin 58

(4) Starks 63, (13) Claiborne Christian 56

(3) Summerfield 70, (14) Family Christian 41

(6) Jehovah-Jireh 58, (11) Grand Isle 27

(7) Simpson 72 (10) Singer 51

(2) Atlanta 71, (15) Pleasant Hill 39

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Elizabeth 52, (9) Gibsland-Coleman 47

(5) New Living Word 82, at (4) Starks 56

(6) Jehovah-Jireh vs. (3) Summerfield

(2) Atlanta 55, (7) Simpson 39

SEMIFINALS

Burton coliseum-lake charles

(1) Elizabeth (26-5) vs. (5) New Living Word (25-18)

(2) Atlanta (36-4) vs. Summerfield-Jehovah-Jireh winner

Girls Top 28 Basketball tournament

At SLU’s University Center-Hammond

TUESDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Class C: (2) Pleasant Hill 65, (3) Atlanta 49

Class C: (4) (1) Summerfield 69, Plainview 36

Class 5A: (2) Mount Carmel 68, (3) Natchitoches Central 48

Class 5A: (5) Denham Springs 47, (1) Mandeville 35

WEDNESDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Class B: (3) (2) Florien 42, Anacoco 30

Class B: (4) Holden 66, (1) Lacassine 54

Class 3A: (4) Parkview Baptist 59, (1) Iota 45

Class 3A: (2) Jewel Sumner 67, (3) University 43

Class 2A: (6) Madison Prep 69, (2) St. Thomas Aquinas 44

THURSDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Class 4A: (8) Ursuline 58, (4) Karr 50

Class 4A: (6) Rayne 48 (2) St. Michael 44

Class 1A: (1) Arcadia (31-1) 64, (4) Montgomery 48

Class 2A: (1) North Caddo 57, (4) Red River 33

Class 1A: (6) Merryville 65, (2) North Central 44

FRIDAY’S FINALS

Class C final: (1) Summerfield 59, (2) Pleasant Hill 34

Class B final: (4) Holden 42, (2) Florien 34

Class 5A final: (2) Mount Carmel 59, (5) Denham Springs 48

SATURDAY’S FINALS

Class 1A: (1) Arcadia (31-1) vs. (6) Merryville (32-0), 2 p.m.

Class 2A: (6) Madison Prep (30-4) vs. (1) North Caddo (34-1), 4 p.m.

Class 3A: (4) Parkview Baptist (25-10) vs. (2) Jewel Sumner (34-0), 6 p.m.

Class 4A: (8) Ursuline (26-5) vs. (6) Rayne (31-2), 8 p.m.

Box scores

Class B

Holden 42, Florien 34

HOLDEN (25-6)

Kaitlyn Kropog 5-10 2-2 13, Kaylee Hughes 5-10 0-0 10, Sydney Hayden 4-13 0-2 8, Jaycee Hughes 5 4-6 6, Montori Weber 1-2 0-0 3, Amanda Fekete 1-4 0-1 2, Taylor Forbes 0-0 0-0 0, Kassie Cox 0-1 0-0 0, Brooke Thompson 0-0 0-0 0, Victoria Richardson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-45 6-11 42.

FLORIEN (35-5)

Aja Law 3-5 6-6 12, Alasia Gipson 4-8 2-4 10, Katie Alford 2-8 1-2 6, Kendra Richardson 1-5 1-2 3, Morgan Miller 1-4 1-2 3, Ashlyn Anthony, 0-0 0-1 0, MaCayla Miller, 0-2 0-0 0, Gracie Sylvia 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 11-32 11-17 34.

Holden 5 16 12 9 — 42

Florien 14 7 9 4 — 34

3-point goals — Holden 2-8 (Kropog 1-3, Weber 1-2, Hayden 0-1, Jaycee Hughes 0-1, Kaylee Hughes 0-1), Florien 1-5 (Alford 1-4, Miller 0-1). Fouled out — Fekete, Alford. Rebounds — Holden 25 (Hayden 10), Florien 33 (Law 10). Assists — Holden 10 (Fekete 3), Florien 8 (Miller 4). Total fouls — Holden 16, Florien 14. Technical fouls — none.

Class B

Summerfield 59, Pleasant Hill 34

PLEASANT HILL (26-12)

Ayana Smith 6-8 3-3 15, Samiah Scott 4-9 6-8 14, Brayliegh Brown 2-5 0-4 4, LaDelvin Daughtry 0-4 1-2 1, Jasmine Graves 0-0 0-0 0, Yasmine Maxie 0-1 0-0 0, DeMeisha Turner 0-0 0-0 0, Destini Martin 0-0 0-0 0, Adijah Sanders 0-4 0-0 0, Niesha Scott 0-1 0-0 0, Aliyah Hicks 0-0 0-0 0, Ka’Daezhia Turner 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 12-32 10-17 34.

SUMMERFIELD (28-1)

Nicole Bursey 11-16 5-11 27, Sharnesh Livingston 4-12 0-0 9, Mercedes Coleman 3-9 1-4 7, Lamiya Ford 3-3 0-0 6, Taniya Johnson 3-4 0-0 6, Kyera Larry 1-1 0-0 2, Lakota Smith 1-2 0-2 2, Kiara Gilbert 0-0 0-0 0, Jesikah Ford 0-0 0-0 0, Brandy Ganter 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 26-47 6-17 59.

Pleasant Hill 6 7 10 11 — 34

Summerfield 12 8 14 25 — 59

3-point goals — Pleasant Hill 0-3 (Brown 0-2, Maxie 0-1), Summerfield 1-6 (Livingston 1-4, Johnson 0-1, Bursey 0-1). Rebounds — Pleasant Hill 20 (Smith 5, Scott 5), Summerfield 29 (Coleman 7). Assists — Pleasant Hill 8 (Brown 4), Summerfield 10 (Coleman 4). Total fouls — Pleasant Hill 14, Summerfield 16. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

Class 5A

Mt. CARMEL 59, DENHAM SPRINGS 48

DENHAM SPRINGS (28-3)

McMorris 5-11 6-10 20; Taylor 4-8 5-6 17; Spikes 2-9 0-4 4; Canale 1-6 1-2 3; King 0-2 2-2 2; Robinson 1-6 0-2 2; Chustz 0-0 0-0 0; Jones 0-0 0-0 0; Alexander 0-0 0-0 0; Clouatre 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 13-42 14-26 48.

MOUNT CARMEL (26-6)

Nuss 7-8 6-7 20; Donaldson 6-12 0-0 18; Bodino 5-7 1-3 11; Holzman 2-9 1-2 5; Franckiewicz 1-6 0-0 2; Gardner 0-2 2-2 2; Berry 0-3 1-4 1; Jones 0-0 0-0 0; Scamardo 0-0 0-0 0; Christoffersen 0-0 0-0 0; Kostopoulos 0-0 0-0 0; Strassel 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 21-47 11-18 59.

Denham Springs 13 10 4 21 — 48

Mount Carmel 22 12 9 16 — 59

3-point goals — Denham Springs 8-19 (McMorris 4-8; Taylor 4-8; Canale 0-1; King 0-2), Mount Carmel 6-21 (Donaldson 6-11; Holzman 0-2; Franckiewicz 0-5; Gardner 0-1; Berry 0-2). Fouled out — Taylor. Rebounds — Denham Springs 25 (Robinson 8), Mount Carmel 40 (Bodino 12). Assists — Denham Springs 8 (Canale, Christina 5), Mount Carmel 12 (Nuss 9). Total fouls — Denham Springs 17, Mount Carmel 16. Technical fouls — none.

Boys bowling

Holden 23, Hannan 4

High series: HOLDEN: Hunter Cooper 446; HANNAN: Vincient Carona 390

High game: HOLDEN: Diego Trevino 199, Hunter Cooper 190, Mason Blount 161; HANNAN: Vincient Carona 144, Karl Schreiner 142, Cole Cameron 141.

Girls bowling

St. Scholastica 24, Holden 3

High series: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Megan Bounds 506; HOLDEN: Madisyn Wascom 503

High game: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Meghan Kreeger 175, Cadie Manale 166, Katie Garraway 501; HOLDEN: Michelle Allison 192,162, Hannah Stambaugh 143

Records: St. Scholastica 11-0; Holden 5-5