Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Local/Area

Belaire (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A), 6 p.m.

North Central (5-1A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

Acadiana

Gueydan (7-1A) at Lafayette Christian (7-1A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at Erath (6-3A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Broadmoor (4-5A)

Central (4-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Tara (6-4A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Broadmoor (4-5A)

Woodlawn (5-5A) at Catholic (5-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at St. Michael (6-4A)

Local/area

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Brusly (7-3A) at Baker (7-3A)

Glen Oaks (7-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

University (7-3A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

Albany (8-3A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Dunham (6-2A) at Capitol (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Episcopal (6-2A) at Redemptorist (6-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Hannan (7-2A) at St. Helena (7-2A)

Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)

False River (5-1A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Madison Prep (6-1A) at Faith Academy, Ala.

Kentwood (6-1A) at Christian Life (6-1A)

Southern Lab (6-1A) at Varnado (6-1A)

White Castle (8-1A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)

East Iberville (8-1A) at Ascension Christian (8-1A)

West St. John (8-1A) at St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Barbe (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Rayne (4-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

Eunice (4-4A) at Crowley (4-4A)

LaGrange (4-4A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Washington-Marion (4-4A) at Carroll (2-3A)

Northside (5-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at Abbeville (6-3A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Westminster (5-2A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-1A) at Beekman Charter (2-1A)

Southeast

Hammond (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

Ellender (8-4A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Independence (8-3A) at Amite (8-3A)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) at Loranger (8-3A)

Patterson (9-3A) at Berwick (9-3A)

Pine (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Country Day (9-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

Covenant Christian (9-1A) at Ridgewood (9-1A)

Houma Christian (9-1A) at Crescent City (9-1A)