Basketball schedule

Girls

Tuesday

Redemptorist at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Rayne at Livonia, 5 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Tara at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

The Dunham School at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Istrouma, 5 p.m.

Walker at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 5:30 p.m.

Belaire at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

East Baton Rouge Lab at Runnels, 5:30 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Capitol at University, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Runnels at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Friday

East Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Centerville at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

University vs. East Baton Rouge Lab at Capitol Middle School, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Tara, 5 p.m.

Eunice at Livonia, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

St. James at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

The Dunham School at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Pope John Paul at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Boys

Tuesday

Holden at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Walker, 5 p.m.

Central Catholic at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Central, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Rayne at Livonia, 5 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Tara at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

The Dunham School at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Istrouma, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 5:30 p.m.

Belaire at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

East Baton Rouge Lab at Runnels, 5:30 p.m.

Hammond at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Madison Prep at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Baker at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Woodlawn at Baker, 5 p.m.

Capitol at University, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Runnels at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf vs. Jehovah-Jireh at Tara, 6 p.m.

Friday

East Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Centerville at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 5 p.m.

University vs. East Baton Rouge Lab at Capitol Middle School, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Tara, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Eunice at Livonia, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

St. James at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

The Dunham School at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Hope Academy at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 6 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Lafayette Christian vs. Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

St. John at White Castle, 6:30 p.m.

saturday

Pope John Paul at French Settlement, 5 p.m.