Local, area

Standings

Final regular season

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 9 1 5 1

Acadiana 7 2 5 1

Barbe 7 3 5 1

Sulphur 5 5 3 3

Lafayette 3 7 2 4

Comeaux 4 6 1 5

Sam Houston 2 8 0 6

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Denham Springs 7 3 4 1

Central 6 4 4 1

Scotlandville 8 2 3 2

Zachary 7 3 3 2

Walker 3 7 1 4

Live Oak 2 8 0 5

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 10 0 5 0

East Ascension 7 3 3 2

Catholic 3 7 3 2

Woodlawn 5 5 2 3

St. Amant 5 5 1 4

McKinley 4 6 1 4

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Paul’s 10 0 6 0

Mandeville 8 2 4 2

Fontainebleau 7 3 4 2

Covington 7 3 3 3

Ponchatoula 6 4 2 4

Northshore 4 6 2 4

Slidell 2 8 0 6

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westgate 6 4 6 0

New Iberia 8 2 5 1

South Lafourche 5 5 4 2

Terrebonne 5 5 3 3

Thibodaux 2 8 2 4

Central Lafourche 1 9 1 5

H.L. Bourgeois 2 8 0 6

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 9 1 4 1

St. Thomas More 9 1 4 1

Teurlings Catholic 7 3 4 1

Cecilia 4 6 2 3

St. Martinville 5 5 1 4

Northside 0 10 0 5

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Lutcher 9 1 6 0

Plaquemine 6 4 5 1

Broadmoor 6 4 4 2

St. Michael 7 3 3 3

Tara 4 6 2 4

Belaire 2 7 1 5

Istrouma 0 10 0 6

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Salmen 6 4 3 1

Franklinton 5 5 3 1

Lakeshore 5 5 3 1

Hammond 2 8 1 3

Pearl River 1 9 0 4

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 9 1 4 0

South Terrebonne 8 2 3 1

Vandebilt Catholic 4 6 2 2

Morgan City 5 5 1 3

Ellender 0 10 0 4

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Notre Dame 7 3 5 0

Jennings 8 2 4 1

Westlake 6 4 3 2

Crowley 4 5 2 3

South Beauregard 4 6 1 4

Iowa 4 6 0 5

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Livonia 9 1 4 1

Church Point 8 2 4 1

Eunice 8 2 4 1

Port Barre 4 6 2 3

Northwest 3 7 1 4

Rayne 5 5 0 5

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Parkview Baptist 6 3 4 0

East Feliciana 5 4 3 1

West Feliciana 4 5 1 3

Glen Oaks 3 6 1 3

Baker 3 7 1 3

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Charles Catholic 10 0 5 0

Port Allen 8 2 3 2

Brusly 6 4 3 2

Donaldsonville 5 5 3 2

E.D. White Catholic 4 6 1 4

St. James 0 10 0 5

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Amite 8 1 5 0

Loranger 9 1 4 1

Independence 7 3 3 2

Jewel Sumner 4 6 2 3

Albany 1 5 1 4

Bogalusa 1 9 0 5

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Catholic-New Iberia 9 1 4 0

Loreauville 8 2 3 1

West St. Mary 6 4 2 2

Delcambre 3 6 1 3

Jeanerette 2 8 0 4

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

University 10 0 5 0

Episcopal 9 1 4 1

Redemptorist 4 6 3 2

The Dunham School 4 5 2 3

Northeast 1 9 1 4

Capitol 0 10 0 5

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 8 2 5 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 5 5 4 1

Springfield 5 5 3 2

Northlake Christian 4 6 2 3

Pine 2 8 1 4

St. Helena Central 1 9 0 5

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westminster Chr. 8 2 7 0

St. Edmund 8 2 6 1

P.C. Central 5 4 5 2

Sacred Heart-VP 6 4 4 3

False River Acad. 5 5 3 4

Catholic-PC 2 8 2 5

Opelousas Catholic 2 8 1 6

North Central 1 9 0 7

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Kentwodod 8 2 5 0

Christian Life 7 3 4 1

Southern Lab 7 3 3 2

Varnado 5 5 2 3

Archbishop Hannan 6 4 1 4

Mount Hermon 2 8 0 5

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 10 0 4 0

Central Catholic-MC 8 2 3 1

Hanson Memorial 7 3 2 2

Ascension Episcopal 3 6 1 3

Gueydan 2 7 0 4

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

West St. John 8 2 5 0

St. John 7 3 4 1

White Castle 4 6 3 2

Ascension Catholic 4 6 2 3

East Iberville 6 4 1 3

Ascension Christian 0 10 0 5

Local, area

Statistics

Final regular season

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

A. Johnson, Carencro 205 2,033 9.9 29

C. Perkins, Walker 224 1,807 8.1 24

L. Collins, Dutchtown 89 1,200 13.5 21

L. Tillery, McKinley 159 880 5.5 7

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 123 858 7.0 10

M. Nickens, D’town 112 734 6.6 9

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 137 229 2,255 28

K. Smith, Scotlandville 129 190 2,150 29

M. Pace, Zachary 161 297 2,003 19

D. Monroe, ES John 112 211 1,936 15

K. Cedotal, Denham 104 189 1,639 19

B. Courville, Central 91 173 1,283 11

A. Miller, E. Ascension 87 179 1,207 14

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 60 1,146 19.1 18

C. Cage, Scotlandville 49 835 17.1 14

L. Clark, Scotlandville 41 715 17.4 8

R. Greene, ES John 32 632 198 5

D. Singleton, Denham 31 564 18.2 8

D. Broussard, ES John 26 558 21.5 7

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 20 802 40.1

T. Villavaso, E. Ascension 16 64 40.1

S. Suggs, Denham Sp 18 705 39.2

K. Green, Scotlandville 17 650 38.2

L. Vessell, Zachary 25 923 36.9

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

A. Johnson Carencro 31 0 0 186

C. Perkins, Walker 24 0 6 156

L. Collins, Dutchtown 23 0 0 138

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 22 0 1 134

C. Cage, Scotlandville 15 0 7 104

K. Domino, Sctlndville 14 0 8 100

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 160 1,579 9.9 17

J. Maracalin, Plqmine 126 1,018 8.1 8

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 76 856 11.3 9

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 120 217 1,476 18

R. Matherne, Lutcher 95 157 1,239 22

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams. St. Michael 50 741 14.8 13

S. Martin, Lutcher 29 416 14.3 6

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

C. Reid, St. Michael 38 1,359 35.8

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 22 781 35.5

S. Martin, Lutcher 20 705 35.3

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

D. Taylor, Lutcher 18 0 0 112

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 13 0 11 100

S. Adams, St. Michael 13 0 0 78

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 187 1,584 8.5 27

L. Thompson, St. Chrls 143 1,322 9.2 26

M. Toefield, Independ 148 1,041 7.0 17

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 158 865 5.5 10

J. Christophe, Brusly 144 828 5.8 13

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 158 233 2,672 24

M. Torres, Livonia 100 149 1,795 15

J. Jones, Patterson 102 147 1,615 25

D. Savoie, St. Charles 82 125 1,277 14

K. Beckwith, E. Feliciana 87 153 1,083 6

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

L. James, Dnldsonville 63 1,002 15.9 7

J. Gant, Dnldsonville 52 909 17.5 9

B. Armand, Livonia 36 708 19.7 6

J. DeClouette, Patterson 41 658 16.0 14

D. Hammond, Livonia 25 564 22.6 3

B. Miller, St. Charles 32 511 16.0 5

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 24 990 41.3

S. Burkhalter, Indepen. 28 994 35.5

C. Willis, Brusly 38 1,316 34.6

S. Lavergne, Patterson 23 424 33.8

P. Juneau, St. Charles 13 437 33.6

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Lewis, Livonia 27 0 2 166

L. Thompson, St. Charles 26 0 2 160

T. Stewart, Patterson 24 0 1 146

J. DeClouette, Patterson 14 42 1 128

M. Toefield, Independ. 17 0 0 102

D. Breaux, Donaldson 10 0 6 72

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Tillman, WS Mary 96 1,270 13.2 11

M. Henry, Episcopal 136 1,181 8.7 21

N. Brosette, University 174 1,153 6.6 23

D. Mullens, Redempt 160 941 5.9 12

H. Domingue, Dunham 124 789 6.4 6

J. Lange, Dunham 131 788 6.0 7

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 160 269 2,283 26

J. Courtney, Redempt 171 262 1,812 14

G. Messer, Dunham 100 181 1,493 11

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 67 110 1,349 14

K. Crifasi, University 58 97 950 14

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Stewart, WS Mary 68 1,226 18.0 12

B. Byrom, Catholic-NI 48 793 16.5 8

D. Gage, Redemp 47 726 15.4 7

G. Fuselier, Catholic-NI 47 635 13.5 8

B. Bridgewater, Epscpal 20 523 26.2 5

R. Gonsulin, Catholic-NI 28 488 17.4 9

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 15 500 33.3

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

N. Brossette, U-High 24 0 0 144

M. Henry, Episcopal 23 0 0 138

D. Mullens, Redempt 12 0 0 76

D. Stewart, WS Mary 12 0 0 72

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

T. Bracken, W. Castle 188 1,642 8.7 18

C. Primeaux, St. John 183 1,460 8.0 23

A. Brooks, False River 154 1,341 8.7 12

D. Williams, St. John 152 1,322 8.7 15

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 123 1,100 8.9 15

N. Brooks, E. Iberville 147 1,092 7.4 17

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Christian Life 84 150 1,685 21

C. Rowland, Asc. Cath. 101 215 1,371 15

D. Rodriguez, Hanson 32 84 724 9

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Christian Life 34 800 24.0 13

T. Taylor, White Castle 43 624 14.5 10

C. Businelle, Hanson 21 491 23.4 7

A. Olivier, Asc. Catholic 25 319 12.8 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Lejeune, Asc. Cath. 28 1,160 41.4

R. Bossier, False River 40 1,320 33.0

M. Booksh, St. John 22 712 32.4

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Primeaux, St. John 23 0 6 150

T. Bracken, W. Castle 20 0 9 138

N. Brooks, E. Iberville 19 0 8 130

D. Williams, St. John 17 0 6 114

F. Bartley, Christian Life 18 0 0 108

LSWA Statewide statistics

Here are final regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

205-2,033, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 29 TDs

224-1,807, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 24 TDs

255-1,775, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 23 TDs

176-1,775, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 24 TDs

248-1,708, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 19 TDs

211-1,651, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 25 TDs

188-1,642, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 18 TDs

139-1,637, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 26 TDs

187-1,584, Mark Lewis, Livonoa, 27 TDs

161-1,583, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 18 TDs

160-1,579, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 17 TDs

231-1,518, Devin Eaglin, Westlake, 22 TDs

143-1,512, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 15 TDs

183-1,460, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 23 TDs

244-1,454, Micah Lavan, Elton, 15 TDs

181-1,441, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 22 TDs

209-1,409, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 19 TDs

149-1,408, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 28 TDs

196-1,372, Marshall Harmon, Kinder, 19 TDs

157-1,361, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 15 TDs

Passing

2,672, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 158-233-10, 24 TDs

2,615, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 120-239-8, 29 TDs

2,355, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 161-307-10, 25 TDs

2,314, Hayden Hilbebrand, Airline, 163-288-12, 17 TDs

2,283, Joe Lissard, Catholic-NI, 160-269-7, 26 TDs

2,255, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 137-229-11, 28 TDs

2,249, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 115-193-6, 35 TDs

2,224, Turner Francis, Minden, 160-290-17, 19 TDs

2,196, Joey Louis, Carver, 113-205-5, 26 TDs

2,150, Kimani Smith, Scotlandville, 129-190-7, 29 TDs

2,139, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 133-224-6,? 26 TDs

2,128, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 151-261-8, 20 TDs

2,104, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 121-211-6, 17 TDs

2,067, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 124-253-12, 26 TDs

2,065, Trip Davis, Many, 154-296-13, 28 TDs

2,049, Brandon Bergeron, St. Thomas More, 152-245-5, 17 TDs

2,034, James Almond, Haughton, 132-238-9, 25 TDs

2,015, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 141-238-8, 21 TDs

2,012, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 112-179-3, 23 TDs

2,003, Mason Pace, Zachary, 161-297-8, 19 TDs

Receiving

68-1,226, Daijuan Stewart, West St. Mary, 12 TDs

52-1,211, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 9 TDs

60-1,146, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 18 TDs

69-1,130, Jared Johnson, Minden, 12 TDs

46-1,042, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 16 TDs

63-1,002, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 7 TDs

36-973, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 12 TDs

51-959, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 11 TDs

52-909, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 9 TDs

40-906, JoJo Wardworth, Bolton, 10 TDs

34-906, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 6 TDs

45-902, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 11 TDs

49-835, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 14 TDs

51-803, Justin Roberson, Natchitoches Central, 11 TDs

34-800, Frank Bartley, Christian Life, 13 TDs

32-798, Mark Laird, Ouachita Christian, 9 TDs

48-797, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 8 TDs

48-793, Blake Byrom, Catholic-NI, 8 TDs

Scoring

198, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 31 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

180, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 30 TDs

170, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 26 TDs, 7 2-pt. PATs

168, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 28 TDs

168, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 28 TDs

168, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 26 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

168, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 28 TDs

166, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 27 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

160, Lazedrick Thompson, St. Charles. 26 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

156, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 24 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

150, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 25 TDs

150, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 23 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

146, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 24 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT

144, Nicholas Brossette, University, 24 TDs

144, Trevor Derouen, Gueydan, 21 TDs, 9 2-pt. PATs

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

40-357, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 3 TDs vs. West St. Mary, Sept. 30

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

25-340, Kylum Favorite, West St. John, 3 TDs vs. Ascension Catholic, Oct. 14

33-307, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. St. James, Nov. 3

37-319, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

33-313, Justin Fortson, Fair Park, 3 TDs vs. Northwood, Oct. 20

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

15-289, Kievon Jackson, Riverdale, 4 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 30

25-288, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Nov. 4

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

8-283, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

18-281, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 3 TDs, vs. Vinton, Oct. 21

38-280, Emmanuel Mitchell, Pineville, 2 TDs, vs. New Iberia, Oct. 20

22-278, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 4 TDs vs. Warren Easton, Oct. 15

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

27-276, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 4 TDs, at West St. Mary, Oct. 7

24-267, Melvin Jones, Washington-Marion, 2 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Oct. 14

26-273, D’Andre Dartez, Cecilia, 2 TDs, vs. St. Louis, Sept. 30

Passing

572, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller McCoy, 23-55-1, 4 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

500, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 29-37-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

424, Martravius Dorsey, 24-49-1, 4 TDs, vs. Iowa Sept. 30

409, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 26-42-0, 4 TDs vs. Slidell, Oct. 6

391, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 15-25-1, 4 TDs, vs. Acadiana, Oct. 7

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist,

Sept. 23

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

365, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 23-37-2, 4 TDs, vs. Airline, Sept. 16

363, Zack Squyres, Leesville, 12-20-0, 4 TDs, vs. Peabody, Oct. 14

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

361, Turner Francis, Minden, 18-30-0, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Oct. 28

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

Receiving

14-404, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

16-335, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

10-238, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

8-223, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 2 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

9-223, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 4 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 14

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

8-212, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 3 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30

6-205, Troy Lilly, Bonnabel, 2 TDs vs. Hahnville, Oct. 7

9-202, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 2 TDs vs. Washington Marion, Sept. 30

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

11-195, JoJo Wardsworth, Bolton, 2 TDs vs. Grant, Oct. 21

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. ASH, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

Scoring

42, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

38, Marlon Bell, Jena, 5 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct. 7

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Trevor Derouen, Gueydan, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs, at LaSalle, Oct. 28

36, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

36, Daijuan Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Eugene Brazley, Carver, 5 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Clark, Oct. 13

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Bunkie Sept. 23

30, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 5 TDs, at Central Catholic, Nov. 4

30, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 5 TDs, at Sacred Heart-VP, Nov. 4

30, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Nov 4

30, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 4 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs vs. McDonogh, Oct. 28

30, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 5 TDs, vs. Northwood-Lena, Oct. 7

30, Davante Bourque, Crowley, 5 TDs, at Iowa, Oct. 7

30, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 5 TDs vs. Live Oak, Oct. 6

30, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 5 TDs, at Hamilton Christian, Sept. 30

30, Gerald Marshall, Iowa, 5 TDs, vs. Bolton, Sept. 30

30, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 5 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23