Thursday

Local 5A-4A

Zachary 49, West Feliciana 14

PARISH

CHEF 48, Bethel Christian 0

Glen Oaks 12, Southern Lab 6

Local-area

Sacred Heart-VP 48, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 13

Statewide

Archbishop Hannan 48, Pine Prairie 2

Covington 30, Slidell 28

East Jefferson 34, South Terrebonne 27

Glen Oaks 12, Southern Lab 6

Higgins 14, Brother Martin 10

Holy Savior Menard 48, Buckeye 13

Independence 54, Sarah Reed 6

Lakeshore 27, Bogalusa 26

Lena Northwood 38, South Cameron 28

McMain 59, Ben Franklin 0

Northshore 28, Helen Cox 7

Northwest 51, Mamou 27

Ouachita Parish 24, Evangel Christian Academy 7

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 48, Pointe Coupee Catholic 13

Sterlington 26, Oak Grove 21

Friday

Local 5A-4A

Belaire 26, Istrouma 14

Breaux Bridge 49, Woodlawn 42

Dutchtown 28, Destrehan 7

East Ascension 42, Denham Springs 33

Lutcher 42, Broadmoor 14

Parkview Baptist 47, Catholic 20

Plaquemine 22, Tara 6

Scotlandville 27, McKinley 26

St. Amant 35, Central 14

St. Michael 24, Sumner 10

University 37, Live Oak 6

Walker 21, West St. Mary 19

Parish

Baker 55, Vidalia 0

Calvary Baptist 43, Redemptorist 15

Christian Life 42, Ascension Christian 19

East St. John 42, Capitol 0

Episcopal 35, Many 14

L. B. Landry 28, Madison Prep 12

Northeast 51, Varnado 25

Trinity Episcopal 28, Central Private 0

Vermilion Catholic 53, Dunham 20

Local-area

Albany 65, St. Helena Central 42

Brookhaven Academy 31, Oak Forest Academy 19

Central Catholic 48, Ascension Catholic 6

Donaldsonville 56, Block 0

East Iberville 40, West Lincoln, Miss., 6

Livonia 26, Brusly 20, 3 OTs

Port Allen 27, White Castle 6

Salmen 9, East Feliciana 7

Springfield 31, Grace King 14

St. Edmund 50, False River Academy 0

St. John-Plaquemine 50, Kentwood 48

Westminster 42, Pointe Coupee Central 12

Statewide

Acadiana 38, Sulphur 14

Amite 35, Franklinton 0

Amite School, Miss. 47, Union Christian Academy 0

Arcadia 12, Lakeside 7

Assumption 48, St. James 21

Avoyelles 40, Tioga 14

B.T. Washington 36, Green Oaks 28

Basile 24, Hanson Memorial 19

Belle Chasse 53, Vandebilt Catholic 24

Benton 21, Southwood 0

Bonnabel 47, John McDonogh 0

Bossier 42, Shreveport Northwood 0

Briarfield 60, Veritas School, Miss. 0

Brookhaven Aca., Miss. 31, Oak Forest 19

Caldwell 45, Jonesboro-Hodge 6

Captain Shreve 25, Woodlawn (SH) 24

Carencro 65, Sam Houston 0

Cecilia 32, St. Louis 20

Cedar Creek 48, Delhi 12

Cenla Christian Acad. 53, Riverdale Acad. 0

Chalmette 34, Easton 14

Church Point 37, Erath 2

Country Day 43, Haynes Academy 7

Crescent City 38, Houma Christian 24

Delcambre 35, Ascension Episcopal 0

DeQuincy 35, Pickering 16

E.D. White 17, Central Lafourche 16

Elton 14, Bunkie 0

Eunice 41, Beau Chene 33

Farmerville 42, Wossman 24

Fisher 25, Lusher 0

Fontainebleau 3, Ponchatoula 0

Franklin Parish 42, Alexandria 6

Glenbrook 40, Tallulah 12

Hahnville 57, McDonogh (No. 35) 38

Haughton 42, Fair Park 12

Homer 42, Springhill 27

Huntington 34, Peabody 22

Independence 54, Reed 6

Iowa 47, Bolton 28

Jennings 31, Ferriday 19

Jesuit 41, John Ehret 20

John Curtis 48, Riverside Academy 0

Kaplan 41, Abbeville 20

Karr 48, Miller-McCoy 2

Kinder 27, Vinton 0

Lafayette 17, Comeaux 0

Lake Arthur 36, East Beauregard 14

Lake Providence 18, Madison 12

Loranger 20, St. Thomas Aquinas 17

Loreauville 61, Hamilton Christian Academy 16

Mangham 49, Grambling 18

Merryville 36, Montgomery 6

Morgan City 21, Pearl River 20

Natchitoches 35, Haynesville 8

Neville 41, Airline 14

New Iberia Catholic 16, Notre Dame 7

Newman 29, G.W. Carver 20

North Caddo 51, Lakeview 14

Northlake Christian 42, Ellender 26

Northside 29, LaGrange 13

O.P. Walker 44, West St. John 6

Oakdale 34, Jena 14

Oberlin 18, Iota 14

Ouachita Christian 42, Delhi Charter 0

Parkway 54, Loyola College Prep 14

Patterson 59, Berwick 7

Pine 14, Mount Hermon 6

Pineville 28, Marksville 13

Plain Dealing 28, Red River 22

Pope John Paul II 21, De La Salle 14

Rayne 28, South Beauregard 26

Rayville 34, Bastrop 32

Richwood 41, Mansfield 7

River Oaks 35, Prairie View 6

Riverdale 48, Thomas Jefferson 7

Ruston 45, Minden 14

Sojourner Truth Academy 22, Sophie B. Wright 6

South Lafourche 38, Terrebonne 3

St. Charles Catholic 49, Jeanerette 0

St. Edmund 50, False River Academy 0

St. Frederick Catholic 14, Tensas 0

St. Martin's 34, Ecole Classique 0

St. Martinville 43, Opelousas 27

St. Paul's 48, Mandeville 14

St. Thomas More 39, Barbe 36

Tensas Academy 36, Clinton Christian Academy, Miss., 32

Teurlings Catholic 55, Crowley 20

Thibodaux 40, H.L. Bourgeois 20

Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 38, Central Private 0

Washington-Marion 40, Leesville 27

Welsh 43, Rosepine 0

West Jefferson 48, Hammond 21

West Monroe 47, Carroll 7

West Ouachita 45, Grant 6

Westgate 31, New Iberia 14

Westlake 22, DeRidder 21

Winnfield 35, North DeSoto 20