Basketball

Here is a schedule of basketball games and tournament for the Week of Dec. 21-26. Start times listed typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Monday

Ville Platte vs. Southern Lab at SU’s F.G. Clark Center, 11 a.m.

Central at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. John, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Midland at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Tournament

Walker Christmas Challenge

At Walker High

French Settlement vs. Mentorship Academy, 11 a.m.

Independence vs. Hammond, 12:30 p.m.

Albany vs. Belaire, 2 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Ascension Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Walker vs. Amite, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Livonia at Friendship Capitol, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at St. John, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Lacassine at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Tournament

Walker Christmas Challenge

At Walker High

Belaire vs. Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Amite vs. Mentorship Academy, 12:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Independence, 2 p.m.

Albany vs. Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Walker, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Tournament

Walker Christmas Challenge

At Walker High

Independence vs. Mentorship Academy, 11 a.m.

Hammond vs. Belaire, 12:30 p.m.

Amite vs. Ascension Catholic, 2 p.m.

Walker vs. French Settlement, 3:30 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Albany, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tournaments

Bob Pettit/Coca-Cola EBR

At SU’s F.G. Clark Center

Central vs. Woodlawn, noon

Baker vs. Tara, 1:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Northeast, 3 p.m.

Zachary vs. Broadmoor, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Friendship Capitol, 6 p.m.

McKinley vs. Lee, 7:30 p.m.

Green Devil Classic

At Plaquemine High

Plaquemine vs. St. James, 7 p.m.

Amite vs. Donaldsonville, 8:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Wilkinson County at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

University at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Southern Lab at Lee, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Dominican ar Woodlawn, 1 p.m.

Madison Prep at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at East Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Christian Life at Baker, 6 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, White Castle, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Zachary at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m.

Friendship Capitol at McKinley, 6 p.m.