Thursday

LeBlanc Food Stores Jamboree

At Dutchtown High

Denham Springs vs. Dutchtown, 8 p.m.

JV teams play first

Format: two 12-minute halves for varsity

Port Allen/Placid Refining Jamboree

At PAHS’ Otwell Stadium

Central JV at Port Allen JV, 6:30 p.m.

Central vs. Port Allen

Format: two 12-minute halves for varsity

St. James Jamboree

At St. James Stadium

Donaldsonville JV vs. St. James JV, 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville vs. St. James

Format: two 15-minute halves for varsity.

Friday

Ascension Catholic Jamboree

At Boutte Stadium, Donaldsonville

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic JV, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian vs. ACHS

Format: two 12-minute halves for varsity.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Jamboree

At NRG Field at Community Park-New Roads

False River Academy vs. St. John, 6:30 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Catholic-PC

Format: two 12-minute halves

East Baton Rouge Kickoff Classic

At Scotlandville, 6:30 p.m.

Tara vs. Northeast

Scotlandville vs. Glen Oaks

Format: two 12-minute halves

At Woodlawn, 6:30 p.m.

Baker vs. Friendship Capitol

Southern Lab vs. Woodlawn

Format: two 12-minute halves

At Broadmoor, 6:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Madison Prep

McKinley vs. East Feliciana

Broadmoor vs. Mentorship Academy

Format: two 12-minute halves

LeBlanc Food Store Jamboree

At Spartan Stadium-Gonzales Primary School

St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Freshman, JV and varsity games planned

Format: two 12-minute halves for varsity.

Mears Sand & Gravel Jamboree

At Live Oak High

East Iberville vs. Varnado, 5 p.m.

Albany vs. Pine, 6:20 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Fontainebleau, 7:40 p.m.

Format: two 12-minute halves

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine’s Canova Stadium

Plaquemine vs. White Castle, 7 p.m.

JV game to follow

Format: two 15-minute halves for varsity.

St. Michael Jamboree

At Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Catholic JV vs. St. Michael the Archangel JV, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. St. Michael

Format: two 12-minute halves for varsity

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Parkview Baptist

Parkview JV vs. Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Parkview vs. Episcopal

Parkview vs. Dunham

Parkview JV vs. Dunham

Format: each game is a 12-minute period.

University Jamboree

At University High

Livonia at University JV, 6 p.m.

Livonia at University, 7:05 p.m.

Format: two 12-minute halves for varsity.

Walker Jamboree

At Walker High

Walker vs. KIPP Renaissance, 7 p.m.

Format: two 15-minute halves.

Complete Collision Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary’s Bronco Stadium

Zachary JV vs. West Feliciana JV, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. West Feliciana, 8:05 p.m.

Format: two 15-minute halves for varsity.