Week 10 schedule

Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Baton Rouge/area

St. Michael (6-4A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Woodlawn High

Glen Oaks (6-3A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)

Mentorship (6-2A) vs. Capitol (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

White Castle (6-1A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A) at Plaquemine’s Canova Stadium

Acadiana

New Iberia (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Teurlings Catholic (4-4A)

SOUTHEAST

Morgan City (7-4A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Patterson (8-3A) at Franklin (8-3A)

Friday

Classes 5A/4A

Live Oak (4-5A) at Central (4-5A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Broadmoor (5-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Woodlawn (6-4A) at Livonia (6-4A)

Baton Rouge area

Baker (6-3A) at Brusly (6-3A)

Port Allen (6-3A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

Donaldsonville (6-3A) at University (6-3A)

Albany (7-3A) at Amite (7-3A)

Lutcher (9-3A) vs. De La Salle (9-3A) at Joe Brown Stadium-New Orleans

Christian Life (6-2A) vs. Madison Prep (6-2A) at Glen Oaks High

Dunham (6-2A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Springfield (7-2A) at Bogue Chitto, Miss.

KIPP Renaissance (9-3A) at St. James (9-3A)

Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at Capitol (6-2A)

Catholic-P.C. (5-1A) at False River (5-1A)

Kaplan (8-3A) at Ascension Catholic (6-1A)

East Iberville (6-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Southern Lab (6-1A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Acadiana

Comeaux (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Carencro (4-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

St. Thomas More (4-4A) at Northside (4-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Eunice (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-2A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Notre Dame (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-2A)

West St. Mary (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

North Central (5-1A) at Westminster (5-1A)

Basile (5-1A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Centerville (7-1A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Southeast

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) Terrebonne (7-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Ellender (7-4A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at South Lafourche (7-4A)

Bogalusa (7-3A) at Holy Cross (9-5A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at Independence (7-3A)

E.D. White (8-3A) at Erath (8-3A)

Berwick (8-3A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

St. Charles (9-2A) at Country Day (9-2A)

West St. John (9-2A) at Newman (9-2A)

Crescent City (8-1A) at Covenant Christian (8-1A)

Varnado (8-1A) at Houma Christian (8-1A)

Thursday’s capsules

Albany at Amite

7 p.m. at Amite High

RECORDS: Albany 5-4, 0-3 in District 7-3A; Amite 4-5, 1-2

LAST WEEK: Albany lost to Independence 42-20; Amite lost to McDonogh 35 36-0

PLAYERS TO WATCH: ALBANY: Cheyenne Labruzza, RB Kamryn Mayers, OL/DL Jordan Howse; AMITE: DB Devin Atkins, DB Josh Perry, WR Andrew Jones.

NOTEWORTHY: Last week Labruzza rushed for 132 yards and two touchdowns. He also has 1,074 yards on the season. ... Mayers needs two yards to break 1,000 rushing yards this season.

Catholic at McKinley

7 p.m. at McKinley High

RECORDS: Catholic 6-3, 3-1 in District 5-5A; McKinley 3-6, 1-3

LAST WEEK: Catholic lost to Dutchtown 42-7; McKinley lost to East Ascension 16-0

PLAYERS TO WATCH: CATHOLIC: WR Parker Sulik, RB Ben Miles, LB Chase Priest; McKINLEY: WR Rae’quan Powell, DE Tavis Williams, RB Marcus Hill.

NOTEWORTHY: Both teams look to regain their offensive mojo this week. ... RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire has 1,068 rushing yards for Catholic, while Powell leads McKinley with 587 receiving yards.

Catholic-PC at False River

7 p.m. at False River Academy-New Roads

RECORDS: Catholic-PC 5-4, 3-1 in District 5-1A; False River 3-6, 1-3

LAST WEEK: Catholic-PC lost to Basile 10-0; False River lost to Westminster Christian 30-0

PLAYERS TO WATCH: CATHOLIC-PC: LB/TE Brett Hawkins, DE Luke Peebles, RT Jacob Cifreo; FALSE RIVER: RB/LB Gared Beauvias, QB Trent Jourdan, WR/DB Damien Johnson.

NOTEWORTHY: The two New Roads teams will play for the first Mayor’s Cup. ... Basile was 0-for-9 on third-down opportunities against CHSPC last week. ... CHSPC coach David Simoneaux and FRA interim coach Drew Leonard are both former Parkview Baptist athletes.

Denham Springs at Scotlandville

7 p.m. at Scotlandville High

RECORDS: Denham Springs 5-4, 1-3 in District 4-5A; Scotlandville 8-1, 3-1

LAST WEEK: Denham Springs beat Walker 19-7; Scotlandville beat Live Oak 34-7

PLAYERS TO WATCH: DENHAM SPRINGS: DE Caleb Roddy, RB Tyre Golmond, DB Hunter Scott; SCOTLANDVILLE: QB Levi Lewis, WR Chris Johnson, LB/RB Reggie Cleveland.

NOTEWORTHY: A Scotlandville win, coupled with a loss by Zachary on Friday would tie the two teams for the District 4-5A title. ... DSHS’ Golmond leads area 5A rushers with 1,264 yards. ... Lewis has passed for 1,679 yards and run for 804 for Scotlandville.

Donaldsonville at University

7 p.m. at UHS’ Boss Field/Gill Stadium

RECORDS: Donaldsonville 3-6, 3-3 in District 6-3A; University 8-1, 6-0

LAST WEEK: Donaldsonville beat Glen Oaks 38-28; University beat Brusly 35-27

PLAYERS TO WATCH: DONALDSONVILLE: QB/WR Tyler Brown, WR Stephen Sullivan, WR Jaylin Williams; UNIVERSITY: WR Chris Raymond, OL/DL Sam Wharton, WR/DB Christian Harris.

NOTEWORTHY: Sullivan, the state’s top receiver prospect and a former LSU commitment, has 54 catches for 981 yards and 10 touchdowns to rank third in the state and second locally. ... D.J. White has 1,109 passing yards for U-High.

East Ascension at Broadmoor

7 p.m. at Broadmoor High

RECORDS: East Ascension 4-5, 2-2 in District 5-5A; Broadmoor 0-9, 0-4

LAST WEEK: East Ascension beat McKinley 16-0; Broadmoor lost to St. Amant 57-8

PLAYERS TO WATCH: EAST ASCENSION: QB Kyran Irvin, LB Josh Dennis, OL Trevor Fleming; BROADMOOR: QB Da’vante Palmer, OT/TE Derrick Alexander, Amari Coleman.

NOTEWORTHY: Irvin of EAHS ranks among the area 5A rushing leaders with 1,050 yards and 11 TDs. ... Broadmoor has scored just 36 points in its four district games.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana

7 p.m. at WFHS-St. Francisville

RECORDS: Glen Oaks 1-8, 0-6 in District 6-3A; West Feliciana 5-4, 4-2

LAST WEEK: Glen Oaks lost to Donaldsonville 38-28; West Feliciana lost to Parkview Baptist 28-12

PLAYERS TO WATCH: GLEN OAKS: RB Stradford Anderson, DB/WR Darren Evans, LB/RB Nick London; WEST FELICIAIANA: QB Derrick Turner, RB Davon Harris, DE Jason McCray.

NOTEWORTHY: West Feliciana looks to enhance its playoff standing with another win. ... Turner jas 633 rushing yards and 11 TDs for the Saints. ... Anderson ran for 174 yards and three TDs, while Evans had four catches for 112 yards last week for GOHS.

Kaplan vs. Ascension Catholic

7 p.m. at Donaldsonville’s Boutte Memorial Stadium

RECORDS: Kaplan 6-3; Ascension Catholic 3-6

LAST WEEK: Ascension Catholic lost to Kentwood 40-20; Kaplan beat Erath 14-10

PLAYERS TO WATCH: KAPLAN: RB Julius Johnson, LB/TE D’Angelo Martin, DL/TE Jaise Meche; ASCENSION CATHOLIC: RB/DB Kaleb Winchester, RB/LB Jacob LaGrange, ATH Landon Landry.

NOTEWORTHY: ACHS ends its season with a nondistrict game against a Class 3A opponent. ... Kaplan has won four straight since starting 0-2 in District 8-3A. ... ACHS has 23 freshmen on its 43-player squad.

KIPP Renaissance at St. James

7 p.m. at St. James High Stadium

RECORDS: KIPP Renaissace 0-8, 0-6 in District 9-3A; St. James 6-3, 4-2

LAST WEEK: KIPP Renaissance lost to Clark 30-0; St. James beat McMain 44-14

PLAYERS TO WATCH: KIPP: RB Rasha Smith; ST. JAMES: WR Arron McKenney, WB DeMarcus Williams, LB Aquindas Steib.

NOTEWORTHY: St. James snapped a two-game losing streak with last week’s win and is led by Williams, who has more than 1,500 yards passing.

Port Allen at Parkview Baptist

7 p.m. at PBS

RECORDS: Port Allen 4-5, 3-3 in District 6-3A; Parkview 6-3, 5--1

LAST WEEK: Port Allen beat Baker 39-0; Parkview beat West Feliciana 28-12

PLAYERS TO WATCH: PORT ALLEN: OL Anthony Dupree, DB James Jones, WR Cameron Battley; PARKVIEW: TE/DL Justin Cantrell, TE/DL Tyler Fredericks, OL/DL Mason Moore.

NOTEWORTHY: Port Allen running back Ken Broussard rushed for 230 yards and four touchdowns last week. ... PBS quarterback Reggie Hayes Jr. has over 600 yards rushing.

Mentorship vs. Capitol

7 p.m. at Memorial Stadium

RECORDS: Mentorship Academy 0-9, 0-6; Friendship Capitol 0-9, 0-6

LAST WEEK: Mentorship lost to Northeast 40-8; Capitol lost to East Feliciana 34-0

PLAYERS TO WATCH: MENTORSHIP: RB Arthur Henry, RB Terrion Williams, DE Marcus Greene; CAPITOL: QB Brandon Hills, RB Devin Joseph, OL Ka’Wesley Brown.

NOTEWORTHY: One of these two District 6-2A teams will garner their first win of the season. ... A win would also give Mentorship its first-ever district win.

St. Michael vs. Tara

7 p.m. at Woodlawn High

RECORDS: St. Michael 2-7. 1-3 in District 6-4A; Tara 0-9, 0-4

LAST WEEK: St. Michael lost to Woodlawn 60-29; Tara lost to Plaquemine 40-0

PLAYERS TO WATCH: ST. MICHAEL: OT/LB Conner Gains, DE Keagan Valdry, WR/CB Clarence McGarner; TARA: DB Tevin Jones, DB Deshaun Blount, RB Michael Washington.

NOTEWORTHY: Tara coach Cooter Mansur was the head football coach at St. Michael in the 1990s when it was known as Bishop Sullivan. ... St. Michael QB Treylan Sibley has passed for 1,360 yards.

Southern Lab at Kentwood

7 p.m. at Kentwood High

RECORDS: Southern Lab 6-2, 4-0 in District 6-1A; Kentwood 8-1, 4-0

LAST WEEK: Southern Lab beat East Iberville 50-0; Kentwood beat Ascension Catholic 40-20

PLAYERS TO WATCH: SOUTHERN LAB: DE/LB/TE Chris Allen, OL/DL Cedric Banks, RB Darbbeon Profit; KENTWOOD: QB/DB Shyheim Carter, RB/FB/LB Aldric Lotta, DB Tre Palmer, OL/DL Eric Dunn.

NOTEWORTHY: A long-standing rivalry in 1A ... SLHS beat Kentwood 20-6 last season in BR to claim the 6-1A crown. ... Southern Lab QB Bladrick Veal has passed for 1,407 yards.

White Castle vs. St. John

7 p.m. at Plaquemine High’s Canova Stadium

RECORDS: White Castle 5-4, 2-2 in District 6-1A; St. John 4-5, 2-2

LAST WEEK: White Castle beat Abbeville 16-15; St. John lost to Hannan 35-23

PLAYERS TO WATCH: WHITE CASTLE: RB/DB Dontrell Thomas, RB/LB Daniel Edwards; ST. JOHN: OG/DE Andrew Gulotta, TE/LB Collin Crockett, OL/DL Peyton Voision

NOTEWORTHY: It is the third straight Thursday game for St. John. ... Six of the Eagles’ 10 games have been played on Thursday nights. ... Thomas and Edwards have been a potent 1-2 backfield punch for three seasons.

Local statistical leaders

Totals provided by the schools.

Class 5A

Rushing

145-1,264, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 12 TDs

108-1,068, Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic, 11 TDs

186-1,050, Kyran Irvin, East Ascension, 11 TDs

109-1,027, Lindsey Scott, Zachary, 16 TDs

139-884, Fitell Bolding, Dutchtown, 11 TDs

128-866, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 10 TDs

103-861, Tristan Taylor, Walker, 14 TDs

124-839, Terry Sullivan, Zachary, 10 TDs

142-810, Xavier Lewis, Central, 8 TDs

95-804, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 7 TDs

150-688, Nathan Taylor, St. Amant, 5 TDs

121-620, Joshua Bates, East Ascension, 4 TDs

123-600, Juan Ross, Ponchatoula, 9 TDs

Passing

1,988, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 149-264-8, 25 TDs

1,967, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 132-204-7, 25 TDs

1,909, Lindsey Scott, Zachary, 110-159-2, 18 TDs

1,679, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 98-158-3, 19 TDs

1,492, Jared Sparks, Dutchtown, 90-138-1, 14 TDs

1,385, Gabe Brown, Central, 84-165-5, 13 TDs

1,348, Ian Brian, Catholic, 118-187-9, 14 TDs

1,111, Torez Kinchen, Denham Springs, 71-121-3, 13 TDs

813, Jeb Kraft, Ponchatoula, 49-96-8, 12 TDs

707, Euric Larvinette, McKinley, 50-104-5, 4 TDs

Receiving

41-1006, Doug Coleman, Zachary, 9 TDs

38-867, Terry Hampton, Walker, 12 TDs

38-725, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 14 TDs

39-705, David Armstead, Scotlandville, 8 TDs

44-652, De’ Juante Edwards, Denham Springs, 7 TDs

27-587, Rae’quan Powell, McKinley, 3 TDs

24-553, Cornelius Washington, Dutchtown, 6 TDs

37-515, Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic, 4 TDs

36-515, Shyron White, Zachary, 4 TDs

27-486, Chris Johnson, Scotlandville, 6 TDs

23-475, Joseph Schopp, Central, 6 TDs

23-435, Trenton Guay, Central, 5 TDs

35-423, Averee York, Dutchtown, 3 TDs

25-416, Jakyle Holmes, Ponchatoula, 7 TDs

31-405, Jacob Cheatwood, St. Amant, 4 TDs

Punting

41.6, Kyle Nevels, Walker, 29-1,206

38.7, Cadon Story, Dutchtown, 30-1,161

38.5, Daniel Guilbeau, Catholic, 12-462

35.9, Cale Kernan, East Ascension, 28-1,004

34.6, Beau Trabeau, St. Amant, 41-1,417

32.3, Martell Fontenot, Zachary, 17-549

32.1, Anthony Raby, McKinley, 26-813

30.3, Cade Murray, Denham Springs, 26-788

Scoring

136, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 14 TDs, 8 FGs, 28 PATs

102, Lindsey Scott, Zachary, 16 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs

96, Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic, 16 TDs

90, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 15 TDs

74, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 11 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

66, Fitell Bolding, Dutchtown, 11 TDs

66, Kyran Irving, East Ascension, 11 TDs

60, Terry Sullivan, Zachary, 10 TDs

Classes 4A-3A

Rushing

213-1,587, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 19 TDs

183-1,522, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 21 TDs

130-1,181, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 13 TDs

154-1,060, Javin Myers, Woodlawn, 8 TDs

141-941, Mike Hollins, University, 16 TDs

155-852, Jason Holliday, Brusly, 14 TDs

107-811, Holden Shabazz, Independence, 10 TDs

145-709, Zavian Bell, Brusly, 4 TDs

103-693, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 10 TDs

99-633, Derrick Turner, West Feliciana, 11 TDs

88-618, Ronald Sims, West Feliciana, 3 TDs

73-598, Davon Harris, West Feliciana, 7 TDs

91-593, Marquell Jackson, Independence, 10 TDs

Passing

2,098, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 108-224-14, 17 TDs

1,539, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn, 111-204-3, 18 TDs

1,471, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 98-173-6, 24 TDs

1,360, Treylan Sibley, St. Michael, 108-168-3, 6 TDs

1,109, D.J. White, University, 72-124-4, 13 TDs

858, Jason Holliday, Brusly, 50-144-11, 8 TDs

Receiving

54-981, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 10 TDs

27-574, Jaylin Williams, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

35-549, Al’ Dontre Davis, Lutcher, 7 TDs

35-522, Clarence McGarner, St. Michael, 5 TDs

31-492, Taj Sullivan, Woodlawn, 8 TDs

21-456, Carl Bell, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

19-435, Gregory Clayton, Lutcher, 5 TDs

28-434, Darion Johnson, Woodlawn, 2 TDs

16-349, Tre Jackson, University, 5 TDs

12-314, Damien Morgan, Independence, 3 TDs

21-309, Caleb Dupont, Brusly, 2 TDs

Punting

38.2, Brady Richardson, Brusly, 22-841

36.8, Trevor Comardelle, Lutcher, 20-736

36.6, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 22-806

35.8, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 24-859

34.0, Dwain Varisco, St. Michael, 34-1,157

33.1, Grant Bonnette, University, 20-662

32.1, Jermaine Singleton, Independence, 10-321

Scoring

134, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 21 TDs, 4 2-pt PATs

114, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 19 TDs

102, Mike Hollins, University, 17 TDs

90, Jason Holliday, Brusly, 14 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs

87, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 11 TDs, 11 PATs, 5 2-pt PATs

84, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 13 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs

84, Derrick Turner, West Feliciana, 11 TDs, 9 2-pt PATs

84, Taj Sullivan, Woodlawn, 14 TDs

76, Davon Harris, West Feliciana, 12 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

70, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 10 TDs

66, Javin Myers, Woodlawn, 11 TDs

64, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 10 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

64, Marquell Jackson, Independence, 10 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

62, Holden Shabazz, Independence, 10 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

Classes 2A-1A

Rushing

217-1,492, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 17 TDs

179-1,362, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 11 TDs

188-1,064, Gavin Landry, St. John, 17 TDs

127-800, Jarod Davis, Christian Life, 11 TDs

72-782, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 12 TDs

70-734, Tyrese Walker, Madison Prep, 8 TDs

99-658, Chris Middleton, Ascension Christian, 9 TDs

35-625, Quincy Banks, Madison Prep, 8 TDs

78-523, Darbbeon Proft, Southern Lab, 6 TDs

Passing

1,437, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 86-155-3, 13 TDs

1,407, Bladrick Veal, Southern Lab, 95-161-7, 10 TDs

1,090, Chris Middleton, Ascension Christian, 93-193-4, 14 TDs

926, Prince Davis, Christian Life, 52-107-6, 12 TDs

655, Kade Edenfield, Episcopal, 52-89-7, 9 TDs

Receiving

25-644, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 8 TDs

31-616, Brennan Williams, Christian Life, 6 TDs

35-480, Lyndon Rash, Madison Prep, 6 TDs

22-429, Tevis Abraham, Southern Lab, 4 TDs

28-374, Curlan Williams, Southern Lab, 3 TDs

16-303, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 5 TDs

Punting

37.0, David Tatum, Episcopal, 20-740

30.2, Gavin Landry, St. John, 11-332

Scoring

140, Gavin Landry, St. John, 18 TDs, 7 PATs, 11 2-pt PATs, 1 FG

122, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 20 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

102, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 17 TDs

70, Jarod Davis, Christian Life, 11 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

70, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 11 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

LSWA Week 9 leaders

Louisiana’s high school football statistical leaders through nine weeks of the regular season as submitted by local newspapers from around the state and compiled by Ron Brocato.

Season

Rushing

251-2,487, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 38 TDs

201-2,296, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 33 TDs

219-1,994 Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 32 TDs

204-1,908, Raymond Calais Jr., Cecilia, 23 TDs

290-1,756, Jacobi Taylor, Washington-Marion, 14 TDs

218-1,724, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 29 TDs

102-1,684, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 25 TDs

186-1,673, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 20 TDs

221-1,607, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 18 TDs

213-1,587, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 19 TDs

233-1,570, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 21 TDs

183-1,522, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 21 TDs

186-1,513, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 19 TDs

209-1,503, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 21 TDs

217-1,492, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 17 TDs

187-1,491, Tyreik Campbell, Carencro, 12 TDs

133-1,433, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 21 TDs

239-1,391, Julius Johnson, Kaplan, 14 TDs

176-1,389, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 21 TDs

188-1,369, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 16 TDs

179-1,362, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 11 TDs

223-1,343, Masen Mitchell, Chalmette, 20 TDs

182-1,318, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 21 TDs

181-2,306, Jace Griffin, Country Day, 22 TDs

196-1,265, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 9 TDs

113-1,265, Trey Green Belle Chasse, 18 TDs

Passing

2,750, Hunter Frith, Vermilion Catholic, 138-233-7, 33 TDs

2,712, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 199-296-4, 35 TDs

2,245, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 156-294-12, 23 TDs

2,143, Timothy Declouet, New Iberia, 157-276-13, 21 TDs

2,125, Pate Broussard, Crowley, 121-200-1, 14 TDs

2,098, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 108-224-14, 17 TDs

2,091, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic, 152-268-11, 17 TDs

2,081, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 109-191-7, 18 TDs

2,064, Garrett Hable, Benton, 165-296-6, 22 TDs

2,034, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 144-212-5, 20 TDs

2,004, Justice McCoy, St. Augustine, 152-269-9, 16 TDs

1,988, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 149-264-8, 25 TDs

1,984, Jake Broggi, Brother Martin, 107-180-8 17 TDs

1,967, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 132-204-7, 25 TDs

1,952, Christian Kerut, Country Day, 99-163-5, 21 TDs

1,952, Miles Lapeyre, Newman, 144-212-6, 25 TDs

1,909, Lindsey Scott, Zachary, 110-159-2, 18 TDs

1,850, Aldon Clark, Karr, 118-180-4, 19 TDs

1,823, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 172-268-8, 21 TDs

1,810, Jaylon Carey, Green Oaks, 95-193-12, 17 TDs

1,790, William Bellamy, St. Thomas More, 123-198-5, 26 TDs

1,696, Jake Arceneaux, Ascension Episcopal, 102-162-3, 21 TDs

1,679, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 98-158-3, 19 TDs

1,596, Izea Hurst, Carver, 105-214-12, 13 TDs

1,566, Kohen Granier, Destrehan, 101-154-3, 23 TDs

Receiving

41-1,006, Doug Coleman, Zachary, 9 TDs

46-983, Tyler Derouen, Vermilion Catholic, 9 TDs

54-981, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 10 TDs

34-960, Kenya Dartez, Cecilia 10 TDs

61-919, Andre Sam, Iowa, 12 TDs

42-872, Audwin Williams, Berwick, 10 TDs

61-875, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 11 TDs

58-868, Gibson Lafleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs

38-867, Terry Hampton, Walker, 12 TDs

47-860, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, 7 TDs

49-858, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 8 TDs

60-838, Elbert Thomas, Newman, 11 TDs

53-833, Trevor Begue, St. Thomas More, 14 TDs

39-820, Deonte Crawford, Green Oaks, 9 TDs

34-817, Terry Baham, Slidell, 5 TDs

44-807, Brian Smith, Barbe, 13 TDs

41-780, Jeremy Singleton, Brother Martin, 11 TDs

54-758, Suede Taylor, Alexandria, 5 TDs

44-744, Jorian Vallien, Alexandria, 10 TDs

44-734, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 9 TDs

31-728, Terrace Marshall, Parkway, 7 TDs

38-725, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 14 TDs

46-712, Tyler Khammany, New Iberia, 7 TDs

39-705, David Armstead, Scotlandville, 8 TDs

39-705, Vallien, Alexandria, 9 TDs

Scoring

282, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 38 TDs, 27 2-pt PATs

234, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 37 TDs 6 2-pt. PATs

232, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 38 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

180, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 30 TDs

164, Ty’ Von Griffin, Crowley, 26 TDs, 8 PATs

156, Jace Griffin, Country Day, 26 TDs

156, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 26 TDs

152, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 23 TDs, 7 2-pt PATs

146, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 21 TDs 10 2-pt. PATs

144, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 24 TDs

140, Gavin Landry, St. John, 18 TDs, 7 PATs, 11 2-pt PATs, 1 FG

138, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 23 TDs

136, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 14 TDs, 8 FGs, 28 PATs

136, Devin White, North Webster, 22 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT

134, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 21 TDs, 4 2-pt PATs

132, Kirkland Banks, Barbe, 22 TDs

132, Colby Rodriguez, St. Louis, 22 TDs

128, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 19 TDs & 1 2pt Conv.

126, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 21 TDs

126, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 21 TDs

122, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 20 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

120, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 20 TDs

120, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 20 TDs

116, Kaleb Winchester, Ascension Catholic, 19 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

114, Tate Savoie, Grand Lake, 16 TDs 16 PATs 1 2-pt. PAT

114, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 19 TDs

Single game leaders

Rushing

30-407, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 4 TDs vs. Centerville Oct. 30

30-391, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

30-380, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. Michael Oct. 23

46-345, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 11

19-344 Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

31-342, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

20-341, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

40-335, Jacobi Taylor, Washington-Marion, 3 TDs vs. Rayne, Oct. 30

22-315, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 2 TDs vs. South Beauregard, Oct. 16

36-314, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. Lafayette, Oct. 23

31-311, Matthew Uhlik, South Beauregard, 1 TD vs. Vinton, Oct. 2

36-307, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 4 TDs vs. Tara Oct. 23

31-304, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 2 TDs vs. Barbe, Oct. 30

31-302, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs vs. Jennings, Oct. 1

28-293, Kirkland Banks, Barbe, 3 TDs vs. Sam Houston, Oct. 16

27-293, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

25-288, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 4 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

30-281, Jarious Green, Pineville, 2 TDs vs. Alexandria, Oct. 9

22-280, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

47-274, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 16

30-274, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

21-270, Markell Hawthorne, LaGrange, 1 TD vs. Sam Houston, Sept. 11

23-270, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 5 TDs vs. Houma Christian, Sept. 4

24-268, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 3 TDs vs. Cedar Creek, Sept. 18

26-262, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 2 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Sept. 25

21-262, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

Passing

537, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 36-51-1, 3 TDs vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

455, Garret Hable, Benton, 31-53-0, 5 TDs, vs. Natchitoches Central, Sept. 12

427, Antonio Rivette, Minden, 17-31-1, 5 TDs, vs. Benton, Oct. 8

410, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 20-43-2, 5 TDs vs. Iota, Oct. 22

383, Hunter Frith, Vermilion Catholic, 11-11-0, 6 TDs vs. Gueydan Oct. 30

380, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 28-35-1, 3 TDs vs. Sulphur, Oct. 30

378, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 22-34-1, 4 TDs vs. Ouachita, Oct. 16

371, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealnig, 23-34-2, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

370, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic, 26-46-1, 1 TD vs. St. Thomas More Oct. 23

369, Garrett Hable, Benton, 24-38-0, 4 TDs, vs. Minden, Oct. 8

368, Cade Gibson, Ruston vs. Alexandria on Oct. 23.

367, Trey LeBlanc, Thibodaux, 17-34-0, 3 TDs vs. Destrehan, Oct. 30

362, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 25-36-0, 5 TDs vs. Pineville, Oct. 9

359, Austin Guy, Natchitoches Central,21-33-1, 4 TDs vs. Benton, Sept. 12

353, Matthew Beck, 25-33-1, 5 TDs vs. Natchitoches Central, Oct. 30

352, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-36-1 4 TDs vs. Higgins on Sept. 11

348, Curtis Anderson, Ellender, 12-22-1, 2 TDs vs. St, Martinville, Oct 2

330, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 20-24-0, 2 TDs vs. Scotlandville, Oct. 9

327, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 26-46-0, 3 TDs vs. Westlake Oct. 9

326, Grant Fitzhugh, Ouachita Christian, 17-29-1, 2 TDs vs. Alexandria, Oct. 9

326, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 16-29-2, 4 TDs vs. Sam Houston, Oct. 16

321, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 13-28-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

317, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 31-43-1, 2TDs vs. University Lab, Sept. 18

316, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 22-29-0, 2 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 2

309, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-37-0, 3 TDs vs. McKinley, Oct. 9

305, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 12-15-0, 5 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 9

302, Terry Bozeman III, Walker, 14-19-0 5 TDs, vs. Franklin on Sept. 11

Receiving

4-285, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle, Sept. 11

8-278, L’Jarius Sneed, Minden, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Oct. 8

9-256, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

5-243, Jonathan Carter, Thibodaux, 2 TDs vs. Destrehan, Oct. 30

7-236, Brian Smith, Barbe, 4 TDs vs. Sam Houston, Oct. 16

10-222, Jorian Vallien, Alexandria, 3 TDs vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

8-216, Trevor Begue, St. Thomas More, 4 TDs vs. Carencro Oct. 16

6-209, Tony St. Julien, Vinton, 2 TDs vs. Kinder Oct. 9

8-207, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

5-200, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

9-196, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 3 TDs vs. Iota, Oct. 22

4-196, Terrance Marshall, 2 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

8-194, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, vs. Port Allen, 2 TDs, Oct. 9

8-190, Deontea Crawford, Green Oaks, 2 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

5-188, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 3 TDs vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., Sept. 4

5-184, Melieck Pappion, Westlake, 2 TDs vs. Iowa Oct. 9

12-169, Andrew Bell, Alexandria vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

11-168, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 1 TD, vs. Cedar Creek, Oct. 23

9-167, Brian Smith, Barbe, 1 TD vs. Sulphur, Oct. 30

10-165, Andre Sam, Iowa, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Oct. 2

10-163, Andre Sam, Iowa, 1 TD vs. South Beauregard, Oct. 30

8-163, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 2 TDs vs. McKinley, Oct. 9

8-162, Drake Battaglia, Houma Christian, 1 TD vs. Ascension Christian, Oct. 2

6-152, Da’vontavean Martin, Ellender, 1 TD vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 30

8-151, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Oakdale, Sept. 25

Scoring

44, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 7 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

42, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

40, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

37, Tate Savoie, Grand Lake, 5 TDs 5 PATs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Lake Charles Prep, Oct. 2

36, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs vs. St. John, Sept. 3

34, Louis Blanchard, South Terrebonne, 5 TDs, 2 2-PTs, vs. Ellender, Oct. 30

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Iota Oct. 9

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Kinder, Sept. 3

30, X.T. Dorty, Alexandria, 5 TDs vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

30, Colby Rodriguez, St. Louis Catholic, 5 TDs vs. Jennings, Oct. 23

30, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. Lafayette, Oct. 23

30, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 16

30, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 5 TDs vs. Lake Arthur, Oct. 16

30, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs 3 2-pt. vs. Jennings, Oct. 1

30, Ryheim Dupuy, Avoyelles, 4 TDS, 3 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct.2

30, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 5 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

30, Kenan Fontenot, Hamilton Christian, 5 TDs vs. Grand Lake, Sept. 25

30, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 5 TDs vs. Edna Karr, Sept. 18

30, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

30, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard, Sept. 11

30, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

28, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs 2 2-pt. PATs vs. Vinton, Oct. 23

26, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 4 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Westlake, Oct. 30

26, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 4 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Westlake, Oct. 22

26, Tony St. Julien, Vinton, 4 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. DeQuincy, Oct. 17

26, Curtlan Johnson, St. James, 4 TDs, 1 2-PT vs. Clark, Sept. 25

26, Jermaine Milton, Pickering, 4 TDs, 1 2-pt. conversion, vs. Merryville, Sept. 18