Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Broadmoor (4-5A) at Parkview Baptist (7-3A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Central (4-5A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Salmen (8-4A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Zachary (4-5A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Springfield (7-2A) at Walker (4-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Patterson (9-3A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) vs. Capitol (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Higgins (8-5A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Madison Prep (6-1A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at East Feliciana (6-2A)

McDonogh No. 35 (10-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at Brusly (7-3A)

De La Salle (11-3A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Doug Williams Stadium

Tara (6-4A) at Amite County, Miss.

Local/area

Northeast (6-2A) at Baker (7-3A)

Redemptorist (6-2A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

KIPP Renaissance (10-3A) at Glen Oaks (7-3A)

Southern Lab (6-1A) at University (7-3A)

West Feliciana (7-3A) at Franklin Parish (2-4A)

Albany (8-3A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)

Dunham (6-2A) vs. Ascension Catholic (8-1A) at Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

Redemptorist (6-2A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

False River (5-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

East Iberville (8-1A) at Christian Life (6-1A)

Ascension Christian (8-1A) at Crescent City (9-1A)

Covenant Christian (9-1A) at White Castle (8-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) at Adams County Christian (MAIS 5-2A)

Silliman (MAIS 6-2A) at Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-3A)

Acadiana

Barbe (3-5A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Northside (5-4A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Alexandria (2-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Washington-Marion (4-4A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Westlake (4-3A) at Crowley (4-4A)

Jennings (4-3A) at Eunice (4-4A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at Holy Cross (9-5A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Franklin (9-3A)

St. Thomas More (5-4A) vs. Glade Water, Texas (1-4A) at Shreveport, 6 p.m.

Church Point (5-3A) at Kaplan (6-3A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at East Beauregard (4-1A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Westminster (5-2A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Basile (4-1A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at St. Louis (4-3A)

Erath (6-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

North Vermilion (6-3A) at Rayne (4-4A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Lake Arthur (4-2A)

North Central (5-1A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-1A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-2A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Westminster (5-2A)

North Central (5-1) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Iota (4-3A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Grand Lake (4-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Southeast

Covington (6-5A) at Franklinton (8-4A)

Lakeshore (8-4A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at West Monroe (2-5A)

Catholic-BR (5-5A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at Chalmette (8-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Amite (8-3A)

Bonnabel (8-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Jesuit (9-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

Ellender (7-4A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

Clark (10-3A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Cox (8-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Rummel (9-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

South Plaquemine (8-2A) at South Lafourche (7-5A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Bogalusa (8-3A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Independence (8-3A) at McMain (11-3A)

East Jefferson (8-4A) at St. Charles (11-3A)

Loranger (8-3A) at Riverside (9-2A)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Berwick (9-3A)

St. James (10-2A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

Hannan (7-2A) at Grace King (8-5A)

Varnado (8-1A) at Pine (7-2A)

Ridgewood (9-1A) at Mt. Hermon (7-2A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Cohen (8-2A)

Loranger (8-3A) at Riverside (8-2A)

Pearl River (8-4A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Lusher (11-3A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Houma Christian (9-1A)

Welsh (4-2A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)