Boys basketball schedule

Monday

Chalmette at West Jefferson

Lake Area at Karr

Springfield at Pope John Paul II

John Curtis at Lusher

Higgins at Grace King

Sophie B. Wright vs. Carver (Akii Academy)

Shaw at Brother Martin

Mandeville at Northshore

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Terrebonne at East St. John

McMain at De La Salle

H.L .Bourgeois at Destrehan

Wednesday

Miller-McCoy at Thomas Jefferson

Helen Cox at Bonnabel

Thursday

Jesuit at Shaw

Rummel at St. Augustine

Brother Martin at Holy Cross

Slidell at Northshore

Friday

Clark at Thomas Jefferson

South Lafourche at Hahnville

Bonnabel at Higgins

McDonogh 35 at Landry-Walker

Fisher vs. Haynes (Jefferson Playground)

West Jefferson at John Ehret

Destrehan at East St. John

John Curtis at Country Day

Grace King at Chalmette

Sophie B. Wright at Newman

Fontainebleau at St. Paul’s

Saturday

John Ehret at Salmen

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Quarterfinal pairings

(25) Fontainebleau at (1) St. Paul’s, 6 p.m. Monday at Hunter Stadium

(12) Sulphur at (4) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Sunday

(6) Brother Martin vs (3) Jesuit at John Ryan Stadium, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

(7) Denham Springs at (2) Acadiana, 6 p.m. Sunday

Division II

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Neville at (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(5) Vandebilt Catholic at (4) East Jefferson, 2 p.m. Monday

(3) Bolton at (11) Morgan City, 3:30 p.m. Monday

(7) Ben Franklin vs. (2) St. Michael, 2 p.m. Sunday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 19

Division III

Quarterfinal pairings

(1) St. Louis 5, (9) St. Charles 0

(5) Catholic-NI at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Monday

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (3) Northlake Christian, 2 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (23) Riverside, 11 a.m. Monday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(8) Byrd at (1) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Monday at Pan American Stadium

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy at (4) Mandeville, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Dominican at (11) Natchitoches Central, 1 p.m. Monday

(7) Fontainebleau at (2) St. Scholastica, 11 a.m. Monday

Division II

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) Lakeshore at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Ben Franklin 5, (6) Teurlings Catholic 1

(2) St. Thomas More 1, (10) E.D. White 0

Division III

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul 2, (17) Country Day 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (4) St. Frederick 2

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. at (11) St. Louis, 1 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (10) Newman, 1 p.m. Monday

semifinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul II at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas

(8) Pope John Paul II at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas