Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s softball playoff pairings released Thursday. Bidistrict games must be played before Wednesday. Playoff seeds are listed in parentheses.

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Hahnville 7, (32) Dominican 0

(17) C.E. Byrd at (16) Destrehan, 4 p.m. Monday

(24) New Iberia at (9) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Monday at JRPD

(25) Sulphur at (8) East Ascension, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(28) St. Scholastica at (5) Fontainebleau, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(21) Haughton at (12) Northshore

(20) John Ehret at (13) Pineville, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(29) Covington at (4) Live Oak, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(30) Archbishop Chapelle at (3) West Monroe, 4 p.m. Monday

(19) Sam Houston at (14) Natchitoches Central, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(22) H.L. Bourgeois at (11) Ouachita Parish, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(27) Ponchatoula at (6) Dutchtown, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Comeaux at (7) Walker, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Central at (10) Parkway

(18) Airline vs. (15) Denham Springs, 5 p.m. Tuesday at North Park

(31) Lafayette at (2) St. Amant, 5 p.m. Tuesday

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Bolton at (1) Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(17) Assumption vs. (16) Morgan City

(24) Tioga at (9) Lutcher, 5 p.m. Monday

(25) Beau Chene at (8) St. Thomas More

(28) Franklinton at (5) DeRidder, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(21) Ben Franklin at (12) Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m. Tuesday at Harvey Playground

(20) Cecilia at (13) Cabrini

(4) Belle Chasse 10 (29) Pearl River 0

(30) Franklin Parish at (3) West Ouachita, 6 p.m. Monday

(19) Benton at (14) Bastrop, 5 p.m. Monday

(22) Northwood-Shreveport at (11) St. Louis Catholic, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Henry Heights Sports Complex

(27) Lakeshore at (6) Neville

(26) St. Michael at (7) Teurlings Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Ellender at (10) Ursuline

(18) Grant at (15) Plaquemine, 5 p.m. Monday

(31) Riverdale at (2) Alexandria

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Avoyelles at (1) Brusly, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(17) S. Beauregard at (16) Port Barre

(24) Jewel Sumner at (9) Berwick

(25) Livonia at (8) Crowley, 5 p.m. Monday

(28) Westlake at (5) Jena, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(21) Rayne at (12) North DeSoto

(20) E.D. White Catholic at (13) Church Point

(29) DeLaSalle at (4) North Vermilion, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(30) West Feliciana at (3) Kaplan, 4 p.m. Monday

(19) St. Mary’s Academy at (14) Loyola Prep, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(22) Vidalia at (11) Parkview Baptist

(27) Erath at (6) Notre Dame, 5 p.m. Monday at Hensgens Park

(26) Farmerville at (7) St. Charles Catholic, 5 p.m. Monday

(23) Patterson at (10) Loranger, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Caldwell at (15) Albany, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(31) Rayville at (2) Buckeye, 6 p.m. Monday

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) McGehee at (1) John Curtis

(17) Mamou at (16) Thomas Jefferson, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Terrytown Park

(24) Winnfield at (9) Delcambre, 5 p.m. at Remy Landry Park

(25) Runnels at (8) Calvary Baptist

(28) Lakeside at (5) Rosepine, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(21) Sterlington at (12) Pine Prairie

(20) Fisher at (13) Haynes Academy, 6 p.m. Tuesday at JRPD

(29) Pickering at (4) North Webster, 6 p.m. Monday

(30) Iota at (3) Evangel Christian, 5 p.m. Monday

(19) Northlake Christian at (14) Catholic-New Iberia,

(22) Many at (11) Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m. Monday

(27) Welsh at (6) Menard, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Vinton at (7) DeQuincy, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Doyle at (10) Springfield, 6 p.m. Monday

(18) Kinder at (15) North Caddo, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(31) East Beauregard at (2) Riverside Academy, 4 p.m. Monday

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Northwood-Lena at (1) Cedar Creek, 5 p.m. Monday

(17) Houma Christian at (16) Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(24) Block at (9) Sacred Heart-VP

(25) Christian Life at (8) St. John, 5 p.m. Monday

(28) Vermilion Catholic at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Coquille Sportsplex

(21) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches at (12) Opelousas Catholic

(20) St. Martin’s at (13) Ouachita Christian, 4 p.m. Monday

(29) St. Edmund at (4) Central Catholic, 4 p.m. Monday at Bayou Vista Community Center

(30) Metairie Park Country Day at (3) Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4:30 p.m. Monday at Woodmen of Worlds Park-New Roads

(19) Ascension Christian at (14) South Cameron, 4 p.m. Monday at Creole Recreation Park

(22) Oberlin at (11) Hanson Memorial, 5 p.m. Monday

(27) Logansport at (6) Oak Grove, 4 p.m. Monday

(26) Delhi Charter at (7) Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m. Monday

(23) Gueydan at (10) Merryville

(18) False River Academy at (15) Montgomery, 4 p.m. Monday

(31) LaSalle at (2) Mangham, 5 p.m. Monday

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Singer at (1) Florien, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(17) Weston at (16) Castor

(24) Simsboro at (9) Converse, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(25) Centerville at (8) Oak Hill, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(28) Summerfield at (5) Zwolle, 3:30 p.m. Monday

(21) Choudrant at (12) Negreet, 5 p.m. Monday

(20) Holden at (13) Glenmora

(29) Dodson at (4) Grace Christian, 5 p.m. Monday

(30) Hornbeck at (3) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(19) Simpson at (14) Pitkin, 5 p.m. Monday

(22) Avoyelles Charter at (11) Quitman, 4 p.m. Monday

(27) Lafayette Christian at (6) Monterey, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Evans at (7) Fairview, 5 p.m. Monday

(23) Bell City at (10) Anancoco

(18) Downsville at (15) Forest, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Doyline at (2) Stanley, 5 p.m. Tuesday

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Phoenix at (1) Hackberry

(8) Maurepas at (9) Elizabeth

(12) Reeves at (5) Northside Christian, 5 p.m. Friday

(13) Ebarb at (4) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville, 5 p.m. Thursday

(14) Claiborne Christian at (3) Georgetown

(11) Harrisonburg at (6) Kilbourne, 4 p.m. Thursday

(10) Plainview at (7) Starks, 5 p.m. Friday at Irby Gore Park

(15) Family Christian at (2) Calvin, 4 p.m. Thursday