NATCHITOCHES — Monday’s team scores and top 10 individual finishers from the Louisiana High School Athletic Association Cross Country Championships held at Northwestern State’s Walter P. Ledet Track Complex:

Boys

Class 2A

Team results: 1. Episcopal, 22; 2. Newman, 107; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 115; 4. Runnels, 127; 5. Delcambre, 139; 6. Holy Savior Menard, 173; 7. Lakeside, 249; 8. Metairie Park Country Day, 255; 9. DeQuincy, 331; 10. Haynes Academy, 345; 11. Catholic, New Iberia, 346; 12. Christian Life, 367; 13. David Thibodaux STEM, 371; 14. Sterlington, 426; 15. Fisher, 460; 16. Many, 470; 17. Thomas Jefferson, 473; 18. Archbishop Hannan, 480; 19. Dunham School, 483; 20. Northlake Christian, 497; 21. Ouachita Christian, 552; 22. Rosepine, 584; 23. Pickering, 609; 24. Rapides, 619; 25. Mamou, 692; 26. Sacred Heart, Ville Platte, 717; 27. South Plaquemines, 812.

Individual Top 10: 1. Eric Greene, Lakeside, 16:13.3; 2. Graham Frazier, Episcopal, 16:25.1; 3. Kris Jackson, Episcopal, 16:28.7; 4. Michael Lee, Episcopal, 16:33.9; 5. Brandon Leggio, Episcopal, 16:35.5; 6. Michael Brown, Newman, Isidore, 16:38.1; 7. John Howe, Runnels, 16:42.2; 8. William Kennedy, Episcopal, 16:45.4; 9. Cody Robinson, Lakeside, 16:46.9; 10. Alex Dunbar, Episcopal, 16:57.7.

Class 1A

Team results: 1. St. Martin’s, 53; 2. Ascension Catholic, 70; 3. Covenant Christian, 80; 4. Cedar Creek, 85; 5. Lafayette Christian, 125; 6. St. Mary, 166; 7. Houma Christian, 176; 8. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 251; 9. Westminster Christian, 267; 10. Ridgewood, 312; 11. Vermilion Catholic, 324; 12. St. Frederick, 336; 13. False River, 342; 14. East Iberville, 352; 15. Ascension Episcopal, 363; 16. St. Edmund, 369.

Individual Top 10: 1. Antonio Imbornone, St. Martin’s, 16:28.8; 2. Gabe Poulin, Cedar Creek, 16:39.3; 3. Scott Maggio, St. Mary, 16:59.6; 4. Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic; 5. Tyler Granger, Lafayette Christian, 17:17.4; 6. Bailey Robicheaux, Covenant Christian, 17:21.9; 7. Jacob Campbell, Lafayette Christian, 17:24.9; 8. Logan Thibodeaux, Ascension Catholic, 17:31.0; 9. Jesse Reeves, St. Martin’s, 17:36.5; 10. Benjamin Bone, St. Martin’s, 17:37.4.

Class B

Team results: 1. Episcopal of Acadiana, 23; 2. Anacoco, 95; 3. Choudrant, 130; 4. Grace Christian, 134; 5. Bell City, 166; 6. Lacassine, 195; 7. Pitkin, 199; 8. Castor, 239; 9. Avoyelle Public Charter, 245; 10. Converse, 276; 11. Negreet, 285; 12. Oak Hill, 294; 13. Hornbeck, 302; 14. Patrick Taylor Academy, 321; 15. Glenmora, 369; 16. Midland, 378; 17. Hicks, 383; 18. Holden, 495.

Individual Top 10: 1. Henry Schneider, Episcopal of Acadiana, 16:47.2; 2. Austin Millisor, Anacoco, 17:04.1; 3. Daniel Magann, Episcopal of Acadiana, 17:17.0; 4. Ellis Hernandez, Episcopal of Acadiana, 17:29.8; 5. Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 17:36.1; 6. Octavio Tilley, Quitman, 17:37.8; 7. Zachary Brenner, 11th, Grace Christian, 17:38.7; 8. Riley Nickel, Episcopal of Acadiana, 17:40.2; 9. Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal of Acadiana, 17:56.9; 10. Ben Upshaw, Choudrant, 128:01.1.

Class C

Team results: 1. Hackberry, 63; 2. Holy Rosary, 74; 3. Johnson Bayou, 85; 4. Reeves, 88; 5. Simpson, 108; 6. Evans, 140; 7. Elizabeth, 141; 8. Georgetown, 144

Individual Top 10: 1. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 16:19.4; 2. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 17:05.4; 3. Tanner Yates, Simpson, 17:35.5; 4. Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 17:56.6; 5. Thomas Crowley, Holy Rosary, 18:10.9; 6. Keaton Jinks, Hackberry, 18:18.5; 7. Wesley Simon, Holy Rosary, 18:24.1; 8. Drew Kyle, Hackberry, 18:38.5; 9. Jessy Smith, Evans, 18:41.6; 10. Kodey Bates, Georgetown, 18:48.1.

Girls

Class 2A

Team results: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas, 52; 2. Holy Savior Menard, 69; 3. Episcopal, 80; 4. McGehee, Louise, 108; 5. Newman, Isidore, 144; 6. Metaire Park Country Day, 150; 7. Runnels, 222; 8. Lakeside, 244; 9. Arch Bishop Hannan, 270; 10 Catholic-New Iberia, 281; 11. Rosepine, 290; 12. Pickering, 303; 13. Sterlington, 334; 14. Opelousas Catholic, 382; 15. Sacred Heart, Ville Platte, 464; 16. Christian Life, 473; 17. Many, 483; 18. Thomas Jefferson, 568; 19. Bunkie New Tech, 577; 20. Fisher, 578.

Individual Top 10: 1. Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 18:38.3; 2. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 18:55.5; 3. Clair Vaughn, Holy Savior Menard, 19:08.1; 4. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 19:24.0; 5. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:48.6; 6. Sarah Hold, Calvary Baptist, 20:15.2; 7. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 20:16.2; 8. Kathryn Fagan, Metairie Park Country Day, 20:20.0; 9. Patricia Todd, St. Thomas Aquinas, 20:25.5; 10. Eliasbeth Hess, Archbishop Hannan, 20:30.0.

Class 1A

Team results: 1. Ascension Catholic, 26; 2. St. Martin’s, 88; 3. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 90; 4. Cedar Creek, 101; 5. Merryville, 152; 6. St. Frederick, 166; 7. Westminster Christian, 178; 8. Ascension Episcopal, 209; 9. Houma Christian, 238; 10. Grand Lake, 255; 11. Covenant Christian, 264; 12. St. Edmund, 295; 13. St. Mary’s, 300; 14. Delhi Charter, 333.

Individual Top 10: 1. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 19:00.5; 2. Kirsten Landry, Ascension Episcopal, 19:08.9; 3. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 19:23.2; 4. Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 19:43.5; 5. Haley Dupre, Ascension Catholic, 21:03.3; 6. Jenna Guidry-Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 20:34.2; 7. Jenna Smith, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 21:03.3; 8. Ashley Immel, 11th, Westminster Christian, 21:05.6; 9. Chloe Bartholomew, 10th, St. Martin’s, 21:10.6; 10. Alyssa Duncan, 7th, Merryville, 21:13.0.

Class B

Team results: 1. Episcopal of Acadiana, 48; 2. Pitkin, 52; 3. Anacoco, 86; 4. Lacassine, 145; 5. Avoyelles Public Charter, 146; 6. Choudrant, 162; 7. Grace Christian, 186; 8. Castor, 206; 9. Converse, 263; 10; Oak Hill, 264; 11. Holden, 285; 12. Negreet, 291; 13. Hicks, 303; 14. Patrick Taylor Academy, 367.

Individual Top 10: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal of Acadiana, 19:43.6; 2. Aline Malek, Episcopal of Acadiana, 19:47.3; 3. Olivia Slayer, Grace Christian, 21:14.9; 4. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 21:26.0; 5. Hannah Dahlhoff, Hornbeck, 21:30.9; 6. Abby Langford, Episcopal of Acadiana, 21:34.1; 7. Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 21:45.7; 8. Hannah LaCaze, Pitkin, 22:01.7; 9. Brianne Perkins, Pitkin, 22:11.1; 10. Gabriella Rangel, Anacoco, 22:16.8.

Class C

Team results: 1. Simpson, 42; 2. Claiborne Christian, 46; 3. Elizabeth, 73; 4. Hackberry, 99; 5. Georgetown, 120; 6. Dodson, 141; 7. Johnson Bayou, 150.

Individual Top 10: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 18:27.7; 2. Maycee Lachney, Simpson, 21:12.8; 3. Haleigh Lachney, Simpson, 21:44.1; 4. Rebekah Jowers, Claiborne Christian, 22:38.5; 6. LaKin Ogilvie, Simpson, 22:47.7; 7. MacKenzie Rachal, Simpson, 22:54.4; 8. Andrea Roberts, Georgetown, 23:18.9; 9. Anna Martinez, Evans, 23:39.6; 10. Young Brylee, Elizabeth, 23:49.3.