Boys playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Paul’s at (17) Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur 2, (5) Catholic 1

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Thursday at John Ryan Stadium

(11) Lafayette at (6) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Pan American Stadium

(10) Bonnabel at (7) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(15) Northshore at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional pairings, results

(17) Tioga vs. (1) Beau Chene

(9) St. Thomas More at (8) Neville

(12) Benton at (5) Vandebilt, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson, 7 p.m. Thursday

(14) Lutcher at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

(15) Teurlings at (2) St. Michael, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 6

Division III

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Louis at (17) Menard, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) St. Charles at (8) Westminster Christian, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(12) Lusher at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(11) Rapides at (6) Episcopal of Acadiana, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Riverside at (7) St. Frederick, 4 p.m. Thursday

(15) Haynes Academy at (2) University, 7 p.m. Wednesday

Girls playoffs

Division I

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Mount Carmel at (17) Terrebonne, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Northshore at (8) C.E. Byrd

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(13) Comeaux at (4) Mandeville, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central at (6) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(15) East Ascension at (2) St. Scholastica, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, at (8) St. Michael 0

(12) Ursuline Academy at (5) Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(4) Vandebilt 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(14) North DeSoto at (3) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville

(2) St. Thomas More at (10) E.D. White

Division III

Regional pairings, scores

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Hannan, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(14) St. Frederick at (20) Runnels, 5 p.m. Tuesday at University High

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Sacred Heart-NO

(11) St. Louis at (6) McGehee

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (2) University, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Regional pairings

(8) Pope John Paul II at (17) Country Day, 3:15 p.m.