Thursday

Local/area

Amite 38, Albany 6

Catholic 28, McKinley 16

Catholic-PC 28, False River Academy 0

Friendship Capitol 6, Mentorship Academy 0

East Ascension 48, Broadmoor 8

Kentwood 14, Southern Lab 7

Parkview Baptist 55, Port Allen 38

Scotlandville 41, Denham Springs 0

Springfield 49, Bogue Chitto, Miss. 16

St. James 50, KIPP Renaissance 14

St. John 28, White Castle 24

St. Michael 42, Tara 0

University 56, Donaldsonville 22

West Feliciana 44, Glen Oaks 24

Statewide

Acadiana 49, New Iberia 0

Archbishop Hannan 54, Pope John Paul II 23

Assumption 36, Morgan City 3

Bastrop 49, West Ouachita 6

Ben Franklin 52, W.L. Cohen 20

C.E. Byrd 24, Evangel Christian Academy 16

Carencro 31, Beau Chene 0

Cecilia 44, St. Martinville 0

Central Lafourche 36, East St. John 33

Chalmette 34, Higgins 6

Crowley 52, Rayne 12

Delhi Charter 34, Tensas 0

East Beauregard 52, Lake Charles College Prep 0

Hamilton Christian Academy 19, South Cameron 17

Jena 49, Bolton 14

Kaplan 22, Ascension Catholic 6

Karr 27, McDonogh No. 35 20

Kinder 27, Welsh 14

LaSalle 37, Lena Northwood 20

Logansport 26, Montgomery 8

Loranger 34, Riverdale 0

Loreauville 32, West St. Mary 14

McMain 36, Sci Academy 7

Neville 48, Franklin Parish 8

Newman 33, West St. John 22

North Caddo 34, Lakeside 16

North DeSoto 43, Fair Park 6

North Vermilion 17, Berwick 7

Notre Dame 41, New Iberia Catholic 0

Oak Grove 46, Delhi 24

Oberlin 34, Grand Lake 20

Opelousas Catholic 38, Jeanerette 0

Ouachita Parish 48, Pineville 0

Patterson 43, Franklin 14

Peabody 27, Vidalia 7

Rayville 34, Mangham 26

Riverside Academy 49, Sophie B. Wright 0

South Beauregard 61, Iota 35

South Lafourche 27, South Terrebonne 0

St. Charles Catholic 28, Country Day 7

St. Frederick Catholic 48, Sicily Island 6

St. Martin’s 49, Ridgewood Prep 22

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Pine 0

Sterlington 59, General Trass (Lake Providence) 20

Terrebonne 14, H.L. Bourgeois 13

Teurlings Catholic 54, Opelousas 0

Tioga 40, Grant 12

Union Parish 50, Caldwell Parish 0

Vandebilt Catholic 37, Ellender 22

Varnado 41, Houma Christian 17

Vinton 42, Mamou 29

West Monroe 62, Alexandria 35

Wossman 35, Richwood 19

Friday

Local/Area

Ascension Christian School 29, East Iberville 8

Brusly 14, Baker 6

East Feliciana 20, Northeast 12

Episcopal 34, Dunham 7

Live Oak 24, Central 21

Lutcher 21, De La Salle 12

Madison Prep 45, Christian Life Academy 7

Plaquemine 53, Belaire 18

St. Amant 41, Dutchtown 14

Woodlawn (BR) 20, Livonia 19

Zachary 29, Walker 18

Statewide

Abbeville 7, Westgate 0

Arcadia 20, Plain Dealing 18

Avoyelles 52, Buckeye 28

Basile 20, St. Edmund Catholic 14

Benton 34, Bossier 6

Bonnabel 28, East Jefferson 7

Brother Martin 49, Jesuit 46

Bunkie 42, Rosepine 20

Calvary Baptist Academy 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 12

Carroll 53, Madison 0

Cecilia 44, St. Martinville 0

Central Catholic 46, Ascension Episcopal 22

Church Point 34, Ville Platte 6

Covenant Christian Academy def. Crescent City Christian, forfeit

Covington 21, Mandeville 6

Crowley 52, Rayne 12

Delcambre 28, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 7

DeQuincy 28, Lake Arthur 16

DeRidder 56, Leesville 20

Elton 36, Merryville 32

Erath 40, E.D. White 14

Eunice 49, Pine Prairie 6

Franklinton 49, Pearl River 7

G.W. Carver 27, Belle Chasse 22

Green Oaks 24, B.T. Washington 20

Hahnville 45, Thibodaux 14

Hanson Memorial 42, Gueydan 6

Haughton 41, Captain Shreve 0

Haynesville 52, Homer 0

Highland Baptist 53, Centerville 0

Holy Cross 28, Bogalusa 8

Independence 21, Sumner 14

Iowa 76, Jennings 54

John Ehret 52, Helen Cox 6

Lafayette 30, Comeaux 6

LaGrange 37, Washington-Marion 6

Lakeshore 35, Salmen 14

Landry/Walker 41, West Jefferson 35

LaSalle 37, Lena Northwood 20

Loyola College Prep 3, Mansfield 0

Lusher Charter 49, Clark 16

Many 35, Pickering 21

Marksville 48, Winnfield 25

Minden 20, Woodlawn-Shreveport 14

North Webster 16, Southwood 7

Northshore 20, Slidell 14

Oakdale 27, Holy Savior Menard 7

Ouachita Christian 23, Ferriday 14

Parkway 28, Airline 0

Ponchatoula 42, Hammond 14

Red River 47, Lakeview 18

Ruston 33, Natchitoches Central 27, OT

Sam Houston 56, Sulphur 42

Shreveport Northwood 30, Huntington 6

South Plaquemines 34, Haynes Academy 8

St. Helena 22, Northlake Christian 16

St. Louis 24, Westlake 20

St. Mary’s 46, Block 0

St. Martin’s 49, Ridgewood 22

St. Paul’s 35, Fontainebleau 17

St. Thomas More 29, Northside 0

Thomas Jefferson 48, Fisher 6

Vermilion Catholic 48, Lafayette Christian Academy 14

Westminster Christian 62, North Central 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Port Barre vs. Northwest, ccd.

MAIS Class 1A-2A

Second Round

Tri-County Aca., Miss. 33, Prairie View 12

MAIS Class 3A

Second Round

Silliman 28, St. Aloysius, Miss. 7

MAIS Eight-Man

First Round

Tallulah 42, Franklin 6

Saturday

John Curtis 27, Shaw 11

Rummel 30, St. Aug 12

Warren Easton 41, Lake Area 7