Football

Thursday’s scores

Country Day 55, Crescent City Christian 0

Covington 38, Slidell 19

East Beauregard 38, Merryville 0

Erath 33, St. John 14

Holy Savior Menard 21, Buckeye 7

Loranger 45, Walker 20

Mandeville 28, Fontainebleau 7

Montgomery 33, Mamou 12

New Iberia Catholic 56, Notre Dame 28

Newman 53, G.W. Carver 12

Pine Prairie 12, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 6, OT

Ponchatoula 49, Northshore 7

Riverdale 45, Higgins 42

South Beauregard 20, Lake Arthur 0

Welsh 42, Rosepine 0

Friday’s scores

NEW ORLEANS

Covenant Christian 42, Ecole Classique 6

Haynes Academy 39, Ridgewood 0

Riverside 68, Cohen 8

St. Charles 49, Ville Platte 0

Ponchatoula 49, Northshore 7

De La Salle 49, Ben Franklin 3

Jesuit 40, East Jefferson 14

St. Michael 18, Jewel Sumner 7

Rummel 37, Dutchtown 6

Catholic-BR 42, Salmen 14

Brother Martin 49, Vandebilt Catholic 0

Houma Christian 28, St. Martin’s 3

St. James 63, Fisher 6

Hannan 17, Pope John Paul II 14

Lusher 48, Thomas Jefferson 7

Landry-Walker 21, McKinley 20

West St. John 47, Ellender 8

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Pine 36

John Ehret 19, St. Amant 17

Warren Easton 53, South Terrebonne 21

South Lafourche 29, Terrebonne 14

East St. John 21, Central Lafourche 18, OT

Shaw 48, E.D. White 20

Thibodaux 41, H.L. Bourgeois 23

Country Day 55, Crescent City 0

Newman 53, Carver 12

Evangel 53, KIPP Renaissance 6

Varnado 40, Pearl River 29

Franklinton 39, Amite 13

St. Paul’s 36, Hammond 0

West Jefferson 21, Grace King 16

Mandeville 28, Fontainebleau 7

West Feliciana 38, Kentwood 6

Statewide

Albany 34, Christian Life Academy 13

Ascension Episcopal 63, Ascension Christian School 0

Barbe 17, Acadiana 14

Baton Rouge Catholic 42, Salmen 14

Baton Rouge Episcopal 19, Ascension Catholic 0

Beau Chene 21, Bolton 20

Belaire 56, East Iberville 0

Belle Chasse 27, Chalmette 0

Ben’s Ford 37, Sylva-Bay Aca., Miss. 7

Benton 9, Woodlawn (SH) 0

Block 12, Bossier 0

Brother Martin 49, Vandebilt Catholic 0

Bunkie 31, North Central 6

C.E. Byrd 50, Lakeshore 3

Calvary Baptist Academy 27, West Monroe 20

Carencro 24, Comeaux 21

Cedar Creek 20, Caldwell Parish 16

Cenla Christian Academy 45, Claiborne 6

Centreville Aca., Miss. 48, Bowling Green 7

Church Point 41, North Vermilion 3

Covenant Christian Academy 42, Ecole Classique 6

Crowley 45, Opelousas 12

De La Salle 49, Ben Franklin 3

Delcambre 35, Port Barre 14

Delhi Charter 30, Jena 20

DeRidder 26, Southwood 21

Destrehan 24, Hahnville 6

Donaldsonville 40, Independence 20

East Ascension 48, Lutcher 21

East Feliciana 30, Redemptorist 8

East St. John 21, Central Lafourche 18, OT

Easton 53, South Terrebonne 21

Elton 60, Oberlin 54

False River Academy 37, Lena Northwood 8

Ferriday 28, West St. Mary 16

Franklin Parish 27, Haynesville 7

Franklinton 39, Amite 13

Grambling 74, Tensas 18

Grand Lake 28, South Cameron 21

Green Oaks 22, Red River 14

Hamilton Christian Academy 22, Basile 8

Hanson Memorial 25, Lafayette Christian Academy 20

Haughton 34, St. Mary 7

Haynes Academy 39, Ridgewood 0

Highland Baptist 56, Gueydan 0

Houma Christian 28, St. Martin’s 3

Huntington 20, Loyola College Prep 17

Jeanerette 30, Berwick 21

Jennings 41, Winnfield 14

Jesuit 40, East Jefferson 14

John Ehret 19, St. Amant 17

Kaplan 32, St. Martinville 7

Kinder 53, Iota 0

Lafayette 27, New Iberia 22

LaGrange 36, Rayne 20

Landry/Walker 21, McKinley 20

LaSalle 20, Lakeview 12

Livonia 23, McDonogh .35 7

Logansport 40, Ringgold 0

Loreauville 39, Abbeville 14

Lusher Charter 48, Thomas Jefferson 7

Madison 36, General Trass (Lake Providence) 0

Madison Prep 36, Tara 0

Mangham 28, Oak Grove 12

Mansfield 33, Richwood 26

Many 55, Jonesboro-Hodge 7

Marksville 28, St. Louis 21

Minden 28, Fair Park 20

Morgan City 14, Franklin 6

Neville 34, Airline 10

North DeSoto 41, Shreveport Northwood 21

North Webster 50, Delhi 14

Northeast 12, Dunham 7

Northlake Christian 19, Capitol 7

Northside 38, Westgate 12

Oak Forest 46, Copiah Aca., Miss. 14

Oakdale 28, DeQuincy 20

Opelousas Catholic 33, Pointe Coupee Catholic 7

Ouachita Parish 35, Carroll 6

Parkview Baptist 35, Brusly 14

Parkway 44, B.T. Washington 20

Patterson 27, Westlake 13

Peabody 42, Alexandria 20

Pineville 22, Leesville 17

Plain Dealing New Tech 44, North Caddo 0

Plaquemine 27, Southern Lab 20

River Oaks 28, Central Hinds Aca., Miss. 7

Riverfield 51, Porter’s Chapel Aca., Miss. 14

Riverside Academy 68, W.L. Cohen 8

Ruston 22, Captain Shreve 10

Saint Paul’s 36, Hammond 0

Scotlandville 22, Baton Rouge Catholic 10

Sophie B. Wright 22, South Plaquemines 20

South Lafourche 29, Terrebonne 14

Springfield 17, St. Helena Central 12

St. Charles Catholic 49, Ville Platte 0

St. Edmund Catholic 44, Westminster Christian 0

St. Frederick Catholic 48, Vidalia 0

St. James 63, Fisher 6

St. Michael 18, Sumner 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Pine 36

St. Thomas More 41, Cecilia 13

Sterlington 39, Homer 22

Sulphur 21, Sam Houston 7

Teurlings Catholic 31, Breaux Bridge 15

Thibodaux 41, H.L. Bourgeois 23

Tioga 42, Avoyelles 20

Union Parish 27, Ouachita Christian 14

University (lab) 49, Glen Oaks 7

Vermilion Catholic 29, Central Catholic 22

Vinton 34, Pickering 27

Washington-Marion 26, Eunice 20

West Feliciana 23, Kentwood 6

West Jefferson 21, King 16

West Ouachita 45, Grant 8

West St. John 47, Ellender 8

White Castle 44, Iowa 26

Woodlawn (BR) 51, Assumption 0

Wossman 32, Northwest 6

Zachary 36, Live Oak 21

Volleyball

Country Day 3, Ridgewood 0

Country Day 25 25 25

Ridgewood 9 6 11

Team leaders: COUNTRY DAY: Alexa Zaheri (6 kills), Kate Launey (12 assists), Alyce Iglesias (7 aces), Cece Tyson (2 digs).

Hannan 3, Pine 0

Hannan 25 25 25

Pine 13 9 11

Team leaders: HANNAN: Hailey Cabeceiras (18 kills), Sydney Williams (8 kills), Magill Grunfeld (5 kills), Tatum Ballard (31 assists)

McGehee 3, Sacred Heart 2

McGehee 22 16 25 25 18

Sacred Heart 25 25 16 10 16

Team leaders: McGEHEE: Taylor Ducros (15 kills, 24 digs), Naya Gros (13 kills, 6 blocks), Jaida Felix (3 aces, 28 assists), Maddy Tillery (2 aces, 13 digs); SCARED HEART: Elli Silvia (18 kills), Emily Frischertz (8 kills, 2 blocks), Ashton Rabalais (2 aces, 12 digs). Team records: McGehee 23-0, 2-0 Division IV, District 6; Scared Heart 1-1 district

Think Pink tournament

John Curtis def. Mandeville (25-15, 25-22)

Barbe def. John Curtis (25-13, 25-18)