Football

Saturday’s games

East Jefferson 30, Helen Cox 27

Grace King 19, Lake Area Tech 16

Peabody 51, Block 30

Friday’s scores

Albany 8, Varnado 6

Amite 41, Belaire 0

Ascension Catholic 55, False River 6

Broadmoor 48, Walker 46

Brother Martin 35, East Ascension 26

Capitol 19, Redemptorist 14

Central Private 34, Wilkinson County 18

Centreville Aca., Miss. 23, Silliman 0

Christian Life 42, Haynes Academy 14

Denham Springs 64, Live Oak 20

Dutchtown 48, Capt. Shreve 7

East Feliciana 44, Dunham 19

Ellender 28, St. Helena 24

Livonia 56, Morgan City 27

Madison Prep 54, Ascension Christian 0

McKinley 34, Central 14

Northeast 50, East Iberville 0

Northlake Christian 26, Springfield 21

North Vermilion 32, St. John 8

Parkview Baptist 41, Baker 20

Plaquemine 49, Jennings 47

Port Allen 30, West Feliciana 14

Rummel 17, Catholic 14

Southern Lab 28, Donaldsonville 26

St. Amant 31, Lutcher 28

St. Michael 23, Loranger 14

Tara 22, Glen Oaks 14

University 34, Brusly 7

White Castle 30, Westminster 14

Woodlawn 28, Warren Easton 21

Zachary 41, Scotlandville 7

Statewide

Acadiana 15, Lafayette 12

Alexandria 29, Tioga 19

Archbishop Shaw 44, Higgins 23

Ascension Episcopal 35, Hanson Memorial 18

Assumption 35, Covenant Christian 14

Avoyelles 44, Bunkie 38

Basile 29, Merryville 6

Beau Chene 38, Crowley 6

Benton 7, North DeSoto 0

Bolton 21, Vidalia 6

Breaux Bridge 26, Westgate 7

Buckeye 40, Grant 0

C.E. Byrd 42, Mansfield 8

Caldwell Parish 34, St. Frederick Catholic 19

Calvary Baptist Academy 35, LaGrange 6

Carencro 35, Barbe 21

Cenla Christian Academy 26, River Oaks 20

Central Lafourche 28, H.L. Bourgeois 14

Church Point 49, Loreauville 33

Claiborne 53, Deer Creek School, Miss. 20

Clark 10, Ben Franklin 3

Clinton Christian Academy, Miss. 46, Tensas Academy 24

Country Day 49, Ridgewood 6

Covington 45, Northshore 7

De La Salle 49, Thomas Jefferson 0

Delhi Charter 34, Grambling 20

DeQuincy 35, Pickering 8

Destrehan 42, Terrebonne 17

East Beauregard 14, Oberlin 12

East St. John 50, South Lafourche 19

Ellender 28, St. Helena Central 22

Elton 36, Grand Lake 14

Erath 21, Franklin 20

Eunice 48, Opelousas 0

Fontainebleau 35, Hammond 20

Franklin Parish 42, Oak Grove 12

Franklinton 53, Bogalusa 0

Haughton 38, Ruston 17

Haynesville 46, Green Oaks 6

Heidelberg Acad., Miss. 8, Ben’s Ford 0

Holy Cross 28, West St. John 8

Houma Christian 48, Ecole Classique 14

Jena 34, Holy Savior Menard 7

Jesuit 49, Pensacola, Fla. 16

John Curtis 34, Karr 22

John Ehret 49, Salmen 0

Jonesboro-Hodge 37, North Caddo 10

Kaplan 28, Iowa 14

Kentwood 39, Independence 20

Kinder 21, Westlake 0

Lake Arthur 34, Rosepine 0

Lakeshore 17, Chalmette 14

Lakeview 37, Lena Northwood 14

Landry-Walker 40, West Jefferson 24

LaSalle 61, Tensas 22

Leesville 34, Winnfield 21

Madison 46, Delhi 20

Mangham 28, Sterlington 18

Many 48, B.T. Washington 6

McDonogh (35) 26, Bonnabel 12

McMain 55, Jeanerette 22

Minden 40, Woodlawn (SH) 20

Natchitoches Central 41, Southwood 27

Neville 53, Carroll 0

New Iberia Catholic 48, E.D. White 14

Newman 47, Sophie B. Wright 14

North Central 20, Gueydan 18

North Webster 66, Ringgold 8

Northlake Christian 26, Springfield 21

Northside 32, St. Martinville 7

Northwest 42, West St. Mary 28

Notre Dame 34, St. Louis 3

Oak Forest 40, Parklane Aca., Miss. 0

Oakdale 14, Ville Platte 0

Ouachita Christian 59, Lakeside 33

Ouachita Parish 43, Wossman 37

Parkway 55, Bastrop 28

Patterson 41, Vandebilt Catholic 20

Pine 42, Archbishop Hannan 28

Pineville 24, Marksville 8

Plain Dealing New Tech 30, Logansport 23

Ponchatoula 28, Mandeville 19

Port Barre 29, Abbeville 6

Rayne 28, Washington-Marion 21

Rayville 34, General Trass (Lake Providence) 22

Red River 32, Montgomery 22

Richwood 31, Ferriday 28

Riverside Academy 44, St. James 14

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 28, Mamou 14

St. Paul’s 24, Slidell 16

Sam Houston 45, Comeaux 7

Shreveport Northwood 35, Loyola College Prep 17

South Beauregard 18, DeRidder 7

South Plaquemines 58, W.L. Cohen 0

South Terrebonne 44, Belle Chasse 21

St. Charles Catholic 49, Miller-McCoy 6

St. Martin’s 40, Crescent City Christian 0

St. Mary 46, Arcadia 8

St. Patrick, Miss. 37, Pearl River 14

St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Pope John Paul II 23

St. Thomas More 56, Evangel Christian 19

Sulphur 32, New Iberia 28

Teurlings Catholic 55, Cecilia 25

Thibodaux 19, Hahnville 16

Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 41, Bowling Green 6

Union Parish 58, Bossier 14

Vermilion Catholic 48, Lafayette Christian Academy 7

Vinton 39, Pine Prairie 13

Welsh 34, Iota 0

West Lincoln, Miss. 20, Union Christian Academy 0

West Monroe 27, Airline 14

West Ouachita 24, Cedar Creek 6

Thursday’s scores

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 42, Delcambre 21

Fair Park 16, Huntington 14

Hamilton Christian 39, South Cameron 7

Opelousas Catholic 46, St. Edmund 32

Riverdale 37, Lusher Charter 23