Baseball playoffs

Class 5A

Second-round pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

(17) Rummel at (1) Barbe, 7 p.m. Friday

(24) St. Amant at (8) Brother Martin

(12) Destrehan at (5) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Friday

(13) Hahnville at (4) Catholic

(19) Chalmette at (3) Airline

(27) Captain Shreve at (11) Byrd

(26) Ruston at (10) Zachary

(15 Acadiana at (2) Lafayette

Class 4A

Second-round pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

(16 Livonia at (1) Teurlings Catholic

(9) Grant at (8) Pearl River

(12) South Terrebonne at (5) Breaux Bridge

(13) North DeSoto at (4) Tioga

(14) Neville at (3) West Ouachita

(11) Crowley at (6) Benton

(26) Salmen at (10) Franklinton

(15) Beau Chene at (2) St. Michael

Class 3A

Second-round pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

(16) Buckeye at (1) Brusly, 6 p.m. Friday

(9) Lutcher at (8) Eunice, 5 p.m. Friday

(12) University High at (5) Erath

(20) Loyola Prep at (4) South Beauregard

(19) Jennings at (3) St. Louis Catholic

(22) Iowa at (6) West Feliciana

(23) Pine Prairie at (7) North Webster

(18) Iota at (2) at (2) E.D. White

Class 2A

Second-round pairings

(17) DeQuincy at (1) St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(9) Kinder at (8) Notre Dame

(12) Roseanne at (5) Opelousas Catholic

(13) Northlake Christian at (4) Episcopal

(14) Catholic-New Iberia at (3) Ouachita Christian

(11) Newman at (6) Riverside Academy

(23) Doyle at (7) Menard

(15) Sterlington at (2) St. Charles, 4 p.m. Friday

Class 1A

Second-round pairings

(16) Grand Lake at (1) Central Catholic

(9) Cedar Creek vs. (8) St. Martin’s

East Beauregard-Hanson winner vs. (21) Southern Lab

(13) Catholic-PC at (4) St. Mary

(14) Ascension Episcopal at (3) Ascension Catholic

(11) St. John at (6) Vermilion Catholic

(10) Houma Christian at (7) Oak Grove

(18) St. Edmund at (2) Covenant Christian

Class B

Second-round pairings

(17) Monterey at (1) Grace Christian

(24) Forest at (8) Florien

(21) Hicks at (5) Anacoco

(20) Episcopal of Acadiana at (4) Zwolle

(14) Negreet at (3) Avoyelles Charter

(11) Fairview at (6) Stanley

(23) Hornbeck at (7) Choudrant

(15) Oak Hill at (2) Glenmora

Class C

Second-round scores pairings

(1) Elizabeth 18, (16) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 0

(8) Northside Christian 8, (9) Calvin 5

(12) Family Community 7, (5) Summerfield 5

(4) Claiborne Christian 18, (13) Evans 0

(14) Hackberry (11-8) at (3) Simpson (15-8)

(11) Georgetown 9 (6) Saline 2

(10) Harrisonburg (15-12) at (7) Maurepas (9-17)

(15) Reeves 6, (2) Downsville 0

Quarterfinals pairings

(8) Northside at (1) Elizabeth

(12) Family Community Christian at (4) Claiborne Christian

Hackberry-Simpson winner vs. (11) Georgetown

Maurepas-Harrisonburg winner at (2) Downsville

Track and field

Class 5A, Region 2

At Catholic High School

Girls

Team totals: 1, Zachary 99. 2, St. Joseph’s Academy 87.20. 3, Mandeville 80. 4, Baton Rouge High 79. 5, Slidell 57. 6, Dutchtown 39. 7, Fontainebleau 34.60. 8, McKinley 16.60. 9, Live Oak 12.60. 10, Denham Springs 12, Broadmoor 12. 12, St. Amant 11. 13, Central 8. 14, Scotlandville 7. 15, Ponchatoula 2. 16, Walker 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Loren James, BRHS, 43-5 ¼. 2, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 43-4. 3, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 42-0.

Long jump: 1, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 18-4. 2, Lauren West, Slidell, 17-11 ¼. 3, Rebecca McCubbin, Mandeville, 17-10.

Javelin: 1, Cameron Matherne, St. Amant, 116-5. 2, Sarah Summerville, St. Joseph’s, 11405. 3, A’Neseya Dunn, Zachary, 110-2.

Triple jump: 1, Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 37-6. 2, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 36-3 ½. 3, De’andra Lemalle, Slidell, 35-9.

High jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-7. 2, Frankie Griffin, Zachary 5-3. 3, Rebecca McCubbin, Mandeville, 5-1.

Discus: 1, Logan Lewis, BRHS, 123-11. 2, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 123-5. 3, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 116-7.

Pole vault: 1, Larissa Vaccaro, Fontainebleau, 9-6. 2, Gaby Bird, Fontainebleau, 9-6. 3, Alexandra Rivette, St. Joseph’s, 9-0.

Running events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Zachary 1:39.60. 2, Slidell 1:41.99. 3, BRHS 1:43.28.

1,600 meters: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 5:05.65. 2, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 5:17.69. 3, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 5:27.86.

100 hurdles: 1, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 14.80. 2, Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 14.81. 3, Danai Metoyer, BRHS, 15.76.

100: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 11.62. 2, Lauren West, Slidell, 12.46. 3, Ashley Miles, Broadmoor, 12.51.

800: 1, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 2:15.88. 2, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 2:19.67. 3, Kennedy Smith, BRHS, 2:21.93.

4x100 relay: 1, Zachary 47.77. 2, St. Joseph’s 49.26. 3, BRHS 49.44.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 55.27. 2, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 56.47. 3, Raelynn Price, BRHS, 57.01.

300 hurdles: 1, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 45.62. 2, Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 45.88. 3, Kaitlyn Cooke, Central, 46.25.

200: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 24.05. 2, Michaela Mitchell, St. Joseph’s, 25.16. 3, Kiara Bethley, Zachary, 25.75.

3,200: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 11:46.89. 2, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 11:59.17. 3, Jennifer Bennett, St. Joseph’s, 12:11.74.

4x400 relay: 1, BRHS 3:58.52. 2, St. Joseph’s Academy 4:03.14. 3, Mandeville 4:08.19.

Outstanding Field Performer: Leah Scott, Dutchtown

Outstanding Track Performer: Janie O’Connor, Zachary

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 164. 2, Scotlandville 58. 3, Fontainebleau 49. 4, Dutchtown 46. 5, St. Amant 35. 6, St. Paul’s 33. 7, Zachary 26. 8, Baton Rouge High 24. 9, Walker 16.5. 10, East Ascension 16, Northshore 16. 12, Denham Springs 15. 13, Slidell 14. 14, McKinley 13. 15, Ponchatoula 12. 16, Covington 11.5. 17, Hammond 5. 18, Central 2, Broadmoor 2.

Field events

Javelin: 1, Alex Bertrand, Catholic, 179-8. 2, Evan Landry, Zachary, 166-11. 3, Chase Lamaire, Fontainebleau, 165-11.

High jump: 1, D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 6-3. 2, Douglas Meyers, Northshore, 6-3. 3, Nick Baudean, Covington, 6-1.

Shot put: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 57-8 ½. 2, Zach Tom, Catholic, 53-3. 3, Elliot Turner, St. Amant, 50-3 ½.

Long jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 23-11 ¾. 2, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 23-6 ½. 3, Michael Stallworth, Slidell, 22-0.

Discus: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 163-7. 2, Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 145-9. 3, London Lewis, Catholic, 134-6.

Pole vault: 1, Chandler Kelleher, Catholic, 14-0. 2, Miller Tyler, Ponchatoula, 13-0. 3, Matt Ragas, Fontainebleau, 13-0.

Triple jump: 1, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 46-5. 2, Michael Stallworth, Slidell, 45-10 ¾. 3, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 45-9 ¾.

Running events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Catholic 1:27.29. 2, Scotlandville 1:27.33. 3, St. Amant 1:29.52.

1,600 meters: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 4:17.89. 2, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:19.89. 3, David Toups, Catholic, 4:25.64.

110 hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 15.06. 2, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 15.13. 3, Vernon Langley, Catholic, 15.35.

100: 1, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 10.70. 2, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 10.81. 3, Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 10.83.

800: 1, Matt Myrtue, Fontainebleau, 1:55.31. 2, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:57.87. 3, Ja’Coby Sanders, McKinley, 1:58.62.

4x100 relay: 1, Scotlandville 42.71. 2, Zachary 43.03. 3, Dutchtown 43.07.

400: 1, Ethan Cowan, Fontainebleau, 48.87. 2, Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 48.85. 3, Patrick Stephens, Catholic, 49.37.

300 hurdles: 1, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 38.82. 2, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 38.83. 2, Landon Harper, Walker, 40.88.

200: 1, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 21.54. 2, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 21.64. 3, Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 21.85.

3,200: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 9:39.38. 2, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 9:41.59. 3, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 9:51.13.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic 3:18.03. 2, Scotlandville 3:22.36. 3, McKinley 3:24.08.

Outstanding Field Performer: Nigel Despinasse, Catholic

Outstanding Track Performer: Sethan Hollier, Catholic

Class 3A, Region 3

at Jewel Sumner, Kentwood

Boys

Team scores: 1. West Feliciana, 89. 2. Lusher, 64. 3. Lutcher, 61. 4. Sumner, 49. 5. Glen Oaks, 48. 6. Parkview Baptist, 39. 7. Amite, 38. 8. De La Salle, 37. 9. Port Allen, 36. 10. University, 31. 11. Donaldsonville, 21. 12. Baker, 12. 13. Albany, 11. 14. St. James, 9. 15. Brusly, 6. 16. Eleanor, 4. 17. Bogalusa, 2. 18. New Orleans Military and Maritim, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 23-05.5. 2. Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 23-01. 3. Michael Strong, Lusher, 22-03.

Triple jump: 1. Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 47-05. 2. DeVonta Smith, Amite, 45-03.5. 3. Michael Strong, Lusher, 42-02.5.

High jump: 1. Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-06. 2. Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 6-05. 3. Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, 6-02.

Pole vault: 1. Ashby Woolf, University, 12-00. 2. Nipun Wadhwa, Albany, 11-06. 3. Everett Williamson, West Feliciana, 10-06.

Shot put: 1. Ricky Chatman, West Feliciana, 50-01.75. 2. Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 50-00.5. 3. Tavis Baptiste, Lusher, 47-03.75.

Discus: 1. Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 132-03. 2. Kenneth Allen, Port Allen, 126-01. 3. Tywon Johnson, St. James, 124-11.

Javelin: 1. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 170-09. 2. Thaddeus Wattis, Lutcher, 159-06. 3. Adam Broussard, Lusher, 150-02.

Boys Field MVP: Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 1:27.09. 2. Glen Oaks, 1:28.95. 3. De La Salle, 1:29.19.

1.600: 1. Austin Ballow, Sumner, 4:27.50. 2. Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 4:48.76. 3. David McGrade, Lusher, 4:55.15.

110 hurdles: 1. Norrise Cummings, Port Allen, 16.07. 2. Hayden Franklin, University, 16.13. 3. Christian Booker, De La Salle, 16.19.

100: 1. Milton Sanders, Amite, 11.02. 2. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 11.03. 3. Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 11.11.

800: 1. Austin James, Sumner, 1:58.84. 2. Austin Ballow, Sumner, 2:01.51. 3. Ron Duncan, Glen Oaks, 2:04.16.

4x100 relay: 1. De La Salle, 42.87. 2. West Feliciana, 43.06. 3. Amite, 43.50.

400: 1. Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 49.05. 2. Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 49.59. 3. Heisman Woods, Brusly, 49.95.

300 hurdles: 1. Joseph Weathersby, Lutcher, 41.02. 2. Austin James, Sumner, 41.42. 3. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 41.52.

200: 1. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 21.54. 2. Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 21.75. 3. Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.76.

3,200: 1. Austin Ballow, Sumner, 9:55.06. 2. Jack Moran, University, 10:39.42. 3. David McGrade, Lusher, 10:41.14.

4x400 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 3:25.32. 2. Lutcher, 3:30.47. 3. Lusher, 3:31.49.

Boys Track MVP: Austin Ballow, Sumner

Girls

Team scores: 1. Lusher, 102. 2. Academy of Sacred Heart, 76. 3. Brusly, 71. 4. West Feliciana, 61. 5. Parkview Baptist, 55. 6. Port Allen, 51. 7. Sumner, 40. 8. St. James, 32. 9. Glen Oaks, 20. 10. University, 18. 11. Donaldsonville, 8. 12. Bogalusa, 6. 13. St. Katherine Drexel, 5. 14. Amite, 4. 15. Albany, 3. 15. Lutcher, 3. 17. New Orleans Military and Maritim, 2.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Ry-Anne Riley, Lusher, 17-10.25. 2. Dorsey Dominique, West Feliciana, 17-00.5. 3. Jaden Clark, 16-11.

Triple jump: 1. Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 35-08.5. 2. Kaylin Martin, St. James, 34-06.25. 3. Amya Brumfield, Sumner, 33-04.5.

High jump: 1. Claire Moreau, Academy NO, 5-04. 2. Ellie Silvia, Academy NO, 5-02. 3. Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 5-02.

Pole vault: 1. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 10-00. 2. Hannah Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 9-06. 3. Anne Furr, University, 9-00.

Shot put: 1. Breashlee Jones, Sumner, 38-11. 2. Diamond Brooks, Sumner, 37-08.5. 3. D’Sha Rankins, Bogalusa, 36-03.

Discus: 1. Phyllicia Lawrence, St. James, 103-03. 2. Nicky Dawson, Parkview Baptist, 101-02. 3. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 94-04.

Javelin: 1. Claire Moreau, Academy NO, 129-07. 2. Ellie Silvia, Academy NO, 117-10. 3. JaQuan Collins, Port Allen, 109-03.

Girls Field MVP: Claire Moreau, Academy of Sacred Heart, NO

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. Lusher, 1:42.03. 2. Brusly, 1:42.65. 3. Glen Oaks, 1:44.08.

1,600: 1. Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 5:33.08. 2. Emma Roberts, Lusher, 5:33.72. 3. Olivia Pitt, Academy NO, 5:40.70.

100: 1. Kaylin Martin, St. James, 16.36. 2. Claire Moreau, Academy NO, 16.73. 3. Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 17.08.

800: 1. Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 2:27.41. 2. Jasmine Allen, Port Allen, 2:28.79. 3. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 2:28.95.

4x100: 1. West Feliciana, 49.70. 2. Port Allen, 51.13. 3. Brusly, 51.27.

400: 1. Ry-Anne Riley, Lusher, 56.92. 2. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 57.15. 3. Ta’La Spates, Brusly, 58.78.

300 hurdles: 1. Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 47.44. 2. Raven Riley, Lusher, 47.73. 3. Bran’Nicia Williams, Brusly, 48.5.

200: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 25.05. 2. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 25.39. 3. Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 25.65.

3,200: 1. Carolyn McGinnis, Lusher, 12:12.27. 2. Mary-Claude Simons, Lusher, 12:14.53. 3. Mary Nusloch, Academy NO, 12:15.14.

4x400 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 4:08.84. 2. Lusher, 4:13.61. 3. West Feliciana, 4:15.52.

Girls Track MVP: Taylor Shaw, Brusly

Class 4A, Region 2

Results of the relays for the Class 4A, Region 2 meet at Louisiana-Lafayette on Tuesday.

Boys

4x100 relay: 1, Cecilia, 41.94. 2, Teurlings Catholic, 42.39. 3, Breaux Bridge, 42.70.

4x200 relay: 1, Cecilia, 1:27.22. 2, Carencro, 1:29.14. 3, Teurlings, 1:29.61.

4x400 relay: 1, Carencro, 3:27.01. 2, Cecilia, 3:27.26. 3, Teurlings Catholic, 3:32.28.

Girls

4x100 relay: 1, Northside, 50.08. 2, St. Martinville, 50.25. 3, Teurlings, 50.93.

4x200 relay: 1, Westgate, 1:44.89. 2, St. Thomas More, 1:45.17. 3, Plaquemine, 1:45.91.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Thomas More, 4:06.92. 2, Carencro, 4:07.83. 3, Teurlings, 4:19.52.

State tennis tourney

Division III boys

Singles

Round of 16

Zachary Smith, Lusher def. Taft Duplechain, E.D. White

Edward Staib, Episcopal def. Chris Richmond, University

Paul Sin, Loyola Prep def. Quinn Roan, St. Louis

Trevor Beard, Jennings def. Siwatch Choosiri, North Webster

Joshua Sundaram, E.D. White def. William Vaughn Holy Savior Menard

Ian Cassidy, Jennings def. John Jacobs, North Webster

Hayden Loeb, Hannan def. Will Clements, St. Louis

Nelson Stafford, University def. Justin Bresler, Lusher

Doubles

Round of 16

Deutsch-Polke, Evangel def. Black-Davis, Parkview Baptist

Mukerjee-Gardiner, University def. Simpson-Urbina, Holy Savior Menard

Wietfeld-McDonell, Lusher def. Sellen-Higbee, Hannan

Dauzat-Hartenstein, Parkview Baptist def. Gabb-Tassin, St. Louis

Acuna-Urbi, Holy Savior Menard def. Bigger-Miller, Sterlington

McDuff-Crutti, University def. Falgoust-Ammons, St. Louis

Poche-Lundy, Lutcher def. Rudd-Jumonvillle, Parkview Baptist

Division III girls

Singles

Round of 16

Maggie Dabadie, University def. Laura Delcambre, Catholic High New Iberia

Elise Bourque, St. Louis def. Lauren Lee, West Feliciana

A.K. Harvey, Loyola def. Kelly Loung, Parkview Baptist

Lacee Ancar, John Curtis def. Jimmie Rose Davis, Holy Savior Menard

Gavriella Smith, Lusher def. Catherine Castille, Notre Dame

Catherine McKinney, West Feliciana def. Missy Barro, Loyola

Madeline Mixon, Catholic High New Iberia def. Asia Jackson, Academy of Sacred Heart

Doubles

Round of 16

McCain-Kjellsten, St. Louis def. Powers-Stern, Lusher

Hollier-Patterson, Jennings def. Morris-Colvin, Rayville

Petty-Wester, Episcopal def. Bissell-Bowman, Loyola

Jenkins-Burvant, Academy of Sacred Heart def. Schwab-Wactor, Sterlington

Division IV boys

Singles

Round of 16

Brandon Adbella, Ascension Episcopal def. Thomas York, Calvary Baptist

Eric Huygues, West Christian def. Michael Condon, Pope John Paul

A.J. Reza, Newman def. Zane Anderson, Dunham

B.J. St. Mary’s def. Seth Walters, Northlake Christian

Praveen Akula, Country Day def. Fabian Lugo, Ascension Episcopal

Oren Gleason, East Iberville def. William Barham, St. Frederick’s

Bryce Walker, Ascension Christian def. Edgar Vazquez, Bunkie

Justin Goings, Dunham def. Henry Calamari, Pope John Paul

Quarterfinals

Brandon Adbella, Ascension Episcopal def. Eric Huygues, West Christian

Praveen Akula, Country Day def. Oren Gleason, East Iberville

Bryce Walker, Ascension Christian def. Justin Goings, Dunham

Doubles

Round of 16

Alam-Abdella, Ascension Episcopal def. Melachuri-Heebe, Country

Gill-Gunter, Oakdale def. Prokop-Browne, Newman

Lindsay-May, Calvary Baptist def. Vienne-Harrison, St. Mary’s

Lee-Rainey, Newman def. Dudley-Martin, Dunham

Barber-Martin, Dunham def. Arkin-Fever, Episcopal School of Acadiana

Amos-Hendricks, Newman def. Polinard-Whealdon, Country Day

Maggio-Vienne, St. Mary’s def. Anderson-Anderson, Ascension Episcopal

Livaudais-Nguyen, Country Day def. Sao-Tichy, Oakdale

Quarterfinals

Alam-Abdell, Ascension Episcopal def. Prokop-Browne, Newman

Lee-Rainey, Newman def. Lindsay-May, Calvary Baptist

Barber-Martin def. Dunham def. Amos-Hendricks, Newman

Livaudais-Nguyen def. Maggio-Vienne, St. Mary’s

Division IV girls

Singles

Round of 16

Rebecca Grace Kimball, Calvary Baptist def. Ashley Calamari, Pope John Paul

Hyoel Lee, Haynes Academy def. Tracey Dibbs, Episcopal School of Acadiana

Samantha Sieberth, Runnels def. Lindsay Chambley, Grace Christian

Blaire Boatright, Ascension Episcopal def. Annie Gremillion, Bunkie

Ashleigh Burgees, Ascension Episcopal def. Victoria Calamari, Pope John Paul

Jada Lewis, Grace Christian def. Sara Gilmore, St. Mary’s

Maggie Manning, Cedar Creek def. Marsha Savage, Opelousas Catholic

Cassidy Link, Newman def. Esme Benjamin, Country Day

Quarterfinals

Rebecca Grace Kimball, Calvary Baptist def. Hyoel Lee, Haynes Academy

Samantha Sieberth, Runnels def. Blair Boatright, Ascension Episcopal

Ashleigh Burgess, Ascension Episcopal def. Jada Lewis, Grace Christian

Maggie Manning, Cedar Creek def. Cassidy Link, Newman

Doubles

Round of 16

Burgess-Doucet, Ascension Episcopal def. Caplan-Melchiode, Country Day

Maxwell-Wood, Cedar Creek def. Hall-Robertson, Opelousas Christian

Gressaffal-Wingerter, Pope John Paul def. Jenkins-Gomez, Academy of Sacred Heart

Pham-Breard, St. Frederick’s def. Paige-Marcus, Newman

Moody-Bilbao, Dunham def. Landry-Dartez, Vermilion Catholic

Hilburn-Ryan, St. Frederick’s def. Boatright-Anderson, Ascension Epscopal

Gallet-Broussard, Vermilion Catholic def. Lee-Cordova, Ascension Episcopal

Nguyen-Carpenter, Country Day def. Pleasant-McEacharm, Opelousas Christian

Quarterfinals

Burgess-Doucet, Ascension Episcopal def. Maxwell-Wood, Cedar Creek

Pham-Breard, St. Frederick’s def. Grassaffal-Wingerter, Pope John Paul

Hilburn-Ryan, St. Frederick’s def. Moody-Bilbao, Dunham

Nguyen-Carpenter, Country def. Gallet-Broussard, Vermilion Catholic