Class 5A

First round

(32) St. Amant at (1) Natchitoches Central

(17) Chalmette at (16) Walker

(24) Zachary at (9) McKinley

(25) Barbe at (8) H.L. Bourgeois

(28) Parkway at (5) Ruston

(21) Central Lafourche at (12) Southwood

(20) Denham Springs at (13) East Ascension

(29) Acadiana at (4) St. Paul’s

(30) Thibodaux at (3) Landry-Walker

(19) Bonnabel at (14) East St. John

(22) Slidell at (11) Ouachita Parish

(27) Brother Martin at (6) West Jefferson

(26) Helen Cox at (7) Comeaux

(23) West Monroe at (10) St. Augustine

(18) Catholic at (15) New Iberia

(31) John Curtis at (2) Scotlandville

Class 4A

First round

(32) Rayne at (1) St. Thomas More

(17) Leesville at (16) Carencro

(24) Westgate at (9) Plaquemine

(25) DeRidder at (8) Northside

(28) Abbeville at (5) Ellender

(21) LaGrange at (12) Woodlawn-Shreveport

(20) Salmen at (13) Ben Franklin

(29) Neville at (4) Bossier

(30) South Lafourche at (3) Karr

(19) Bastrop at (14) Franklinton

(22) Lake Area New Tech at (11) Fair Park

(27) St. Michael at (6) Breaux Bridge

(26) Opelousas at (7) Tioga

(23) Crowley at (10) McDonogh 35

(18) Huntington at (15) St. Martinville

(31) Minden at (2) Washington-Marion

Class 3A

First round

(32) Kipp Renaissance at (1) Peabody

(17) Union Parish at (16) Madison Parish

(24) Richwood at (9) Port Allen

(25) Iowa at (8) Eunice

(28) Lutcher at (5) Patterson

(21) Bogalusa at (12) Green Oaks

(20) Glen Oaks at (13) Jennings

(29) Loyola at (4) Wossman

(30) North Vermilion at (3) St. Louis Catholic

(19) South Beauregard at (14) Parkview Baptist

(22) Lusher Charter at (11) Albany

(27) Donaldsonville at (6) Carroll

(26) Northwest at (7) De La Salle

(23) Vidalia at (10) E.D. White

(18) Port Barre at (15) Brusly

(31) Ville Platte at (2) University

Class 2A

First round

(32) Loreauville at (1) Madison Prep

(17) David Thibodeaux at (16) Newman

(24) Rosepine at (9) Rapides

(25) Jeanerette at (8) Many

(28) Red River at (5) Episcopal

(21) Runnels at (12) Ferriday

(20) Doyle at (13) Welsh

(29) Pickering at (4) North Caddo

(30) Vinton at (3) Metairie Park Country Day

(19) Sophie B. Wright at (14) St. Thomas Aquinas

(22) Thomas Jefferson at (11) Hannan

(27) West St. Mary at (6) Rayville

(26) Mamou at (7) Dunham

(23) Pope John Paul II at (10) Christian Life

(18) East Feliciana at (15) Lakeview

(31) Catholic-New Iberia at (2) Riverside Academy

Class 1A

First round

(32) Vermilion Catholic at (1) Lafayette Christian

(17) White Castle at (16) Haynesville

(24) Centerville at (9) Sicily Island

(25) Grand Lake at (8) Hamilton Christian

(28) Ascension Episcopal at (5) Varnado

(21) North Central at (12) Convenant Christian

(20) St. Martin’s at (13) Logansport

(29) St. Frederick at (4) Arcadia

(30) Hanson Memorial at (3) Southern Lab

(19) Central Catholic at (14) Crescent City

(22) Delhi Charter at (11) Block

(27) East Beauregard at (6) Grambling

(26) Plain Dealing at (7) Delhi Charter

(23) Montgomery at (10) Tensas

(18) Elton at (15) Houma Christian

(31) Oak Grove at (2) Northwood-Lena

Class B

First round

(1) Simsboro receives a bye

(17) Doyline at (16) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(24) Monterey at (9) Florien

(25) Negreet at (8) Stanley

(28) Mount Hermon at (5) Midland

(21) Castor at (12) Glenmora

(20) Hornbeck at (13) Lacassine

(29) Oak Hill at (4) Zwolle

(30) Converse at (3) Anacoco

(19) King Charter at (14) Bell City

(22) Quitman at (11) Pitkin

(27) Forest at (6) Weston

(26) Patrick Taylor at (7) Grace Christian

(23) Hicks at (10) Hathaway

(18) Choudrant at (15) Avoyelles Charter

(31) Holden at (2) Fairview

Class C

First round

No. 1 Elizabeth, No. 2 Atlanta, No. Summerfield and No. 4 Starks receive byes

(17) Plainview at (16) Ebarb

(24) Georgetown at (9) Gibsland-Coleman

(25) Hackberry at (8) Family Community Christian

(28) Evans at (5) New Living Word

(21) Saline at (12) Calvin

(20) Northside Christian at (13) Claiborne Christian

(19) Phoenix at (14) Family Christian

(22) Epps at (11) Grand Isle

(27) Johnson Bayou at (6) Jehovah-Jireh

(26) Maurepas at (7) Simpson

(23) Downsville at (10) Singer

(18) Reeves at (15) Pleasant Hill