Thursday

LeBlancs Jamboree

At Dutchtown

Walker vs. Dutchtown JV freshmen, 6 p.m.

Walker vs. Dutchtown freshman, 7 p.m.

Walker vs. Dutchtown varsity, 8 p.m.

Format: Two 10-minute halves for freshmen and JV, two 12-minute halves for varsity

Lafayette Kiwanis Jamboree

At Clark Field-Lafayette

Livonia vs. Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m.

Lafayette vs. Jennings

Format: TBA

Port Allen Jamboree

At Port Allen High

Albany vs. Port Allen JV, 6 p.m.

Albany vs. PAHS

Format: Two 15-minute halves

River Parish Jamboree

At West St. John-Dinvaut Stadium

East St. John vs. West St. John JV, 5 p.m.

West St. John vs. East St. John, 6 p.m.

Format: TBA

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

St. James vs. Donaldsonville JV, 6 p.m.

St. James vs. Donaldsonville

Format: Two 12-minute halves for JV, two 15-minute halves for varsity

Friday

Asension Catholic Jamboree

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic JV, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic

Format: Two 10-minute halves for JV; two 12-minute halves for varsity teams.

EBR/Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Scotlandville High

Mentorship Academy vs. Madison Prep

Capitol vs. Scotlandville

At Olympia Stadium

Northeast vs. Tara

University vs. McKinley

At Woodlawn High

Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor

Belaire vs. Woodlawn

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Live Oak Jamboree

At Live Oak High

Brusly vs. False River Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Fontainebleau

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine

White Castle vs. Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

White Castle JV vs. Plaquemine JV

Format: Two 15-minute halves for varsity; two eight-minute halves for JV.

Redemptorist Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Sci Academy, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. St. John

Format: Two 15-minute halves.

Ed Reed River Parishes Jamboree

At Destrehan

Southern Lab vs. Hahnville, 6 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Destrehan

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

LeBlancsSt. Amant Jamboree

At Dutchtown

East Ascension vs. St. Amant freshmen, 5 p.m.

EAHS vs. St. Amant JV, 6 p.m.

EAHS vs. St. Amant, 7 p.m.

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

St. Michael Jamboree

At Louisiana Leadership

Catholic JV vs. St. Michael JV, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. St. Michael

Format: Two 10-minute halves for JV, two 12-minute halves for varsity.

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Episcopal

Episcopal vs. Christian Life, 6:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. The Dunham School

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Central vs. Baker, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. East Feliciana, 6:15 p.m.

Zachary vs. West Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Format: Two 12-minute halves.