Baseball

Wednesday

Broadmoor at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Catholic High, doubleheader, 4 p.m.

Franklin at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Family Christian at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

East Feliciana at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, doubleheader, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Tara, 4 p.m.

West St. John at White Castle, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Ville Platte at Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

Dunham at Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

U-High at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Central at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 4 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at Brusly, doubleheader, 4 p.m.

Saturday

White Castle at Madison Prep, 11 a.m.

Livonia at Plaquemine, 11 a.m.

Episcopal at Ascension Christian, 1 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Rummel at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Southern Lab at Port Allen, 1 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 1 p.m.

Redemptorist at Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Michael, 1:30 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at West Feliciana, 1:30 p.m.

French Settlement at Christian Life, 2 p.m.

Brusly at Central, 2:30 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 3 p.m.

Holden at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Assumption at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday

Berwick at Lutcher, 3:30 p.m.

Northeast vs. Madison Prep at Anna T. Jordan Park, 4 p.m.

East Iberville vs. White Castle at Dorseyville Elementary, 4 p.m.

French Settlement at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Livonia vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana Sportsplex, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Woodman Park, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.