Results from the LHSAA Class Track and Field Championships at LSU’s Bernie Moore Track Stadium.

Class 2A

Girls

Team scores: 1, Episcopal-BR, 81. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas, 70. 3, Westminster, 68. 4, Newman, 46. 5, Jonesboro-Hodge, 32. 6, Homer, Oakdale, 31. 8, Holy Savior Menard, 25. 9, Calvary Baptist, 18. 10, Opelousas Catholic, 16. 11, Northeast, Sterlington, 15. 13, Catholic-New Iberia, 14. 14, Kinder, 13. 15, Riverside, 11. 16, North Caddo, 10. 17, Pickering, 9. 18, Archbishop Hannan, Lake Arthur, 8. 20, St. James, Lakeside, 7. 22, Bunkie, 6. 23, Haynes Academy, Delcambre, 4. 25, Dunham, Carver, Red River, DeQuincy, 2. 29, Lakeview, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Heaven Terrell, Oakdale, 18-0½. 2, Breanna Wayne, Jonesboro-Hodge, 17-10. 3, Jamie Hawkins, Newman, 17-4¾. 4, Shunterika Grant, Homer, 17-0¾. 5, Haleigh Lorenz, DeQuincy, 16-8¼. 6, Rae Alexander, Riverside, 16-1½.

High jump: 1, Kaitlyn Walker, Episcopal-BR, 5-7. 2, Briauna Voda, Pickering, 5-2. 3, Karson Cormier, Kinder, 5-0. 4, Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4-10. 5, Lady Reynolds, Newman, 4-10. 6, Heaven Terrell, Oakdale, 4-10.

Triple jump: 1, Heaven Terrell, Oakdale, 36-10. 2, Crystal Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 35-6. 3, Breanna Wayne, Jonesboro-Hodge, 35-2¾. 4, Jordan LeBlanc, Delcambre, 35-0. 5, Kim Burton, Red River, 34-3¾. 6, Karson Cormier, Kinder, 34-0½.

Shot put: 1, Briana Haney, Northeast, 35-11¼. 2, Marvecia Grundy, North Caddo, 35-1. 3, Amanda Davis, Bunkie, 34-1. 4, Shantrice Coleman, Haynes, 33-3¾. 5, Kiara Douglas, North Caddo, 32-6. 6, Camille Richard, Catholic-NI, 32-3¾.

Discus: 1, Darien Phillips, Oakdale, 108-5. 2, Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 104-8. 3, Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 98-3. 4, Lauri Kight, Northeast, 93-8. 5, Keona James, Catholic-NI, 89-10. 6, Camille Richard, Catholic-NI, 88-6.

Javelin: 1, Mia Manzanares, Opelousas Catholic, 126-10. 2, Morgan Woods, Lake Arthur, 120-6. 3, Hillary May, Westminster, 120-2. 4, Caroline Standley, Hannan, 112-6. 5, Maddie Foley, Hannan, 96-1. 6, Tristan Kramer, Menard, 95-5.

Pole vault: 1, Reagann LeLeux, Catholic-NI, 12-7. 2, Parish Kitto, Episcopal-BR, 11-6. 3, Amy Stelly, Opelousas Catholic, 11-6. 4, Regan Robichaux, Menard, 10-0. 5, Martha Voltz, Menard, 9-6. 6, Maddie Naquin, Hannan, 9-6.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Homer (Ruquessia McNeal, Shaterica Drake, Ajaeya Burks, Nikeajah Austin), 2, Westminster, 1:44.28. 3, Episcopal-BR, 1:48.15. 4, Jonesboro-Hodge, 1:49.54. 5, Riverside, 1:50.01. 6, Sterlington, 1:50.75.

1,600: 1, Hailey Hesterman, Calvary, 5:15.58. 2, Haley Johnson, Newman, 5:19.52. 3, Claire Vaughn, Menard, 5:19.70. 4, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 5:19.74. 5, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:33.27. 6, Adele Broussard, Episcopal-BR, 5:37.56.

100 hurdles: 1, Ivy Cains, Westminster, 15.57. 2, Danielle Wharton, Newman, 16.25. 3, Madison Underwood, Episcopal-BR, 16.58. 4, Kaylnn Martin, St. James, 16.74. 5, Chloe Dickens, Kinder, 17.46. 6, Tatum Ballard, Hannan, 17.51.

100: 1, Rachel Misher, Episcopal-BR, 11.74. 2, Alexis Milton, Westminster, 12.23. 3, Martina Wright Westminster, 12.52. 4, Nikeajah Austin, Homer, 12.61. 5, Kionne Octave, St. James,12.91. 6, Amber Holman, Lakeview, 13.01

800: 1, Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:19.64. 2, Hailey Hesterman, Calvary, 2:21.83. 3, Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:23.82. 4, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 2:27.46. 5, Haley Johnson, Newman, 2:30.64. 6, Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 2:31.61.

4x100 relay: 1, Westminster (Martina Wright, Hydi Kennerson, Ivy Cains, Alexis Milton), 49.13. 2, Episcopal-BR, 49.27. 3, Homer, 50.37. 4, Riverside, 50.88. 5, St. Thomas Aquinas, 50.89. 6, Northeast, 50.93.

400: 1, LaTasha English, Sterlington, 58.05. 2, Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 59.24. 3, Sheterica Drake, Homer, 59.42. 4, Chloe Dickens, Kinder, 1:01.05. 5, Anginique Andrews, Carver, 1:01.41. 6, Deven Kimbrell, Episcopal-BR, 1:01.44.

300 hurdles: 1, Ivy Cains, Westminster, 45.35. 2, Breanna Wayne, Jonesboro-Hodge, 46.69. 3, Danielle Wharton, Newman, 47.38. 4, Courtney Dawsey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 47.38. 5, Madison Underwood, Episcopal-BR, 47.46. 6, Kaylnn Martin, St. James, 48.40.

200: 1, Rachel Misher, Episcopal-BR, 24.71. 2, Alexis Milton, Westminster, 25.43. 3, Kaprecia’ Cowans, Jonesboro-Hodge, 26.0. 4, Toni Perrin, Riverside, 26.71. 5, Martina Wright, Westminster, 26.77. 6, Nikeajah Austin, Homer, 27.24.

3,200: 1, Claire Vaughn, Menard, 11:51.72. 2, Haley Johnson, Newman, 11:55.72. 3, Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 11:55.86. 4, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12:01.09. 5, Mallory Robichaux, Menard, 12:06.28. 6, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 12:15.54.

4x400 relay: 1, Episcopal-BR (Madison Underwood, Jamiee Williams, Janelle Jones, Rachel Misher), 4:02.79. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:05.27. 3, Newman, 4:08.06. 4, Sterlington, 4:15.58. 5, Dunham, 4:17.83. 6, Pickering, 4:19.36.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Episcopal-BR, 113. 2, Sophie B. Wright, 48. 3, St. Thomas Aquinas, 34. 4, Calvary Baptist, 22. 5, Northlake Christian, 21. 6, Catholic-New Iberia, 20. 7, Red River, Riverside, 18. 9, Newman, 17. 10, Oakdale, Jonesboro-Hodge, 16. 12, Delcambre, Northeast, Westminster, 14

Field events

Long jump: 1, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 23-3¾. 2, Tanner Amburgey, Rapides, 22-7½. 3, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal-BR, 22-4¾. 4, Warren Pelican, Kinder, 22-4½. 5, Sedrick Willis, Capitol, 21-10¼. 6, Rodney Majors, Carver, 21-9¾.

High jump: 1, Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal-BR, 6-8. 2, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal-BR, 6-8. 3, Jeffery Griffin, Sterlington, 6-6. 4, Tanner Amburgey, Rapides, 6-4. 5, Torrance Uwagboe, Northeast, 6-0. 6, Deangelo Willis, Homer, 6-0.

Triple jump: 1, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal-BR, 44-9½. 2, Dahndre Washington, Red River, 44-3½. 3, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 44-3½. 4, Deangelo Willis, Homer, 44-2½. 5, Warren Pelican, Kinder, 43-6¾. 6, Tanner Amburgey, Rapides, 43-1¾.

Shot put: 1, Zachary Lewis, Westminster, 52-7¼. 2, Gary Sampson, Northlake Christian, 50-7. 3, Dontay Hargrove, Pickering, 47-9¾. 4, Drew Drouilhet, Newman, 46-5½. 5, Stewart Wheeler, Kinder, 46-3. 6, Caleb Sampson, Northlake Christian, 45-11.

Discus: 1, Gary Sampson, Northlake Christian, 153-4. 2, Reese LeBlanc, Delcambre, 148-3. 3, Dontay Hargrove, Pickering, 144-3. 4, Deshon Hayes, General Trass, 134-9. 5, Stewart Wheeler, Kinder, 128-11. 6, Drew Drouilhet, Newman, 125-2.

Javelin: 1, Chris White, Catholic-NI, 175-6. 2, Mitch Morel, Hannan, 175-2. 3, Marqueon Minor, Northeast, 167-9. 4, James Turner, Oak Grove, 160-6. 5, Matt Reck, Northlake Christian, 156-11. 6, William D’Armond, Episcopal-BR, 156-3.

Pole vault: 1, Damien Breaux, Catholic-NI, 13-6. 2, (tie) Jake Pellegrin, Episcopal-BR, Ian Miguez, Opelousas Catholic, 13-0. 4, Heath Hilton, Menard, 12-0. 5, Shannon Sanders, Many, 11-6. 6, Mason Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11-6.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Sophie B. Wright (Lonnie Warren, Antonie Oates, Charles Dickerson, Kevin Johnson), 1:30.11. 2, Episcopal-BR, 1:31.43. 3, Carver, 1:32.22. 4, Northeast, 1:32.65. 5, East Feliciana, 1:33.21. 6, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:34.99.

1,600: 1, Alex Dunbar, Episcopal-BR, 4:40.57. 2, Eric Greene, Lakeside, 4:42.44. 3, Kenny Schafer, Episcopal-BR, 4:43.12. 4, Kyle Montgomery, Haynes, 4:45.76. 5, Walter Lapeyre, Newman, 4:46.35. 6, Dean Campbell, Runnels, 4:47.47.

110 hurdles: 1, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 14.55. 2, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 15.14. 3, Kendric Stewart, Jonesboro-Hodge, 15.28. 4, Luke Vaughn, Sterlington, 15.32. 5, Caden Dickinson, Episcopal-BR, 15.86. 6, Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 15.89.

100: 1, Rhashid Bonnette, Loreauville, 10.86. 2, Antonie Oates, Sophie B. Wright, 10.92. 3, Montez Pikes, Lakeview, 10.93. 4, Derrick Dillon, Pine, 10.94. 5, Andrues Williams, Calvary, 10.98. 6, Kydris Washington, Episcopal-BR, 11.21.

800: 1, Michael Brown, Newman, 2:00.33. 2, Charles Dickerson, Sophie B. Wright, 2:01.93. 3, John Crittenden, Delcambre, 2:02.17. 4, Jordan Bellow, Westminster, 2:02.99. 5, William D’Armond, Episcopal-BR, 2:03.53. 6, Brian Buono, Rosepine, 2:07.20.

4x100 relay: 1, Calvary (Orlando Bradford, Jacorey Fuller, Shun Brown, Andrues Williams), 42.67. 2, Riverside, 43.15. 3, Jonesboro-Hodge, 43.90. 4, Episcopal-BR, 43.94. 5, Sterlington, 44.0. 6, Pine, 44.44.

400: 1, Dezmond Bryant, Red River, 48.96. 2, Kevin Johnson, Sophie B. Wright, 49.19. 3, Jalen Hewitt, Calvary, 49.19. 4, Caleb Ryan, Calvary, 49.71. 5, Rodney Majors, Carver, 51.0. 6, Jhacory Simien, DeQuincy, 51.28.

300 hurdles: 1, Caden Dickinson, Episcopal-BR, 39.81. 2, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 39.98. 3, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 40.05. 4, Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 40.23.

5, Dakahre Smith, Capitol, 40.94. 6, Chris Thompkins, Rosepine, 41.61.

200: 1, Von Julien, Riverside, 22.25. 2, Antonie Oates, Sophie B. Wright, 22.28. 3, Montez Pikes, Lakeview, 22.34. 4, Derrick Dillon, Pine, 22.53. 5, Darryl Adams, Northeast, 23.07. 6, Darrien Shepherd, Winnfield, 23.28.

3,200: 1, Alex Dunbar, Episcopal-BR, 10:18.58. 2, Kris Jackson, Episcopal-BR, 10:24.39. 3, Dean Campbell, Runnels, 10:26.98. 4, Cody Robinson, Lakeside, 10:31.03. 5, Kyle Montgomery, Haynes, 10:36.33. 6, Eric Greene, Lakeside, 10:47.57.

4x400 relay: 1, Episcopal-BR (Jeremiah Mayes, William D’Armond, Jacob DeWitt, Caden Dickinson), 3:27.39. 2, DeQuincy, 3:28.20. 3, Sophie B. Wright, 3:28.62. 4, Jonesboro-Hodge, 3:29.29. 5, Carver, 3:29.74. 6, Sterlington, 3:34.35.

Ambulatory/

Para-Ambulatory

Boys Division

Field events

Shot put: 1, Ryan Barnes, La. School for Visually Impaired, 20-3.

Track events

100: 1, Chris Williams, La. School for Visually Impaired, 14.38.

400: Kelsin Franklin, La. School for Visually Impaired, 1:08.65.

Class 1A

Girls

Team totals: 1, Ascension Catholic, 75. 2, Hamilton Christian, 60. 3, Ouachita Christian, 50. 4, White Castle, 39. 5, Oberlin, 36. 6, Logansport, 30. 7, Haynesville, Christian Life, 26. 9, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 22. 10, Madison Prep, 19. 11, Metairie Park Country Day, 18. 12, Cedar Creek, 17. 13, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, St. Frederick, 16. 15, Hanson Memorial, 14. 16, Grand Lake, 13½. 17, Delhi, 13. 18, Plain Dealing, 12. 19, Merryville, Vermilion Catholic, 10. 21, Ascension Epsicopal, 8. 22, Lafayette Christian, 7. 23, Covenant Christian, 4. 24, St. Edmund, False River, 3. 26, St. John, Varnado, LaSalle, Kentwood, 2. 30, East Iberville, 1½. 31, West St. John, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 18-2¾. 2, Madelyn Matt, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 17-2¼. 3, Erin Franklin, Haynesville, 16-9¾. 4, Hannah Young, Christian Life, 15-10¾. 5, Sherdian Smith, Grand Lake, 15-6¼. 6, Skylar O’Bear, White Castle, 15-6¼.

High jump: 1, Hannah Lutrick, Ouachita Christian, 5-6. 2, Jasmine White, Logansport, 5-6. 3, Frankie Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 5-4. 4, Teunna Perry, Plain Dealing, 5-0. 5, Diamond Lodge, East Iberville, 4-8. 6, Sherdian Smith, Grand Lake, 4-8.

Triple jump: 1, Carlyle Wirtz, Ouachita Christian, 36-9½. 2, Teunna Perry, Plain Dealing, 36-7½.

3, Amber Sellers, St. Frederick, 34-8½. 4, Skylar O’Bear, White Castle, 34-8. 5, Lakirsta Johnson, Kentwood, 34-2½. 6, Ajia Robinson, Lafayette Christian, 33-2½.

Shot put: 1, Ja’Cinda Carter, Merryville, 40-7¾. 2, Alana Arivie, Oberlin, 33-11¾. 3, Dynesha Williams, Delhi, 33-7¼. 4, Kenshell Davis, Ascension Catholic, 33-1¼. 5, Sydni Chase, Madison Prep, 32-7½. 6, Heather Bieber, St. Edmund, 32-2½.

Discus: 1, Whitney Denton, Ouachita Christian, 107-2. 2, Shelby Bishop, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 103-2. 3, Reagan Lantier, Lafayette Christian, 101-6. 4, Caitlin Harris, Covenant Christian, 99-10. 5, Keri Yarbrough, St. John, 98-4. 6, Katie Aldredge, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 92-6.

Javelin: 1, Noel Baker, Hanson Memorial, 129-6. 2, Sarah Welch, Catholic-PC, 119-9. 3, Leigh Maher, Country Day, 112-2. 4, Paige Diamond, Hanson, 112-0. 5, Keeley Parham, LaSalle, 101-5. 6, Christina Holmes, West St. John, 101-3.

Pole vault: 1, Bailey Broussard, Vermilion Catholic, 11-0. 2, Anna Caroline, Bristo Ouachita Christian, 9-0. 3, Sherdian Smith, Grand Lake, 7-6. 4, Kaleigh Webb, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 7-6. 5, Abby Brown, St. Edmund, 7-6. 6, Mandi Gresham, Cedar Creek, 7-0.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Hamilton Christian (Symonne Texada, Frankie Griffin, Leager Bre Hunt, Maliyah Franklin) 1:45.31. 2, Madison Prep, 1:46.54. 3, Delhi, 1:47.26. 4, White Castle, 1:47.93. 5, Ascension Catholic, 1:48.69. 6, St. Frederick, 1:48.75.

1,600: 1, Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 5:29.76. 2, Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 5:38.70. 3, Davis Goldenberg, Country Day, 5:46.85. 4, Kristen Olinde, Catholic-PC, 5:57.48. 5, Jenna Guidry, Catholic-PC, 5:58.05. 6, Larkin Barham, St. Frederick, 5:58.66.

100 hurdles: 1, Emily Granger, Oberlin, 15.07.2, Carlyle Wirtz, Ouachita Christian, 15.54. 3, Talibah Cornelious, Haynesville, 16.57. 4, Allison Ross, Grand Lake, 17.09. 5, Jaden Foster, Varnado, 17.46. 6, Nyah Williams, Ascension Catholic, 17.57.

100: 1, Ariel Bell, White Castle, 12.23. 2, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 12.30.3, Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 12.38. 4, Ashanti Knight, White Castle, 12.38. 5, Taneisha Allen, Oberlin, 12.46. 6, Madelyn Matt, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 12.50.

800: 1, Maerys Joseph, Ascension Catholic, :16.57. 2, Whitney Eure, Ascension Catholic, :26.66. 3, Katie Fagan, Country Day, 2:26.98. 4, Callie Ezell, St. Frederick, 2:33.53. 5, Rachael Rucker, False River, 2:34.52. 6, Paris Alexander, Hamilton Christian, 2:41.98.4x100 relay: 1, Cedar Creek (Ann-Marie Kimble, MacKenzie Harris, Maryanna Spillers, Karlee Malone), 50.42. 2 White Castle, 50.45. 3, Oberlin, 51.04. 4, Haynesville, 51.62. 5, Ascension Catholic, 51.88. 6, Delhi, 51.96.

400: 1, Daisha Stephens, Logansport, 57.28. 2, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 57.44. 3, Jasmine White, Logansport, 59.69. 4, Adashia Parker, Madison Prep, 59.78. 5, Maerys Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 1:01.13. 6, Symonne Texada, Hamilton Christian, 1:01.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Frankie Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 47.10. 2, Talibah Cornelious, Haynesville, 47.60. 3, Ann-Marie Kimble, Cedar Creek, 48.21. 4, Carlyle Wirtz, Ouachita Christian, 49.75. 5, Nyah Williams, Ascension Catholic, 49.91. 6, Faith Avery, Madison Prep, 50.68.

200: 1, Taneisha Allen, Oberlin, 25.23. 2, Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 25.39. 3, Ariel Bell, White Castle, 25.45. 4, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 25.51. 5, Ashanti Knight, White Castle, 25.53. 6, Symonne Texada, Hamilton Christian, 26.87.

3,200: 1, Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 12:05.23. 2, Kristin Landry, Ascension Episcopal, 12:17.17. 3, Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 12:22.66. 4, Larkin Barham, St. Frederick, 12:42.50. 5, Kristen Olinde, Catholic-PC, 12:50.80. 6, Macy Spears, False River, 13:12.24.

4x400 relay: 1, Ascension Catholic (Catherine Eure, Daija Harvey, Victoria Eure, Whitney Eure, Maerys Joseph), 4:08.10. 2, Christian Life, 4:09.41. 3, Logansport, 4:10.38. 4, Madison Prep, 4:10.82. 5, Haynesville, 4:19.09. 6, Hamilton Christian, 4:21.83.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Southern Lab, 93. 2, Ouachita Christian, 49½. 3, Haynesville, Lafayette Christian, 34. 5, White Castle, 31½. 6, Vermilion Catholic, 30. 7, Plain Dealing, 24. 8, Ascension Catholic, 22. 9, Central Catholic, 20. 10, Oberlin, 18. 11, St. Frederick, 17. 12, Hamilton Christian, Madison Prep, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 16. 15, Delhi, Ascension Episcopal, 13. 17, Kentwood, 11. 18, West St. John, North Central, 10. 20, Cedar Creek, Christian Life, 9. 22, Grand Lake, Arcadia, St. Martin’s, 8. 25, Grambling, 7. 26, South Cameron, 6. 27, Covenant Christian, False River, 5. 29, Ridgewood, Logansport, Delhi Charter, 4. 32, St. Edmund, 2. 33, Elton, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Samarick Paul, Central Catholic, 21-6¼. 2, Wilshawn Williams, North Central, 21-2¾. 3, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 20-10¾. 4, Braylen Wilson, Logansport, 20-10. 5, Ryan Drawsand, North Central, 20-10. 6, Shyheim Carter, Kentwood, 20-8.

High jump: 1, Jacob Ledoux, Lafayette Christian, 6-0. 2, Kaleb Ledoux, Lafayette Christian, 5-10. 3, (tie) Terrance Grimes, Delhi, Blake Fulmer, False River, 5-10. 5, Ludovic Kader, Christian Life, 5-8. 6, Mitchell Spillers, Cedar Creek, 5-8.

Triple jump: 1, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 44-4. 2, Dan Fields, Arcadia, 44-1½. 3, Kaleb Ledoux, Lafayette Christian, 42-7½. 4, Andrew Epps, Lafayette Christian, 42-7½. 5, Kebori Hunter, Ascension Catholic, 41-10½. 6, Brandon Matthews, Christian Life, 41-9½.

Shot put: 1, Micah Dye, Ouachita Christian, 56-8½. 2, Deion Rainey, Southern Lab, 46-1. 3, Braxton Cessac, Vermilion Catholic, 44-11. 4, Charles Thornton, Southern Lab, 44-2½. 5, JaCeiry Linzer, Ascension Episcopal, 44-0½. 6, Josh Brister, Lafayette Christian, 43-10½.

Discus: 1, Micah Dye, Ouachita Christian, 166-2. 2, Kendrick Jackson, Haynesville, 148-11. 3, Randy Bentley, Ouachita Christian, 148-8. 4, Paul Veazey, Vermilion Catholic, 135-2. 5, Devyn Allen, Covenant Christian, 134-11. 6, Bryce Badon, Lafayette Christian, 125-11.

Javelin: 1, Andre Girouard, Vermilion Catholic, 172-2. 2, Jack Jenkins, St. Martin’s, 170-2. 3, Randy Bentley, Ouachita Christian, 168-7. 4, Tripp Marcus, Cedar Creek, 162-5. 5, Ross LaFleur, St. Edmund, 160-7. 6, Gunner Ruddle, Ouachita Christian, 157-9.

Pole vault: 1, Kenny Odinet, Ascension Episcopal, 13-6. 2, Bailey Vedder, Grand Lake, 13-0. 3, Adriano Theriot, South Cameron, 13-0. 4, Jordan Riggs, Cedar Creek, 11-6. 5, Matthew Matherne, Ouachita Christian, 10-0. 6, Harold Zachary, White Castle, 9-6.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Southern Lab (Devin Dixon, Xavier Bell, Tevis Abraham, Carlton Gray), 1:28.32. 2, White Castle, 1:31.09. 3, Madison Prep, 1:31.57. 4, Delhi Charter, 1:32.40. 5, Vermilion Catholic, 1:32.99. 6, Ascension Episcopal, 1:33.20.

1,600: 1, Zach Capello, Ascension Catholic, 4:25.53. 2, Scott Maggio, St. Mary’s, Natchitoches, 4:31.81. 3, John Ellender, St. Frederick, 4:34.75. 4, Sal Grizzaffi, Central Catholic, 4:42.63. 5, Mosantos Nelson, Grambling, 4:48.06. 6, Owen Pellegrin, Covenant Christian, 4:48.67.

110 hurdles: 1, Curtlan Williams, Southern Lab, 15.76. 2, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 16.21. 3, Chris Dargin, Hamilton Christian, 16.22. 4, Jacory Jones, White Castle, 16.30. 5, Grant Fitzhugh, Ouachita Christian, 16.35. 6, Killian Hicks, Ouachita Christian, 16.48.

100: 1, Shyheim Carter, Kentwood, 10.91. 2, Kendall Brandon, Oberlin, 11:08. 3, Devin Dixon, Southern Lab, 11.16. 4, Emile Trahan, Vermilion Catholic, 11.17. 5, Damarcian McCutchen, Haynesville, 11.17. 6, Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 11.20.

800: 1, Ben Avery, Hamilton Christian, 2:01.12. 2, DeMarivius May, Delhi, 2:01.22. 3, Westin Williams, Christian Life, 2:04.01. 4, John Ellender, St. Frederick, 2:06.93. 5, Markel Woodridge, Southern Lab, 2:07.25. 6, Gavin Scroggins, Lafayette Christian, 2:16.33.

4x100 relay: 1, Southern Lab (Devin Dixon, Carlton Gray, Darbbeon Profit, Bladrick Veal), 43.18. 2, White Castle, 43.53. 3, Haynesville, 43.60. 4, Grambling, 43.67. 5, West St. John, 43.79. 6, Lafayette Christian, 45.08.

400: 1, Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 48.94. 2, Tevis Abraham, Southern Lab, 50.17. 3, Jamarceon Jackson, Haynesville, 50.68. 4, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 51.28. 5, Dez Prejean, Lafayette Christian, 52.21. 6, Enrico Hayes, Grambling, 52.24.

300 hurdles: 1, Curtlan Williams, Southern Lab, 39.91. 2, Marcus Boudoin, West St. John, 40.83. 3, Killian Hicks, Ouachita Christian, 40.94. 4, Grant Fitzhugh, Ouachita Christian, 41.10. 5, James Jackson, Haynesville, 43.73. 6, Joshua Chaisson, Elton, 43.94.

200: 1, Kendall Brandon, Oberlin, 22.07. 2, Damarcian McCutchen, Haynesville, 22.25. 3, Devin Dixon, Southern Lab, 22.59. 4, Emile Trahan, Vermilion Catholic, 22.65. 5, Tyler Harris, St. Frederick, 22.96. 6, Carlton Gray, Southern Lab, 22.97.

3,200: 1, Zach Capello, Ascension Catholic, 9:59.70. 2, Scott Maggio, St. Mary’s-Natchitoches, 10:31.57. 3, Sal Grizzaffi, Central Catholic, 10:36.31. 4, Mark Golay, Ridgewood, 10:49.17.5, Bailey Robicheaux, Covenant Christian, 10:46.01. 6, John Ellender, St. Frederick, 11:10.77.

4x400 relay: 1, Madison Prep (Robert Dixon, Jalen Brown, Edwon Brady, Brian Savoie), 3:23.99. 2, Southern Lab, 3:24.01. 3, White Castle, 3:29.14. 4, St. Frederick, 3:29.21. 5, Haynesville, 3:36.72. 6, Ouachita Christian, 3:37.08.

Baseball

Pairings, results

Class 5A

Quarterfinal pairings, results

Best-of-three-games series

Game 1 (Friday-Saturday)

(9) West Monroe at (1) Sulphur, 1 p.m. and 3:30 p.m. Saturday

(5) Barbe 3, (4) Lafayette 2; noon and 3:45 p.m. Saturday

(14) Brother Martin 5, (22) Byrd 2; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday, Kirsch Rooney

(2) Catholic 7, (7) Denham Springs 1; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Quarterfinal pairings, results

Best-of-three-games series

Game 1 (Friday-Saturday)

(8) West Ouachita at (1) Tioga, 7 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

(5) Teurlings Catholic at (4) Benton, 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

(3) Franklinton 8, (6) St. Michael 1; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

(2) St. Thomas More 8, (7) Neville 1, 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

Class 3A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) E.D. White at (1) Evangel Christian, 5 p.m. Monday

(5) Parkview Baptist at (4) South Beauregard, 6 p.m. Monday

(6) St. Charles Catholic at (3) Iowa, 3 p.m. Sunday

(2) John Curtis at (10) North Vermilion, 4:15 p.m. Sunday

Class 2A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Sterlington at (1) Doyle, 5 p.m. Saturday

(4) Kinder at (5) St. Thomas Aquinas

(6) Northlake Christian at (3) Oak Grove, 4 p.m. Saturday

(7) Riverside Academy at (2) Runnels, 2 p.m. Saturday

Class 1A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) St. Mary’s at (1) Ouachita Christian, 3 p.m. Saturday

(5) Convenant Christian at (4) Cedar Creek, 6 p.m. Saturday

(6) Central Catholic at (14) Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday at Regira Field

(7) St. Edmund at (2) Sacred Heart-VP, 3 p.m. Saturday

Class B

Quarterfinal pairings

(1) Monterey at (8) Fairview, 2:30 p.m. Saturday

(13) Zwolle at (5) Maurepas, 1 p.m. Saturday

(6) Grace Christian at (3) Choudrant, 4:30 p.m. Saturday

(7) Stanley at (2) Florien, 1 p.m. Saturday

Class C

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(1) Elizabeth at (9) Reeves, 7 p.m. Friday

(4) Summerfield 10, (5) Family Christian 7

(6) Georgetown at (3) Claiborne Christian, 1 p.m. Saturday

(2) Downsville 16, (10) Calvin 2, 5 innings