Academy Of Our Lady 3, Belle Chasse 0

Belle Chasse 21 19 20

Academy Of Our Lady 25 25 25

Team leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Toni Corso (2 aces, 11 kills), Danielle Smith (3 blocks), Emily Morgan (33 assists); ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Adde Baldwin (2 aces), Katie LeBoeuf (18 kills, 6 blocks), Kaylee Dufrene (34 assists). Team records: Belle Chasse 0-1; Academy Of Our Lady 1-0.

Hannan 3, Ponchatoula 1

Ponchatoula 18 25 9 9

Hannan 25 23 25 25

Team leaders: Hannan: Tatum Ballard (34 assists), Hailey Cabeceiras (21 kills), Sydney Wallace (7 aces, 2 blocks), Danielle Loup (10 digs); Ponchatoula: Emily Waddall (8 kills, 8 digs, 10 blocks), Maddie Amos (2 aces), Leslie Curtis (5 assists).

Haynes 3, St. Martin 0

Haynes 25 25 25

St. Martin 16 9 14

Team leaders: HAYNES: Valerie Jones (6 aces), Madison Scito (11 digs), Natalie Rome (8 kills), Haley Gonzales (14 assists) ; ST. MARTIN: Kayla Gerard (6 kills, 12 digs), Ruby Reeves (7 assists). Team records: Haynes (1-0), St. Martin (0-1)

McGehee 3, Lusher 0

Lusher 15 16 8

McGehee 25 25 25

Team leaders: Lusher: Kaitlyn August (3 kills), Stella Frentress (6 assists), Lauren Bush (4 blocks), Ry-Anne Riley (8 digs); McGehee: Tylar Beckham (11 kills, 3 blocks), Amber Labat (4 aces), Maddy Tillery (19 assists), Jaida Felix (9 digs). Team records: Lusher: 0-1; McGehee: 1-0.

St. Scholastica 3,

Northlake 1

St. Scholastica 24 25 25 25

Northlake 26 16 19 16

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Allison Weimer (15 kills, 5 aces, 3 blocks), Mikayla Richard (12 kills, 5 digs), Jessica Lucio (11 kills, 6 aces), Emma Estapa (33 assists, 5 digs). Team records: St. Scholastica 1-0.

Schedule

Wednesday

Chalmette at John Curtis, 5 p.m.

Mandeville at Cabrini, 5:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Thomas Jefferson, 5:30

Slidell at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

Haynes at De La Salle, 5:30 p.m.

Ecole Classique at St. Martin’s, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche at Hahnville, 5:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.

Covington at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

St. Mary’s at East St. John, 4:30 p.m.

Easton at Lake Area New Tech, 4 p.m.

Grace King at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Higgins at Cox, 4 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

Grace King at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Ehret at St. Katharine Drexel, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Salmen at Pearl River, 4 p.m.

Covington at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at McGehee, 5:30 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at Ecole Classique, 4:30 p.m.

Lusher at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Mandeville at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Hannan at University Lab, 5 p.m.

John Curtis at Karr, 5 p.m.

Fontainebleau at St. Joseph’s, 6:30 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Destrehan, 5:30 p.m.

Northshore at Dominican, 5 p.m.

Mount Carmel at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Ursuline, 5:30 pm.

Thomas Jefferson at McGehee, 5 p.m.

Sci Academy at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Crescent City at Fisher, 4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Easton, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Walker-Landry, 4 p..m.

West Jefferson at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

KIPP at Lake Area New Tech, 4:30 p.m.

Grace King at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Houma Christian at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

Friday

Lusher at St. Martin’s, 5:30 p.m.

All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted