Volleyball

Academy of Our Lady 3, Landry-Walker 0

Academy of Our Lady, 25, 25, 25,

Landry-Walker, 6, 8, 22,

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Jill Chaisson (6 aces, 10 kills, 9 digs), Mia Jones (10 kills), Adde Baldwin (10 kills), Kaylee Dufrene (20 assists)

Team records: Academy of Our Lady 21-5, 3-0

Hannan 3, Runnels 0

Hannan, 25, 25, 25,

Runnels, 5, 10, 10,

Team leaders: HANNAN: Hailey Cabeceires (6 aces, 15 kills), Mikayla Boyer (4 kills), Tatum Ballard (4 kills, 5 digs, 25 assists), RUNNELS: Christian Amedee (2 kills, 5 digs), Kim Lamb (1 kill, 2 digs), Robbye March (3 blocks)

Team records: Hannan 25-4, 2-0 District; Runnels 7-11

Haynes 3, Bonnabel 2

Haynes, 25, 24, 25, 24, 15

Bonnabel, 23, 26, 13, 26, 11

Team leaders: HAYNES: Lauren Sellers (5 aces, 23 assists), Valerie Jones (10 kills), Madison Scifo (24 digs)

Team records: Haynes 12-11, 1-3

Tuesday

Ben Franklin at Cabrini

John Curtis at Haynes

Dominican at Chapelle

St. Helena at Northlake Christian

Mandeville at Ponchatoula

Independence Hannan

Lusher at Ursuline

De La Salle at Newman

Franklinton at St. Scholastica

Northshore at Fontainebleau

Covington at Slidell

Hammond at Springfield

Pine at St. Thomas Aquinas

Albany at Pearl River

Lakeshore Volleyball at Lutcher

First Baptist at Lutheran

Wednesday

AOL at Belle Chasse

Salmen at Hammond

Thomas Jefferson at Lakeshore

MLK Charter at Country Day

Mount Carmel at St. Joseph’s

St. Katherine’s at Karr

Ursuline at Fontainebleau

Thursday

AOL at Helen Cox

Cabrini at Carver

Chapelle at Mount Carmel

Karr at Belle Chasse

Northlake Christian at Pine

Northshore at Mandeville

Hannan at St. Helena

Salmen at St. Scholastica

Fontainebleau at Hammond

Slidell at Ponchatoula

St. Charles at John Curtis

Pope John Paul II at Independence

Lusher at St. Thomas Aquinas

Franklinton at Lakeshore

First Baptist at Varnado

Ursuline at Lake Area

Friday

John Curtis in Vandebilt Catholic Tournament

Chapelle in Newman Invitational

SSA at Newman Invitational Tournament

Newman in Newman Invitational

Fontainebleau at Newman Invitational Tournament

Slidell at Cabrini Tournament

Pope John Paul II at Cabrini Tournament

Cabrini in Vandebilt Catholic Tournament

Mount Carmel in Vandebilt Catholic Tournament

Northshore at Vandebilt Catholic Tournament

Country Day in Vandebilt Catholic Tournament

Salmen at St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

First Baptist at St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

Football schedule

All games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Thursday

Chalmette vs. Bonnabel (Yenni)

De La Salle vs. Clark (Pan Am)

Friday

Brother Martin vs. Holy Cross (Gormley)

Central Lafourche at Destrehan

Cohen at Fisher

Crescent City at St. Martin’s

East St. John at Hahnville

Ecole Classique at Ben Franklin

Fontainebleau at Covington

Franklinton at Loranger

Lutcher at St. James

KIPP vs. McMain

Higgins at Landry-Walker (Behrman)

Newman at St. Charles

Northlake Christian at Hannan

Northshore at Hammond

Pearl Rivet at Salmen

Pope John Paul at St. Thomas Aquinas

Riverdale vs. Lake Area

Riverside at West St. John

Sci Academy at Lusher, 4:30 p.m.

Shaw at Belle Chasse

Slidell at Mandeville

Springfield at Pine

St. Paul’s at Ponchatoula

Sophie B. Wright at Country Day, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at Lakeshore

Thomas Jefferson vs. Haynes (Yenni)

West Jefferson vs. Ehret (Memtsas)

Saturday

Helen Cox vs. East Jefferson (Memstas)

Carver vs. Karr (Pan Am), 2:30 p.m.

McDonogh 35 vs. Easton (Pan Am)

Rummel vs. Jesuit (Gormley), 6 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. Curtis (Yenni)