High school basketball games for the week of Feb. 2-7. Game times list typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Monday

Denham Springs at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Tara at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Family Christian, 5:30 p.m.

East Iberville at St. John, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

West St. John at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Baker at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

University at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Runnels, 5 p.m.

LSD at Jehovah-Jireh, 6 p.m.

Holden at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Lee, 6 p.m.

Varnado at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Springfield at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Live Oak at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at LSD, 6 p.m.

Friday

Redemptorist at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

University at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Walker, 5 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Catholic at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Lee at Baker, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Maurepas, 5:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Springfield, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday

St. James at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Tara at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

East Iberville at St. John, 6 p.m.Tuesday

West St. John at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Baker at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

University at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Central, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Holden at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Lee, 6 p.m.

Varnado at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Springfield at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Thomas More at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Walker at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Redemptorist at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

University at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 5 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Lee at Baker, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Maurepas, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

St. Amant at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Springfield, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday

John Curtis at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.