At Episcopal

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 205. 2, Episcopal 84. 3, Dutchtown 66. 4, E.D. White 60. 5, West Feliciana 52. 6, Zachary 44. 7, Jewel Sumner 27. 8, Walker 19.

Field events

High jump: 1, Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal, 6-5. 2, Jeremy Rounds, E.D. White, 6-3. 3, Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, 5-11.

Javelin: 1, Alex Bertrand, Catholic, 180-11. 2, Cole McKnight, Catholic, 169-7. 3, Evan Landry, Zachary, 161-3.

Long jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 24-8¾. 2, Alex Hawkins, E.D. White, 22-5½. 3, Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal, 22-1¼.

Discus: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic 152-2. 2, Matt Berdon, Catholic, 140-0. 3, Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 138-5.

Pole vault: 1, Chandler Kelleher, Catholic, 14-1. 2, Alec Champagne, E.D. White, 13-3. 3, Jake Pellegrin, Episcopal, 12-9.

Triple jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 47-0¼. 2, Ellis Herring, Episcopal, 43-3. 3, Jeremy Rounds, E.D. White, 42-11½.

Shot put: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic 54-4¼. 2, Zach Tom, Catholic, 50-4. 3, Kellton Hollins, Zachary, 49-3¾.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, West Feliciana 1:27.77. 2, Catholic 1:27.91. 3, Dutchtown 1:29.37

1,600 meters: 1, David Toups, Catholic, 4:33.71. 2, Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 4:34.59. 3, John Paul Hardin, Zachary, 4:37.16.

110 hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 14.45. 2, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 14.92. 3, Vernon Langley, Catholic, 15.48.

100: 1, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 10.84. 2, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 11.17. 3, Andrew Adams, E.D. White, 11.18.

800: 1, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 1:58.68. 2, Michael Hubbell, Catholic, 1:59.93. 3, Peyton Cooley, Catholic, 2:01.37.

4x100 relay: 1, West Feliciana 42.82. 2, Dutchtown 42.92. 3, Episcopal 43.68.

400: 1, Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 50.10. 2, Patrick Stephens, 50.22. 3, Trevor Thibodeaux, Catholic, 52.04.

300 hurdles: 1, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 38.59. 2, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 38.96. 3, Caden Dickinson, Episcopal, 40.75.

200: 1, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 21.64. 2, Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 21.82. 3, Chase Green, Dutchtown, 22.71.

3,200: 1, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 9:44.35. 2, Kenny Schafer, Episcopal, 9:59.87. 3, Lucas Marcello, E.D. White, 10:01.47.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic 3:23.06. 2, Episcopal 3:28.33. 3, Zachary 3:41.35.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Zachary 149. 2, Episcopal 134. 3, St. Joseph’s Academy 113. 4, Dutchtown 79.5. 5, West Feliciana 33. 6, Jewel Sumner 18. 7, Walker 15. 8, E.D. White 14.

Field events

Discus: 1, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 118-2. 2, Mia Gaines, Dutchtown, 97-2. 3, Abigail Swetledge, Walker, 92-4.

Long jump: 1, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 17-9. 2, Landry West, St. Joseph’s Academy, 17-8½. 3, Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 17-33/4.

Javelin: 1, Ali Mitchell, Episcopal, 116-11. 2, Sarah Summerville, 109-5. 3, A’Neseya Dunn, Zachary, 108-2.

High jump: 1, Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 5-4. 2, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5-1. 3, Catherine Couvillion, St. Joseph’s, 4-9.

Triple jump: 1, Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 35-7¼. 2, Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 35-4. 3, Lydia Johnson, Zachary, 34-10¼.

Shot put: 1, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 43-5. 2, Bre’Ashlee Jones, Jewel Sumner, 40-0. 3, Diamond Brooks, Jewel Sumner, 38-8 ¼.

Pole vault: 1, Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 11-9. 2, Anna Koonce, St. Joseph’s, 8-9. 3, Alexandra Rivette, St. Joseph’s, 8-9.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Zachary 1:40.10. 2, West Feliciana 1:46.81. 3, Dutchtown 1:47.17.

1,600 meters: 1, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:03.64. 2, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 5:26.47. 3, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:35.51.

100 hurdles: 1, Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 15.71. 2, Candace Baity, Zachary, 15.75. 3, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 15.83.

100: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 11.73. 2, Kiara Bethley, Zachary, 12.58. 3, Jasmine Jackson, Dutchtown, 12.65.

800: 1, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 2:25.31. 2, Aimee Claire Whitehurst, Episcopal, 2:29.95. 3, Elise Bordlee, St. Joseph’s. 2:33.65.

4x100 relay: 1, Zachary 48.38. 2, West Feliciana 50.35. 3, St. Joseph’s 51.44.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 56.74. 2, Indya Jackson, Zachary, 1:01.09. 3, Deven Kimbrell, Episcopal, 1:02.10.

300 hurdles: 1, Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 47.22. 3, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 47.60. 3, Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 48.42.

200: 1, Dakota Williams, Zachary, 25.93. 2, Kayla Mayo, St. Joseph’s, 26.62. 3, Alexandria Holmes, Zachary, 27.18.

3,200: 1, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 11:35.89. 2, Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 11:45.01. 3, Jennifer Bennett, St. Joseph’s, 12:07.49.

4x400 relay: 1, Zachary 4:04.27. 2, Episcopal 4:10.35. 3, E.D. White 4:12.85.