Boys basketball

Ascension Catholic 50, French Settlement 44

French Settlement 8 13 13 10 — 44

Ascension Catholic 20 6 10 14 — 50

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: Cody Cambre 22, Landon Thomassie 12, Jacob Barber 4, Alex Reid 2, Cannon Smithart 2, Jared Lobell 2; ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Delmont Landry 19, Caleb Winchester 11, Cleveland Sese 10, Jacolbe Stewart 6, Javon Yarbrough 4.

3-Point Goals — French Settlement: 5 (Cody Cambre 3, Landon Thomassie 2); Ascension Catholic: 2 (Caleb Winchester, Cleveland Sese)

Records — Ascension Catholic 12-4

Bethany 67, Pope John Paul Acad. 19

Pope John Paul II 6 2 4 7 — 19

Bethany 13 25 16 13 — 67

Scoring — POPE JOHN PAUL: A. Barras 6, L. Melanton 6, C. Blanchard 2, L. Melius 2, N. Wild 2, T. Johnson 1; BETHANY: W. Feast 18, J. Marshall 15, A. Simon 10, D. Jones 8, S. Gray 7, A. Smith 4, D. Riley 2, A. Reiley 2, J. Shorts 1

3-Point Goals — Bethany 3 (J. Marshalls)

Records — Pope John 0-3; Bethany 7-6

Broadmoor 63, Walker 49

Broadmoor 13 11 18 19 — 63

Walker 13 10 9 17 — 49

Scoring — BROADMOOR: M. Dunn 20, T. Hale 13, D. Carlin 12, B. Williams 8, M. Jackson 5, A. Dyre 5; WALKER: M. Scott 18, T.Dyess 16, J. Scott 8, G. Carlisle 5, B. Anderson 2.

3-Point Goals — Broadmoor: 4 (D. Carlin 2, B. Williams 2); Walker: 5 (T. Dyess 2, J. Scott, G. Carlisle)

Records — Broadmoor 11-6, 1-0 District 4-5A, Walker 8-10, 0-1

Junior Varsity — Walker 55, Broadmoor 42

Brusly 60, U-High 51

U-High 15 12 8 16 — 51

Brusly 21 14 11 14 — 60

Scoring — UNIVERSITY: C. Verrett 14, K. Anderson 10, D. Ephrom 9, Mary Grace Constantin 7, D. Jackson 5, M. Bates 4, G. Miles 2; BRUSLY: M. LaPrarie 20, C. Williams 13, S. Pierson 13, K. Parker 8, J. LeBlanc 4, B. Granville 2

3-Point Goals — UNIVERSITY: 2 (C. Verrett 2); BRUSLY: 4 (M. LaPrarie 3, S. Pierson 1)

Records — Brusly: 13-6, 3-0 in 7-3A; University 16-2, 2-1

Capitol 58,

Redemptorist 48

Capitol 13 15 14 16 — 58

Redemptorist 17 12 11 8 — 48

Scoring — CAPITOL HIGH: M. Hill 19, D. Stampley 12, T. Chevis 10, D. Queen 6, B. Hill 6, D. Maxwell 2; REDEMPTORIST: M. Williams 17, M. Webb 14, O. Walker 6, E. Duncan 5, I. Dawson 3, R. Betz 2

3-Point Goals — CAPITOL HIGH: 8 ( M. Hill 3, D. Queen 2, T. Chevis 1, D. Stampley 1, B. Hill 1); REDMPTORIST: 2 ( M. Webb 2)

Records — Capitol 3-14, RHS 5-14

Catholic 48, Belaire 39

Catholic 10 13 15 10 — 48

Belaire 9 5 12 13 — 39

Scoring — CATHOLIC: Toliver Freeman 16, Michael Giorlando 9, Patrick Fields 7, Ethan Treigle 5, Sam Cannciene 4, Grant Sceroler 3, Michael Franklin 2, Tony Tocorello 2; BELAIRE: Terrence Johnson 19, Robert Louis 9, Terrence West 6, Tim Johnson 5.

3-Point Goals — Catholic 5 (Fields 1, Freeman 1, Giorlando 1, Treigle 1, Sceroler 1); Belaire 3 (Terrence Johnson 2, Tim Johnson 1)

Junior Varsity — Catholic 51, Belaire 29

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 62, Avoyelles Charter 60

Catholic-Point Coupee 21 9 12 20 — 62

Avoyelles Charter 22 13 15 10 — 60

Scoring — CATHOLIC-PC: A. LaCour 22, T. Pichon 17, L. Tatin 14, S. Guidroz 5, K. Bourque 2, J. Lee 1; AVOYELLES: K. Simpson 17, B. Jackson 12, B. Barbry 12, M. Tassin 12, G. Beaver 4, M. Wixon 2, T. Wade 1

3-Point Goals — Catholic-PC 5 (LaCour 4, Guidroz 1); Avoyelles 8 (Simpson 4, Tassin 2, Barbry 1, Jackson 1)

Records — Catholic-PC 4-9; Avoyelles Charter 7-13

CHEF 66, BR Home School 33

CHEF 17 11 20 18 — 66

BR Home School 4 15 7 7 — 33

Scoring — BATON ROUGE HOME SCHOOL: Micheal Stewart 14, Devin Bodifold 13, Jeremy Chiasson 3, Nicky Campbell 3; CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP: Cody Williams 23, Chaz Morgan 17, Antonio Thomas 14, Jacobe Lee 6, Jake Sloceum 4, Josh Sloceum 2

3-Point Goals — Baton Rouge Home School 1 (N. Campell)

Records — CHEF 7-7

Christian Life 41, Woodlawn 37

Christian Life 8 6 7 12 8 — 41

Woodlawn 4 5 8 16 4 — 37

Scoring — CHRISTIAN LIFE: J. Kibodi 13, L. Kader 11, B. Williams 6, S. Williams 6, F. Roges 5; WOODLAWN: J. Johnson 12, E. Powers 9, A. Ross 8, X. Lodes 5, J. London 3.

3-Point Goals — Christian Life 2 (L. Kader, S. Williams); Woodlawn 3 (J. Johnson 2, E. Powers)

Records — Christian Life 8-6, Woodlawn 6-11

Junior Varsity — Christian Life 48, Woodlawn 43

Denham Springs 57, Live Oak 37

Denham Springs 16 15 9 17 — 57

Live Oak 11 7 14 5 — 37

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: A. Odom 20, Z. Davidson 18, D. Kinchen 8, T. Starks 6, M. Whitley 2, B. Himel 2; LIVE OAK: J. Sullivan 17, J. Bergeron 7, D. Reams 5, M. Sullivan 4, J. Larroquette 3.

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 7 (Odom 4, Starks 2, Kinchen); Live Oak 5 (Bergeron 2, Larroquette 1, Reams 1, Sullivan 1)

Junior Varsity — Denham Springs 61, Live Oak 40

Donaldsonville 72, Assumption 55

Assumption 19 15 11 10 — 55

Donaldsonville 18 14 20 20 — 72

Scoring — ASSUMPTION: D. Johnson 13, J. Bell 12, D. Williams 10, J. Brown 6, D. Hunter 6, J. Cox 4, J. Starks 2; DONALDSONVILLE: B. Bernard 34, J. Grant 11, S. Sullivan 8, T. Brown 8, A. Julian 7, T. Leblanc 2 T. Homes 2

3-Point Goals — Assumption: 3 (D. Williams 2, D. Johnson 1); Donaldsonville: 7 (B. Bernard 4, T. Brown 2, A. Julian 1)

Records — Donaldsonville: 12-6

Junior Varsity — Donaldsonville 34, Assumption 21

Dunham 73,

East Feliciana 48

Dunham 19 12 18 24 — 73

East Feliciana 21 9 7 11 — 48

Scoring — DUNHAM: Levi Bradley 25, Ben Derhard 12, Chase Day 10, Jyron Walker 9, E.J. Hutchins 7, Trey Scott 4, Cam Denison 3, Travis Cryers 3; EAST FELICIANA: Marvel Jackson 10, DeMarco Branch 9, Gabriel Davis 9, TreDarius Carr 7, Truman Seymore 6, Cedrick Anderson 5, Ty’Quaylon Smith 2

3-Point Goals — DUNHAM: 8 (Levi Bradley 3, Ben Bernhard 2, Cam Denison, Travis Cryers, Jyron Walker); EAST FELICIANA: 9 (Marvel Jackson 3, DeMarco Branch 2, Truman Seymore 2, Gabriel Davis, Cedrick Anderson)

Records — Dunham 10-8 (0-1); East Feliciana 8-8 (1-0)

Junior Varsity — Dunham 37, East Feliciana 26

Dutchtown 69,

South Terrebonne 66

South Terrebonne 19 13 15 19 — 66

Dutchtown 16 24 12 17 — 69

Scoring — SOUTH TERREBONNE: D. Martin 24, S. Williams 12, D. Terque 11, C. Wallis 11, G. Abear 8; DUTCHTOWN: J. Crockett 19, C. Bert 14, R. Hill 13, N. Caldwell 9, W. Lemont 6, C. Shustz 6, P. Gaines 2,

3-Point Goals — SOUTH TERREBONNE: 6 (C. Wallis 2, G. Abear 2, D. Martin 1, S. Williams 1); DUTCHTOWN: 9 (J. Crockett 5, C. Shustz 1, N. Cardwell 1, C. Bert 1, R. Hill 1)

Records — STHS 2-11, Dutchtown 2-13

Junior Varsity — Dutchtown 59, South Terrebonne 47

East Iberville 72,

Livonia 61

Livonia 12 14 23 12 — 61

East Iberville 19 21 16 16 — 72

Scoring — LIVONIA: R. Hurst 14, S. Guidry 10, K. Cotton 8, L. Gage 6, M. Dixon 6, K. Gaston 6, D. Rogers 4, K. Thomas 3, E. Celestine 2; EAST IBERVILLE: Malcolm Calloway 20, Quantae Johnson 18, Sean Griffin 12, Devin Johnson 9, Terry Johnson 9, Ronderick Patterson 5

3-Point Goals — LIVONIA 5 (Dixon 2, Thomas, Cotton, Hurst); EAST IBERVILLE (Griffin)

Records — East Iberville 13-6

Junior Varsity — E. Iberville 38, Livonia 34

Episcopal 92, Mentorship Academy 59

Episcopal 26 24 22 20 — 92

Mentorship Academy 15 13 13 18 — 59

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman Jr. 21, Kevin Tripeaux 17, Spencer Kleinpeter 16, Jerry Dunbar 8, Sam Rotenberg 6, Evan Lawson 4, David Wade 4, Gavin Perkins 4, Jackson Davis 4, Cameron Kennedy 4, Frank Poche 2, Cameron Dumas 2; MENTORSHIP: Y. Dersona 15, G. Gordon 12, K. Jones 8, L. Bentley 8, D. Thompson 5, B. Martin 4, J. Taylor 3, K. Lewis 2, T. Tobias 2

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 2 (Rotenberg 2): Mentorship 2 (Jones 1, Gordon 1)

Records — Episcopal: 14-2 (1-0); Mentorship Academy 2-11 (0-1)

Junior Varsity — Episcopal 34, Mentorship Academy 17

Glen Oaks 74, Lee 43

Lee 10 8 25 0 — 43

Glen Oaks 23 19 18 14 — 74

Scoring — LEE: John Stradley 22, Errol Taylor 10, Chris Jones 6, Carlton Sampson 3, Ethrim Robinson 2; GLEN OAKS: Dontrell McQuarter 18, Chris Dancey 14, Marquelis Brown 10, Eddie Harris 8, Ronald Smith 6, Nicholas Cobb 6, Maxwell Andrus 3, Braylen Anderson 2, Stradford Anderson 2.

3-Point Goals — Lee: 3 (John Stradley 6, Carlton Sampson); Glen Oaks: 5 (Nicholas Cobb 2, Marquelis Brown 2, Chris Dancey)

Records — Lee 2-11; Glen Oaks 10-6, 1-0, District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Glen Oaks 41, Lee 19

Parkview Baptist 50,

Baker 39

Baker 6 21 5 7 — 39

Parkview Baptist 6 11 11 22 — 50

Scoring — BAKER: T. Hunts 15, J. Brooks 13, C. Wagner 6, K. Joseph 3, R. Hamilton 2; PARKVIEW: A. Stove 16, C. Harrison 9, T. Lomax 8, J. Dickie 6, T. Williamson 6, A. Payne 3, R. Vial 2

3-Point Goals — Baker: 6 (J. Brooks 3, C. Wagner 2, K. Joseph 1); Parkview: 2 ( C. Harrison 1, J. Dickie 1)

Records — Parkview: 9-6, 1-0

Junior Varsity — Parkview: 53, Baker 37

Southern Lab 70, Northwest 48

Southern Lab 12 11 24 23 — 70

Northwest 6 12 8 23 — 48

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB: J. Booker 17, T. Panyonnoung 15, Dexter. Dennis 14, Roger Hayes 10, Dontrell Carr 9, Sheldon Carroll 3, C. Allen 2; NORTHWEST: C. Androux 18, B. Bienennue 16.

3-Point Goals — So. Lab 2 (Booker, Panyonnoung); NW 5 (Bienennue 4, Androux 1)

Records — Southern Lab 12-4

St. Michael 95,

Family Christian 39

St. Michael 18 32 27 15 — 95

Family Christian 14 8 9 8 — 39

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: Jacob Evans 36, David Ventress 18, Tyler Schiller 14, Nick Arceneaux 11, Michael Miketias 4, Michael Alfred 3, Landon Dugas 3, Joe Housewright 2, Evan Ragusa 2, Jeremiah Campbell 2; FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Quianee 14, Jacob 9, Cam 9, Junior 3, Brandon 3, Jakobey 2

3-Point Goals — St. Michael 7 (Evans 3, Schiller 2, Dugas, Arceneaux); Family Christian 5 (Jacob 3, Junior, Brandon)

Records — St. Michael 17-3

St. Michael 80,

Career Academy 45

Career Academy 11 12 12 10 — 45

St. Michael 27 19 21 13 — 80

Scoring — CAREER ACADEMY: B. Kinison 13, C. Tarrey 11, K. Aguillard 5, R. Cooper 4, K. Stone 4, T. Evans 3, J. Miller 3, R. Millet 2; ST. MICHAEL: J. Evans 24, D. Ventress 12, N. Arceneaux 12, J. Campbell 10, M. Alfred 10, M.Miketinas 9, T. Schilleer 2, C. Beckman 2, E. Ragusa 1

3-Point Goals — Career Academy: 7 (B. Kinison 3, C. Tarrey 2, K. Aguillard 1, J. Miller 1); St. Michael: 5 (N. Arceneaux 2, J. Evans 2, M. Miketinas 1)

Records — St. Michael: 18-3

Tara 69, Northeast 58

Tara 19 12 12 26 — 69

Northeast 17 10 6 25 — 58

Scoring — Tara: P. Johnson 28, N. Plane 14, Y. White 10, J. Bell 7, B. Thomas 6, C. Green 4; Northeast: J.Ernis 21, E. Williams 20, L. Blakes 12, B. Hulbert 2, M. Minor 2, T. Uwagboe 1

3-Point Goals — Tara: 2( B.Thomas 2); Northeast: 4( J. Ennis 3, E. Williams 1)

Records — Tara: 10-11; Northeast: 8-7

University 78, Brusly 41

University 21 16 26 17 — 78

Brusly 10 12 13 6 — 41

Scoring — UNIVERSITY: Maxwell Starwood 16, Wayde Sims 15, Jalen Johnson 10, John Jones 10, Skylar Mays 7, Marshall Graves 7, Spencer Mays 6, Kyle Ross 4, Robert Gardner; BRUSLY: Michael Bryant 10, Jasper Queen 6, Robert Taylor 4, Jaylon Green 3, Jason Holiday 3, Shawn Freeman 2, Codi Willis 1

3-Point Goals — UNIVERSITY: 5 (John Jones 2, Maxwell Starwood 2, Jalen Johnson); BRUSLY: (Jason Holiday, Jasper Queen, Jaylon Green)

Records — University 14-2 (1-0, District 7-3A); Brusly 12-5 (0-1)

Girls basketball

Ascension Catholic 43, French Settlement 35

French Settlement 8 4 13 10 — 35

Ascension Catholic 13 9 11 10 — 43

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: E. Letuille 11, E. Austin 7, E. Case 6, A. Wheat 5, T. Martin 4, A. Gill 2; ASCENSION CATHOLIC: D. Harvey 19, R. Melancon 17, G. Brown 5, M. Brooks 2

3-Point Goals — French Settlement 1 (Austin)

Records — French Settlement 10-7, Ascension Catholic 9-7

Albany 40, Northeast 26

Albany 8 6 13 11 — 40

Northeast 10 7 7 2 — 26

Scoring — ALBANY: M. Sykes 17, F. Brown 10, M. Williams 6, M. Peters 3, H. Vicknair 2; NORTHEAST: P. Jones 11, L. Kight 5, J. Snowden 4, L.aury Kight 4, B. Hanye 2.

3-Point Goals — Albany: 4 (M. Sykes 3, M. Williams); Northeast: 1 (Lauren Kight)

Records — Northeast 8-12, Albany 13-4

Belaire 51, McKinley 43

McKinley 13 10 10 10 — 43

Belaire 8 21 10 12 — 51

Scoring — MCKINLEY: J. Smith 15, T. Boss 11, A. Burns 11, A. Sharper 2, D. Harris 2, A. Mayweather 2; BELAIRE: D. Wren 22, S. Criss 13, C. Smith 10, K. Amxie 6.

3-Point Goals — McKinley 1 (Boss)

Denham Springs 35, Live Oak 33

Live Oak 8 6 14 5 — 33

Denham Springs 6 4 10 15 — 35

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Caroline Taylor 10, Tremeeka Spikes 8, Kamryn King 6, Maia Robinson 4, Payton Chustz 2, Jayley Clouatre 2, Christina Canale 3; Live Oak: P. Wascom 17, P. Vaccaro 7, B. Corkern 4, A. Howard 3, A. Harrouch 2.

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 2 (Kamryn King 2); Live Oak: 6 (P. Wascom 4, P. Vaccaro 1, A. Howard 1)

Records — Denham Springs 9-11, 1-2 District 4-5A; Live Oak 1-1 district

East Feliciana 49, Dunham 32

Dunham 7 6 11 10 — 32

East Feliciana 4 20 10 15 — 49

Scoring — DUNHAM: S. Moreaux 9, M. Jackson 8, G. Zia 7, A. Deason 7, S. Whittington 1; E. FELICIANA: Tatyanna Brown 12, Courtlyn Bradford 9, Makayla Barton 9, Johnasha Turner 6, Trinity Jackson 6, Brekay Gibson 4, Alexdia Booker 2, Cameron Johnson 1.

3-Point Goals — East Feliciana: 3 (Tatyanna Brown 2, Courtlyn Bradford)

Records — East Feliciana 9-5 (3-0)

Episcopal 49,

Mentorship Academy 25

Episcopal 25 4 10 10 — 49

Mentorship Academy 1 6 9 9 — 25

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Tera Snell 14, Julia Powell 11, Bailey Leopard 7, Mary Beth Barksdale 5, Janelle Jones 4, Christy Brown 2, Jill Ahmad 2, Emma Antilley 2, Azzie Morgan 2; MENTORSHIP ACADEMY: L. Faithful 10, E. Jones 8, D. Crump 3, T. Turner 2, G. Harrell 2

3-Point Goals — EHS 3 (Julia Powell)

Livonia 53,

East Iberville 51

Livonia 8 14 17 14 — 53

East Iberville 14 18 8 9 — 51

Scoring — LIVONIA: K. Wern 15, J. Wilson 10, C. Washington 10, H. Doucet 8, G. Guerin 8, J. Paul 2 ; EAST IBERVILLE: J. Mosby 22, A. Washington 17, K. Jackson 8, C. Jackson 2, D. Dixson 2

3-Point Goals — LIVONIA: 3 (Wern , Doucet 2) , East Iberville 3 (Washington)

Records — East Iberville 9-11

Parkview Baptist 72,

Baker 5

Baker 0 3 2 0 — 5

Parkview Baptist 20 22 16 14 — 72

Scoring — BAKER: D. Fisher 3, T. Williams 2; PARKVIEW: S. Goodwin 25, L. Collins 19, D. Baptiste 11, S. Marshall 8, M. Douglas 4, M. Hatch 3, J. Palumbo 2

3-Point Goals — PBS: 1 (S. Goodwin 1)

Records — BAKER: 1-13, 0-3; PARKVIEW 14-5, 2-0

Port Allen 52, West Feliciana 45

West Feliciana 6 12 18 9 — 45

Port Allen 10 16 7 19 — 52

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: D. Dorsey 20, I. Richardson 10, J. Emery 7, D. Williams 5, K. Coleman 3; PORT ALLEN: A. Springer 17, I. Johnson 9, J. Hardford 8, J. Mitchell 7, T. Johnson 6, A. Williams 5.

3-Point Goals — West Feliciana: 1( J. Emery)

Records — Port Allen: (7-8, 1-1 district)

Runnels 34, Christian Life 29

Runnels 6 15 2 11 — 34

Christian Life 4 8 8 9 — 29

Scoring — RUNNELS: C. Thompson 11, T. Kenndy 10, S. Lukinorich 7, T. Crissman 6; CHRISTIAN LIFE: L. Green 9, S. Clement 8, A. Abraham 5,K. Malone 3, H. Giggleo 3, M. Oulman 2, K. Robertson 2

3-Point Goals — CLA1 (Lauren Green)

Redemptorist 71, Capitol 36

Capitol 10 14 8 4 — 36

Redemptorist 20 22 17 12 — 71

Scoring — CAPITOL: Darneshia McCallister 19, Rayon Harrison 7, Breanna Francis 5, Aaliyah Webber 2, Carmyn Griffin 2, Troneisha Henderson 1; REDEMPTORIST: Chelsea Singleton 24, Regan Williams 17, Shardae Melancon 15, D’Nyra Montague 4, Monet White 3.

3-Point Goals — Capitol 3 (B. McAlister); Redemptorist 7 (S. Malancon 3, M. William 2, C. Singleton 1, M. White 1.

Records — Redemptorist 15-5, 3-0 in District 6-2A; Capitol 6-15, 1-2.

Scotlandville 55, Zachary 43

Scotlandville 19 8 12 16 — 55

Zachary 10 10 12 11 — 43

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: C. Sterling 19, J. Coleman 16, T. Holiday 12, K. Keller 4, R. Pope 4; ZACHARY: R. Haynes 15, B. Langford 10, A. Haynes 6, J. Profit 4, T. Veal 4, L. Mitchell 3, K. Johnson 1

3-Point Goals — Zachary: 1 (R. Haynes)

Records — Zachary 19-9, 1-2 District 4-5A

Junior Varsity — Zachary 24, Scotlandville 21

Southern Lab 75, Tara 8

Tara 0 2 4 2 — 8

Southern Lab 29 15 23 8 — 75

Scoring — TARA: K. London 2, B. Douglas 2, M. Williams 2, K. Sims 2; SOUTHERN LAB: Cailian Williams 32, Lexus Pate 9, Falis Payne 8, Ibacia Lavine 4, Zoey Giles 4, Jasmine Duncan 4, Shakiya Young 4, Tiajah Gibson 2, Nicole Bartley 2, Taylor Coleman 2, Tarkeia LaFleur 2, Kyla Morris 2.

3-Point Goals — So. Lab 1 (Williams)

Records — Tara 0-12, Southern Lab 9-7 ??St. Michael 49,

St. Amant 28

St. Amant 9 3 7 10 — 28

St. Michael 15 9 13 12 — 49

Scoring — ST. AMANT: Nekyla Williams 16, Vanessa Thomas 5, Abby Diaz 3, Brooke Romano 2, Maci Marchand 2; ST. MICHAEL: Tyler Morrison 16, Sabree Wilson 12, Maddie Newchurch 8, Jordan Schexnayder 4, Essa Badon 4, Alex Wicker 3, Lizzie Zowie 2.

3-Point Goals — ST. AMANT 5 (Williams 4, Diaz); ST. MICHAEL 4 (Newchurch, Wilson, Morrison, Wicker)

Records — SAHS 10-10; St. Michael 12-9

Basketball schedule

Basketball games scheduled for Jan. 5-10. Most game times listed include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Wednesday

St. Amant at Lutheran, 5 p.m.

St. Helena Central at St. John, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Glen Oaks at University, 5 p.m.

Friday

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Baker, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Central, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Walker, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 5 p.m.

Bethany Christian at Lighthouse Christian, 5 p.m.

St. James at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

Albany at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Bishop McManus at Jehovah-Jireh, 6 p.m.

French Settlement at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Livonia at Career Academy, 6 p.m.

Girls

Wednesday

Vandebilt Catholic at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Glen Oaks at University, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Friday

Central at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Baker, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 5 p.m.

Bethany Christian at Lighthouse Christian, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

French Settlement at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

LSD at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

University 7, Ascension Christian 0

Goals — UNIVERSITY: T. Kobetz 2, J. Schuab 2, M. Mitten-Dors, M. Vicks, J. Shelby

Goalkeepers — Ascension Christian: J. Gaudin (2 saves)

Girls soccer

University 3, Episcopal 0

Goals — UHS (Delaney Smith, Madison Catalanotto, Jessica Shelby).

Goalkeepers — EHS: Isabella Rubiano (10 saves).

Team records — EHS 3-7-2; University 9-1-2.