Boys basketball

Hannan 64, Pine 51

Hannan 13 17 14 20 — 64

Pine 12 14 12 13 — 51

Scoring — HANNAN: Bossetta 19, Griffin 15, Murrell 10, Murray 8, Hollander 5, Daniel 4, Donnelly 2, Sigler 2; PINE: H. Cooper 19, Phelps 14, T. Cooper 7, Adcox 6, Galloway 3, Hughes 2

3-Point Goals — HANNAN 4 (Bossetta 3, Griffin); PINE 7 (H. Cooper 5, T. Cooper, Galloway)

Records — Hannan 19-5, 6-0 District 8-2A; Pine 12-14, 1-4

White Castle 56, West St. John 39

West St. John 10 10 10 9 — 39

White Castle 13 12 14 17 — 56

Scoring — West St. John: M. Bartholomew 11, E. Oubre 11, D. Taylor 8, J. Connor 5, L. Boudin 4; White CastlE: Samson Westley 24, Ja’tyre Carter 12, Jacorey Washington 8, Jarell Dominique 5, Trey Melancon 3, Orthelo Batiste 2, Harold Zachary 2

3-Point Goals — West St. John (E. Oubre 1) White Castle 4 (Westley 2, Melancon 1, Domnique 1)

Records — White Castle 20-7, 8-0 8-1A; West St. John 7-10, 6-2 8-1A

Junior Varsity — White Castle 41, West St. John 26

Girls basketball

St. Charles Catholic 48, St. Martin 17

St. Charles Catholic 14 15 7 12 — 48

St. Martin 4 3 3 7 — 17

Scoring — ST. CHARLES: L. Hill 23, M. Cochran 6, H. Mamou 6, M. Muprhy 5, C. Jullian 4, L. Pouchen 2, H. Roussel 2; ST. MARTIN: K. Bradley 8, D. Lewis 5, M. Aucoin 2, G. Killet 2

3-Point Goals — ST. CHARLES: 1 (Muprhy)

Records — St. Martin 1-17, District 1-6

Bowling

Girls

St. Scholastica 21, Albany 6

High series: ALBANY: Maria Sanchez 470; ST. SCHOLASTICA: Sara Breaux 604.

High game: ALBANY: Savannah Thompson 180, Banner Hammons 179; ST. SCHOLASTICA: Sara Breaux 204, Olivia Lapuyade 175.

Records: Albany 3-2, St. Scholastica 3-1

Boys soccer pairings

Division I

Bidistrict

(32) Alexandria at (1) St. Paul’s

(17) Baton Rouge High at (16) St. Amant, 3 p.m. Saturday

(24) North Caddo at (9) Ruston

(25) Fontainebleau at (8) Captain Shreve

(28) Airline at (5) Catholic, 5 p.m. Friday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 18

(21) C.E. Byrd at (12) Sulphur

(20) Dutchtown at (13) West Monroe

(29) McKinley at (4) Mandeville

(30) John Ehret at (3) Jesuit

(19) Central Lafourche at (14) Grace King

(22) Ouachita Parish at (11) Lafayette, 6 p.m. Friday

(27) Destrehan at (6) Brother Martin, 5 p.m. Friday at Pan American Stadium

(26) Hammond at (7) Denham Springs

(23) Zachary at (10) Bonnabel

(18) New Iberia at (15) Northshore, 7:30 p.m. Friday

(31) Pineville at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict

(32) Landry-Walker at (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) Tioga, 6 p.m. Saturday

(24) Opelousas at (9) St. Thomas More, 7:30 p.m. Friday

(25) Belle Chasse at (8) Neville

(28) North DeSoto at (5) Vandebilt Catholic

(21) Belaire at (12) Benton, 5 p.m. Friday

(20) DeRidder at (13) Lakeshore, 6 p.m. Saturday

(29) Pearl River at (4) East Jefferson, 5 p.m. Thursday

(30) Salmen at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Saturday

(19) Riverdale at (14) Lutcher

(22) West Ouachita at (11) Morgan City

(27) Bastrop at (6) E.D. White, 5 p.m. Friday

(26) Plaquemine at (7) Ben Franklin

(23) Westgate at (10) Leesville

(18) Loyola at (15) Teurlings Catholic

(31) Ellender at (2) St. Michael the Archangel, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burbank Soccer Compex Field 4

Division III

Bidistrict

(32) Abbeville at (1) St. Louis Catholic

(17) Menard at (16) Evangel Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday

(24) Ouachita Christian at (9) St. Charles Catholic

(25) St. Thomas Aquinas at (8) Westminster Christian

(28) Pope John Paul II at (5) Catholic-NI, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(21) Opelousas Catholic at (12) Lusher

(20) Runnels at (13) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Friday

(29) Archbishop Hannan at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Ascension Episcopal at (3) Northlake Christian, 6 p.m. Friday

(19) Dunham at (14) Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m. Friday

(22) Glenmora at (11) Rapides, 2:45 p.m. Saturday

(27) Metairie Park Country Day at (6) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(26) West Feliciana at (7) St. Frederick

(23) Riverside Academy at (10) North Vermilion

(18) Lafayette Christian at (15) Haynes Academy

(31) Christian Life at (2) University, 7 p.m. Thursday

Girls soccer pairings

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(32) West Jefferson at (1) Mount Carmel

(17) Terrebonne at (16) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Friday

(24) Barbe at (9) Northshore

(25) Carencro at (8) C.E. Byrd

(28) Alexandria at (5) St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m. Friday

(21) Parkway at (12) Baton Rouge High, 4 p.m. Friday

(20) Thibodaux at (13) Comeaux

(29) Zachary at (4) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) St. Amant at (3) Dominican, 5 p.m. Thursday at Tad Gormley Stadium

(19) Sulphur at (14) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Caddo Magnet at (11) Natchitoches Central

(27) Pineville at (6) West Monroe

(26) Hahnville at (7) Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(23) Archbishop Chapelle at (10) Acadiana

(18) Lafayette at (15) East Ascension, 6 p.m. Friday

(31) Slidell at (2) St. Scholastica, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Northwood-Shreveport at (1) Loyola

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) East Jefferson

(24) Westgate at (9) Neville

(25) De La Salle at (8) St. Michael, 5:30 p.m. Friday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 4

(28) Ellender at (5) Lakeshore, 5 p.m. Thursday

(21) Benton at (12) Ursuline

(20) Opelousas ar (13) West Ouachita

(29) Bastrop at (4) Vandebilt Catholic

(30) Belle Chasse at (3) Ben Franklin

(19) Morgan City at (14) North DeSoto

(22) Cabrini at (11) Leesville, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(27) Plaquemine at (6) Teurlings Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Beau Chene at (7) Lutcher, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(23) Riverdale at (10) E.D. White, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(18) Bolton at (15) DeRidder

(31) Pearl River at (2) St. Thomas More

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Evangel Christian at (1) Northlake Christian

(17) Country Day at (16) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Erath at (9) Opelousas Catholic

(25) Ouachita Christian at (8) Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m. Friday

(28) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Parkview Baptist at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas. 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Runnels at (13) Catholic-New Iberia, 6 p.m. Friday

(29) St. Martin’s at (4) St. Frederick

(30) Sterlington at (3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans, 5 p.m. Thursday

(19) Menard at (14) Haynes Academy

(22) Lusher at (11) St. Louis Catholic

(27) Catholic-PC at (6) Louise McGehee, 5 p.m. Friday at Tad Gormley

(26) West Feliciana at (7) Ascension Episcopal, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Christian Life at (10) Newman, 5 p.m. Friday

(18) Riverside Acadeny at (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(31) Grace Christian at (2) University, 5 p.m. Thursday