Division I

Bidistrict round

(1) St. Joseph’s Academy receives a bye

(17) Zachary at (16) Terrebonne

(9) Chapelle 3, (24) Central Lafourche 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-18)

(8) Northshore receives a bye

(5) H.L. Bourgeois receives a bye

(21) Lafayette at (12) Fontainebleau

(20) Slidell at (13) East Ascension

(4) St. Amant receives a bye

(3) Barbe receives a bye

(19) Hahnville at (14) Chalmette

(22) Woodlawn-BR at (11) Dutchtown

(6) Comeaux receives a bye

(7) Dominican receives a bye

(23) Baton Rouge High at (10) Mandeville

(18) Acadiana at (15) Sulphur

(2) Mount Carmel receives a bye

Division II

Bidistrict round

(1) Assumption receives a bye

(17) Leesville at (16) Plaquemine

(24) Landry-Walker at (9) Carbrini

(8) Central receives a bye

(5) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(21) Salmen at (12) Breaux Bridge

(20) Broadmoor at (13) St. Martinville

(4) Lakeshore receives a bye

(3) St. Thomas More receives a bye

(19) Belaire at (14) Belle Chasse

(22) Live Oak at (11) South Terrebonne

(6) Academy of Our Lady receives a bye

(7) St. Michael the Archangel receives a bye

(23) Carencro at (10) Sam Houston

(18) East Jefferson at (15) Vandebilt

(2) St. Scholastica receives a bye

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(17) Springfield at (16) Pearl River

(24) Loyola at (9) Westlake

(8) De La Salle receives a bye

(5) Rayne receives a bye

(21) DeQuincy at (12) Berwick

(20) West Feliciana at (13) St. Louis Catholic

(4) Parkview Baptist receives a bye

(3) Lutcher receives a bye

(19) Patterson at (14) North Vermilion

(22) Evangel Christian ar (11) Brusly

(6) E.D. White Catholic receives a bye

(7) Iota receives a bye

(23) Lake Area New Tech at (10) Lusher

(18) Thomas Jefferson at (15) Morgan City

(2) Ursuline Academy receives a bye

Division IV

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Pope John Paul II receives a bye

(17) Delcambre at (16) Catholic-New Iberia

(24) West St. Mary at (9) Riverside

(8) Episcopal receives a bye

(5) Hannan receives a bye

(21) St. James at (12) Fisher

(20) Port Allen at (13) St. Charles

(4) University receives a bye

(3) John Curtis receives a bye

(19) St. Katherine Drexel at (14) St. Thomas Aquinas

(22) Cohen at (11) Northlake Christian

(6) Newman receives a bye

(7) Notre Dame receives a bye

(23) Sci Acad. at (10) Sacred Heart-N.O.

(18) Pine at (15) Haynes Academy

(2) Louise McGehee receives a bye

Division V

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Country Day receives a bye

(17) Lafayette Christian at (16) Westminister Christian

(24) Patrick Taylor at (9) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(8) Episcopal of Acadiana receives a bye

(5) Houma Christian receives a bye

(21) Highland Baptist at (12) First Baptist

(13) St. Martin’s 3, (20) Ecole Classique 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-11)

(4) St. John-Plaquemine receives a bye

(3) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau receives a bye

(19) Southern Lab at (14) Crescent City

(22) Family Christian at (11) Northside Christian

(6) Dunham receives a bye

(7) Ascension Catholic receives a bye

(23) Family Christian at (10) Central Catholic

(18) Ascension Christian at (15) White Castle

(2) Ascension Episcopal receives a bye