At Burton Coliseum-Lake Charles

Tuesday

Class C semifinal: (3) Summerfield 58, (2) Atlanta 50

Class C semifinal: (5) New Living Word 67, (1) Elizabeth 62

Class 5A semifinal: (1) Natchitoches Central 66, (13) East Ascension 49

Class 5A semifinal: (2) Scotlandville 60, (11) Ouachita Parish 45

Wednesday

Class B semifinal: (3) Anacoco (28-11) 54, (7) Grace Christian 50

Class B semifinal: (4) Zwolle (32-11) 61, (1) Simsboro 38

Class 3A semifinal: (4) Wossman 60, (1) Peabody 57

Class 3A semifinal: (2) University (30-4) 71, (3) St. Louis 57

Class 2A semifinal: (2) Riverside Academy 71, (3) Country Day 52

Thursday

Class 4A semifinal: (4) Bossier (25-10) vs. (1) St. Thomas More (30-7), 1 p.m.

Class 4A semifinal: (3) Karr (24-12) vs. (2) Washington-Marion (21-8), 2:45 p.m.

Class 1A semifinal: (10) Tensas (24-9) vs. (3) Southern Lab (25-7), 4:30 p.m.

Class 2A semifinal: (4) North Caddo (29-5) vs. (1) Madison Prep (32-4), 6:15 p.m.

Class 1A semifinal: (4) Arcadia (24-5) vs. (1) Lafayette Christian (31-3), 8 p.m.

Friday

Class C final, (5) New Living Word (26-18) vs. (3) Summerfield (21-7) vs. 6 p.m. 4 p.m.

Class B final, (3) Anacoco (28-11) vs. (4) Zwolle (32-11), 6 p.m.

Class 5A final (2) Scotlandville (34-2) vs. (1) Natchitoches Central (32-3), 8 p.m.

Saturday

Class 1A final, 2 p.m.

Class 2A final, (2) Riverside (28-5) (4) North Caddo-Madison Prep winner, 4 p.m.

Class 3A final: (4) Wossman (35-8) vs. (2) University (30-4)

Class 4A final, 8 p.m.

Box scores

University 71, St. Louis 57

Class 3A

St. Louis 18 6 18 15 — 57

University 18 9 18 26 — 71

Scoring: ST. LOUIS: P.J. Hardy 14, Bailey Hardy 9, Colby Rodriguez 9, Kelvin Henry 9, Sam Bruchhaus 6, Issac Tyler 4, Jaymon Levy 3, Cameron Lemonia 2, Gavin Ledet 1; UNIVERSITY: Jalen Johnson 27, Wayde Sims 16, Spencer Mays 10, Eric Reed 6, Marshall Graves 6, Robert Gardner 3, John Jones 3.

3-point goals: St. Louis 4 (Levy, Hardy, Rodriguez, Henry); University 3 (Johnson 2, Jones)

Records: University 30-4; St. Louis 25-5

Anacoco 54, Grace Christian 50

Class b

Grace Christian 12 9 11 18 — 50

Anacoco 8 12 17 17 — 54

Scoring — GRACE CHRISTIAN: Elijah Hampton 27, Ben Preuett 15, Demarcus Hall 8; ANACOCO: Will Reese 25, Brent Cosio 13, Hunter McCray 11, Caleb Reese 5

3-Point Goals — Grace Christian 10 (Hampton 7, Preuett 3); Anacoco 3 (W. Reese 2, C. Reese)

Records — Grace Christian 31-7; Anacoco 28-11

Zwolle 61, Simsboro 38

Class B

Zwolle 14 4 16 27 — 61

Simsboro 12 9 13 4 — 38

Scoring — ZWOLLE: Quin Perry 20, Hilton Frazier 11, Jermaine Williams 10, Malik Richard 4, Hozerious Garner 3, Christopher Robert 3, Daniel Thomas 2, Marquise Palmer 1; SIMBORO: Zach Taylor 18, J.T. Ginyard 8, J.J. Ashley 4, Deonte Levingston 4, Jakeland Albritton 2, Tyler Monk 2.

3-Point Goals — Zwolle 3 (Williams, Garner, Robert); Simsboro 2 (Ginyard, Taylor)

Records — Zwolle 32-11, Simsboro 30-8

Wossman 60, Peabody 57

Class 4a

Wossman 14 4 21 21 — 60

Peabody 19 12 14 12 — 57

Scoring — WOSSMAN: Casey Jones Jr. 25, Zach Smith 10, Anthony Caesar 9, Ladarius Thomas 8, Darrell Comanche 8; PEABODY: Jacoby Ross 22, Cedric Russell 11, Kevin Norman 11, Danmons O’Connor 9, James Sibley 4

3-Point Goals — Wossman 6 (Jones 4, Caesar, Smith); Peabody 4 (Russell 2, Ross 2)

Records — Wossman 35-8; Peabody 34-2