Swimming

Metro dual meets

at Cypress Lakes

Girls

Team scores: none.

Top individuals

50-yard freestyle: 1, Emily Rigby, DHS, 27.46. 2, Jenae Naquin, DHS, 29.13. 3, Abby Rochelle, DHS, 29.39.

100 freestyle: 1, Allie Buckwalter, DHS, 1:07.57. 2, Olivia Goloforo, DHS, 1:13.85. 3, Kelsey Felton, DHS, 1:16.45.

200 freestyle: 1, Reagan Pfister, DHS, 2:23.11. 2, Sarah Gauthier, DHS, 2:42.61.

500 freestyle: 1, Katie Waguespack, DHS, 6:04.32.

100 backstroke: 1, Hailey Clark, DHS, 1:21.91. 2, Emily Hymel, DHS, 1:27.96. 3, Olivia Lege, DHS, 1:29.57.

100 breaststroke: 1, Morgan Foret, DHS, 1:17.39. 2, Rachel Marino, DHS, 1:22.58. 3,

Maci Schexnaydre, DHS, 1:24.14.

100 butterfly: 1, Sarah Smith, DHS, 1:21.56. 2, Sydney Doescher, DHS, 1:33.68.

200 IM: 1, Alexis Puissegur, DHS, 3:14.74. 2, Jordyn Vicknair, DHS, 3:20.27.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Destrehan ‘A’ 1:56.52. 2, Destrehan ‘B’ 1:59.38.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Destrehan ‘A’ 4:34.05. 2, Destrehan ‘B’ 4:50.40.

200 medley relay: 1, Destrehan ‘A’ 2:10.39. 2, Destrehan ‘B’2:19.63.

Boys

Team scores: Holy Cross 95.00; Destrehan 69.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Zachary Dantin, DHS, 23.93. 2, Ray Boudreaux, HC, 25.18. 3, Nick Galle, HC, 25.83.

100 freestyle: 1, Zachary Dantin, DHS, 53.35. 2, Nicholas McCrory, HC, 54.07. 3, Paxton DeForest, HC, 57.44.

200 freestyle: 1, Nicholas McCrory, HC, 2:00.97. 2, Pedro Rivera, HC, 2:01.60. 3, Justin Reimonenq, HC, 2:07.50.

500 freestyle: 1, Gregory Parker, HC, 6:10.24. 2, Casey Nee, HC, 6:29.20. 3, Devin Sambola, HC, 7:41.23. 100 backstroke: 1, Paxton DeForest, HC, 1:01.84. 2, Lance Relle, HC, 1:04.98. 3, Ryan Ulicsni, DHS, 1:06.78.

100 breaststroke: 1, Cody Schafer, DHS, 1:06.58. 2, Pedro Rivera, HC, 1:08.07. 3, Landon Zeringue, DHS, 1:12.95.

100 butterfly: 1, Cody Schafer, DHS, 59.14. 2, Landon Zeringue, DHS, 1:05.90. 3, Joaquim Mitchell, HC, 1:08.26.

200 IM: 1, Ryan Ulicsni, DHS, 2:25.52. 2, David Gambino, HC, 2:31.51. 3, Josh Reimonenq, HC, 2:32.93.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Destrehan ‘A’ 1:40.08. 2, Holy Cross ‘A’ 1:42.06. 3, Destrehan ‘B’ 1:50.78.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Holy Cross Tigers ‘A’ 3:54.78. 2, Destrehan ‘A’ 4:21.12. 3, Holy Cross ‘B’ 4:32.72.

200 medley relay: 1, Destrehan ‘A’ 1:51.69. 2, Holy Cross ‘A’ 1:53.44. 3, Holy Cross ‘B’ 2:19.44.

at UNO

Girls

Team scores: Mount Carmel 102.00, Dominican 68; Mount Carmel 138.00, Ben Franklin 18; 18.00 Ben Franklin; Dominican 133, Ben Franklin 23.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Caroline Cannon, MC, 26.72. 2, Sarah Daigle, MC, 28.13. 3, Courtney Tilley, MC, 28.62.

100 freestyle: 1, Stephanie Reuter, Dom, 56.37. 2, Maddie McGraw, MC, 57.76. 3, Caroline Cannon, MC, 59.42.

200 freestyle: 1, Abby Mahl, MC, 2:03.64. 2, Catherine Carr, Dom, 2:07.44. 3, Katherine Hamilton, Dom, 2:16.17.

500 freestyle: 1, Catherine Carr, Dom, 5:52.81. 2, Chase Reinbolt, MC, 6:15.63. 3, Katie Hartenstein, MC, 6:17.24.

100 backstroke: 1, Stephanie Reuter, Dom, 1:03.20. 2, Maddie McGraw, MC, 1:05.26. 3, Dorothy Drouilhet, BFHS, 1:12.28.

100 breaststroke: 1, Brieanne Perry, Dom, 1:16.08. 2, Charlotte Russo, MC, 1:16.15. 3, Amanda Rogers, MC, 1:21.13.

100 butterfly: Abby Mahl, MC, 1:01.57. 2, Kaylin Smith, Dom, 1:05.46. 3, Olivia Givens, MC, 1:12.07.

200 IM: 1, Brieanne Perry, Dom, 2:25.20. 2, Charlotte Russo, MC, 2:30.62. 3, Amanda Rogers, MC, 2:35.45.

200 freestyle relay: 1, MC ‘A’ 1:46.76. 2, Dom ‘A’ 1:46.85. 3, Dom ‘B’ 1:55.36.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Dom ‘A’ 4:05.03. 2, MC ‘A’ 4:22.68. 3, MC ‘B’ 4:30.99.

200 medley relay: 1, MC ‘A’ 2:02.43. 2, MC ‘B’ 2:09.95. 3, Dom ‘A’ 2:10.55.

Boys

Team scores: Jesuit 124, Brother Martin 45; Jesuit 140.00, Ben Franklin 20; Brother Martin 127, Ben Franklin 26.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Chris Simmons, Jes, 23.14. 2, Patrick Cecola, Jes, 23.39. 3, Jack Jackson, Jes, 23.64.

100 freestyle: 1, Aaron James, BMHS, 51.27. 2, Cade Fuxan, Jes, 51.54. 3, Chris Simmons, Jes, 51.62.

200 freestyle: 1, Michael Conrad, Jes, 1:54.41. 2, Conway Bellone, Jes, 1:56.72. 3, Eduard Spinu, Jes, 2:00.26.

500 freestyle: 1, Michael Conrad, Jes, 5:08.00. 2, Ben East, BMHS, 5:19.33. 3, Brian Burvant, Jes, 5:29.31.

100 backstroke: 1, Francis Plough, Jes, 59.31. 2, Brady Stiller, Jes, 1:04.16. 3, Noah Wilkens, Jes, 1:04.49.

100 breaststroke: 1, Sam Johnson, Jes, 1:06.21. 2, Aaron James, BMHS, 1:06.31. 3, Felix Rabito, Jes, 1:07.31.

100 butterfly: 1, Francis Plough, Jes, 59.36. 2, Patrick Finegan, Jes, 1:00.39. 3, Daniel Edmund, Jes, 1:01.76.

200 IM: 1, Ben East, BMHS, 2:07.91. 2, Cade Fuxan, Jes, 2:08.18. 3, Sam Johnson, Jes, 2:12.93.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Jes ‘A’ 1:35.28. 2, BMHS ‘A’ 1:43.23. 3, Jes ‘B’ 1:43.91.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Jes ‘A’ 3:29.26. 2, Jes ‘B’ 3:45.88. 3, BMHS ‘A’ 3:50.14.

200 medley relay: 1, Jes ‘A’ 1:45.70. 2, BMHS ‘A’ 1:49.09. 3, Jes ‘B’ 1:53.42.