Powerlifting

Kay Fenton Memorial

At Episcopal

Boys

114 pounds: 1. Jason Riley, Chalmette, 290-150-275-715; 2. William Lenard, Wingfield, 175-145-285-605; 3. Raquan Young, Wingfield, 230-105-265-600.

123: 1. Austin Finkelstein, Chalmette, 355-225-345-925; 2. Kholki Coleman, Wingfield, 185-125-315-625; 3. Dalton Sucier, Zachary, 180-105-280-565

132: 1. Jordin Roussell, Chalmette, 270-180-360-810; 2. Bobby Delany, Pope John Paul II, 260-180-315-755; 3. Dylan Armond, Walker, 235-160-340-735

148: 1. Shamaree Burse, Wingfield, 480-305-460-1245; 2. Tori Venable, Church Point, 405-255-365-1025; 3. Masen Mitchell, Chalmette, 340-200-410-950

165: 1. Shamar Burse, Wingfield, 475-305-480-1260; 2. Kevaun Williams, Woodlawn, 370-250-470-1090; 3. Felipe Perrier, Slidell, 305-225-440-970

181: 1. Dontarious McWilliams, Wingfield, 440-290-520-1250; 2. Donavan Hammers, Pope John Paul II, 450-335-450-1235; 3. Brock Butler, Church Point, 425-260-530-1215

198: 1. Cade Callaway, Woodlawn, 400-285-475-1160; 2. Dylan Phelps, Chalmette, 445-260-440-1145; 3. Zackery Williams, Wingfield, 465-225-440-1130

220: 1. Taylor Brown, Walker, 605-275-650-1530; 2. Christian Veronie, Church Point, 500-295-475-1270; 3. Caleb Wikes, Zachary, 435-225-450-1110.

242: 1. Chaz Shephard, Winfield, 560-310-605-1475; 2. D’Antonio Daigre, Walker, 565-315-560-1440; 3. Jacob Fontenot, Church Point, 550-350-535-1435.

275: 1. Andrew Johnson, Chalmette, 500-330-430-1260; 2. Kellton Hollins, Zachary, 420-280-445-1145; 3. David Segalla, Runnels, 425-240-450-1115.

Superheavyweight: 1. Christian Moore, Walker, 655-410-530-1595; 2. Brandon Carter, Wingfield, 435-230-490-1155; 3. Zach Douglas, Zachary, 450-250-450-1150.

MOST OUTSTANDING LIFTER

114-165 pounds: Shamaree Burse, Wingfield, 148 pounds

181-superheavyweight: Taylor Brown, Walker, 220.3 pounds

Girls

97: 1. Blaike-Lee Ordes, Pope John Paul II, 190-120-210-520; 2. Renee Gay, Chalmette, 160-75-165-400; 3. Charity Windfield, Port Allen, 135-60-185-380.

105: 1. Kelsey Wilson, 220-105-240-565; 2. Chelsea Cazenave, Chalmette, 220-100-205-525; 3. Rebekah Tucker, Port Allen, 170-90-220-480.

123: 1. Ester Saavedra, Slidell, 235-115-250-600; 2. Macey Ortiz, Pope John Paul II, 205-95-280-580; 3. Maddison Michon, Pope John Paul II, 220-125-205-550.

132: 1. Markeceia Modicue, West Monroe, 240-145-285-670; 2. Tyzhanique Montague, Port Allen, 245-115-300-660; 3. Tamara Stinson, Woodlawn, 275-95-290-660.

148: 1. Brittany Jones, Walker, 275-155-290-720; 2. Unyque Smith, Chalmette, 255-125-250-630; 3. Alexis Gore, Slidell, 235-115-265-615.

165: 1. Kailyn Smith, Port Allen, 240-115-335-690; 2. Jami Kleinpeter, Zachary, 275-135-280-690; 3. Hanna Park, Pope John Paul II, 270-140-265-675.

181: 1. Dominique Bourgeois, Pope John Paul II, 365-180-365-910; 2. Quiana Norman, West Monroe, 320-155-345-820; 3. Destiny Washington, Port Allen, 270-135-310-715.

198: 1. Chloe Ellington, West Monroe, 300-160-320-780; 2. Cassidy McSwain, West Monroe, 280-165-310-755; 3. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 245-95-285-625.

220: 1. Claire Vidrine, West Monroe, 360-170-310-840; 2. Clair Williams, West Monroe, 295-185-315-795; 3. Chasity Howell, Slidell, 260-115-290-665.

Superheavyweight: 1. Breanna Gurzynski, Walker, 455-235-340-1030; 2. Brittany Wilson, Port Allen, 415-195-365-975; 3. Emily Cartwright, West Monroe, 325-175-355-855.

MOST OUTSTANDING LIFTER

97-148 pounds: Tamara Stinson, Woodlawn, 132 pounds

165-superweight: Dominique Bourgeois, Pope John Paul II, 181 pounds