Boys basketball

Bethany 84, Chef 34

Chef-Baton Rouge 14 8 9 3 — 34

Bethany 20 26 15 23 — 84

Scoring — CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP: C. Williamson 19, B. Medlock 6, A. Reed 4, B. Smith 3, D. Campbell 2; BETHANY: J. Marshall 30, S. Gray 10, D. Jones 9, A. Green 8, J. Norwood 6, A. Samol 6, J. Wilson 6, J. Joseph 3, M. Mulder 3, J. Shorts 3

3-Point Goals — CHEF 2 (Wilson ); Bethany: 3 (Joseph, Mulder, Jones)

Brusly 74, Port Allen 68

Port Allen 13 13 16 18 8 — 68

Brusly 12 21 16 11 14 — 74

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: N. Allen 30, A. Williams 18, D. Franklin 8, D. Wilson 5, D. Davenport 3, C. Jackson 2, M. Williams 2; BRUSLY: D.J. Jones 26, M. Bryant 16, J. Holiday 12, J. Queen 7, Z. Bell 6, C. Green 2

3-Point Goals — PORT ALLEN: 7 (N. Allen 5, A. Williams, D. Davenport); BRUSLY: 5 (M. Bryant 3, J. Holiday, J. Queen)

Records — Port Allen 10-7, 1-1 District 6-3A; Brusly 11-6, 1-2

Junior Varsity — Brusly 49; Port Allen 42

Records — Bethany 15-5

Catholic 54, Central 41

Catholic 9 19 6 20 — 54

Central 13 7 9 12 — 41

Scoring — CATHOLIC: T. Freeman 23, E. Treigle 9, A. Lachney 8, J. Carter 7, G. Scheroler 3, J. Ward 2, D. Shepherd 2; CENTRAL: A. Stewart 22, H. Arnold 7, J. Hebert 5, E. Janice 3, C. Wilkerson 2, C. Moore 2.

3-Point Goals — Catholic 4 (T. Freeman 2, G. Scheroler, E. Treigle); Central 6 (A. Stewart 4, A. Hebert, E. Janice)

Records — Catholic 15-4; Central 8-9

Junior Varsity — Catholic 30, Central 29

Catholic-PC 66,

St. Edmund 40

St. Edmund 7 8 8 12 — 40

Catholic High PC 21 17 17 14 — 66

Scoring — ST. EDMUND: Dylan Bieber 12, Cullen Brown 12, J.R. Guidry 11, Austin Garner 3, Carter Andrew 2; CATHOLIC HIGH POINTE COUPEE: Troy Pichon 22, Jared Lee 17, Andrew LaCour 13, Lucas Patin 6, Jared Clinton 5, Hunter Fuslier 4, Sam Guidroz 2

3-Point Goals — ST. EDMUND 2 (Guidry, Garner); CATHOLIC HIGH POINTE COUPEE 6 (LaCour 3, Lee 2, Clinton)

Records — St. Edmund 1-20; Catholic High Pointe Coupee 6-8

Donaldsonville 78,

West Feliciana 54

West Feliciana 10 11 12 21 — 54

Donaldsonville 14 21 26 17 — 78

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: Chad Tillery 17, Chris Taylor 11, John Carr 10, Devin Harris 7, Ivory Sterling 5, Raymond Brumfield 4; DONALDSONVILLE: Braxton Bernard 26, Terry Holmes 13, Ronald Wittington 10, Aaron Julian 6, Jacoby Smith 5, Jermaine Collier , Jacoby Simon 5, Javon Johnson 3, James Gibson 3, Ladarius Jackson 2

3-Point Goals — WEST FELICIANA 1 (Sterling); DONALDSONVILLE 6 (Wittington 2, Bernard 2, Julian, Johnson)

Records — Donaldsonville 10-8, 2-1 District 6-3A

Junior Varsity — Donaldsonville 52, West Feliciana 38

Dutchtown 78, Tara 66

Dutchtown 17 20 12 29 — 78

Tara 7 15 19 25 — 66

Scoring — DUTCHTOWN: N. Caldwell 26, N. Caldwell 17, T. Brooks 12, T. Hastens 11, J. Jackson 5, D. Jackson 5, B. Allen 2; TARA: J. Bell 25, C. Hayes 16, R. De La Truz 10, J. Hill 7, C. Thomas 2, J. Jones 2, J. Oldwen 2, P. Arnold 2

3-Point Goals — DUTCHTOWN: 7 (Caldwell 3, Brook 2, Caldwell , Jackson); TARA: 10 (Bell 4, Hayes 4, De La Truz 2)

Junior Varsity — Dutchtown 43, Tara 39

Glen Oaks 55, Baker 50

Glen Oaks 2 18 17 18 — 55

Baker 2 13 15 20 — 50

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: D. McQuarter 18, D. Dundy 13, N. Cobb 10, J. Weber 4, E. Harris 4, T. Hayes 4, D. Lacy 2; BAKER: R. Hamilton 11, Q. O’Connor 9, T. Johnson 9, J. Joseph 7, M. Lee 5, C. Harris 3, C. King 1

3-Point Goals — GLEN OAKS 1 (Cobb); BAKER 5 (Hamilton, Harris, O’Connor, Johnson, Joseph)

Records — Glen Oaks 12-7, 3-0 District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Glen Oaks 39 Baker 33

H.L. Bourgeois 62, Christian Life 58

Christian Life 6 11 17 24 — 58

H.L. Bourgeois 16 17 16 13 — 62

Scoring — CHRISTIAN LIFE: Ludovic Kader 38, Sam Williams 6, Jacob Kibodi 6, Marquis Webb 5, Jason Briggs 2, Brennan Williams 1; H.L. BOURGEOIS: Rayshawn Mart 16, Anthony Rainy 15, Chance Gasery 10, Terrell Marrow 10, I’savier Allridge 6, Divine Martin 5

3-Point Goals — CHRISTIAN LIFE 5 (Williams 2, Kader 2, Webb); H.L. BOURGEOIS 1 (Marrow)

Records — Christian Life 15-2; H. L. Bourgeois 16-4

Junior Varsity — H.L. Bourgeois 44, Christian Life 39

Live Oak 73, Livonia 55

Livonia 8 8 19 20 — 55

Live Oak 22 18 18 15 — 73

Scoring — LIVONIA: J. Richard 14, K. Gaston 13, T. Frazier 9, B. Butler 7, T. Franklin 6, K. Wells 2, S. Cotton 2; LIVE OAK: C. Fontenot 20, J. Rheams 16, J. Bergeron 10, M. Sullivan 7, M. Rudison 6, T. Crifasi 4, J. Edwards 4, D. Louper 4, J. Johnson 2.

3-Point Goals — Livonia 5 (Frazier 3, Gaston 2); Live Oak 5 (Fontenot 4, Rheams)

Records — Livonia 14-7; Live Oak 8-11

Junior Varsity — Live Oak 55, Livonia 52

Lutcher 75, South Terrebonne 60

South Terrebonne 13 19 13 16 — 60

Lutcher 11 19 20 25 — 75

Scoring — SOUTH TERREBONNE: B. Anderson 22, C. Duplantis 12, L. Blanchard 11, C. Brunet 9, B. Freeman 4, L. Harris 2; LUTCHER: J. Wingate 27, B. Taylor 16, P. Maddie 10, P. Robertson 6, P. Belvin 5, J. Kirklin 4, A. Roussell 2, T. Leboeuf 2.

3-Point Goals — South Terrebonne 9 (Anderson 6, Duplantis 2, Freeman); Lutcher 7 (Wingate)

Records — Lutcher 16-4

Junior Varsity — Lutcher 61, South Terrebonne 31

Northeast 78, Lee 53

Northeast 17 18 13 30 — 78

Lee 11 10 18 14 — 53

Scoring — NORTHEAST: K. Hogen 20, M. Miner 18, G. Stewart 13, L. Blakes 12, Q. Kelly 11, T. Pichon 2, M. Bell 2; LEE: C. Avery 12, C. Jones 11, E. Robinson 6, S. Hearnes 6, O. Burks 5, E. Blanson 5, J. Willis 4, A. Dyson 2, T. Matthew 2

3-Point Goals — NORTHEAST: 6 (Miner 4 ,Kelly 2, Stewart); LEE:3 (Blanson, Burks, Avery)

Records — Lee 2-16

Junior Varsity — Northeast 48, Lee 51

St. Amant 75, Vandebilt 55

Vandebilt 11 13 11 20 — 55

St. Amant 22 11 21 21 — 75

Scoring — VANDEBILT: A. Robinson 26, P. Hill 19, S. Thompson 7, R. Reed 4; ST. AMANT: K. Franklin 19, C. Templet 17, K. Kelson 14, J. Daley 10, J. Pittman 6, F. Jenkins 4, T. Daley 3, B. Greenville

3-Point Goals — Vandebilt: 5 (Robinson 3, Thompson, Hill); St. Amant: 12 (Franklin 5, Templet 3, Kelson 2, Pitman, T. Daley)

Records — Vandebilt 6-12; St. Amant 14-8

Junior Varsity — St. Amant 58, Vandebilt 29

St. Michael 54, Mentorship 48

Mentorship 11 12 15 10 — 48

St. Michael 10 14 9 21 — 54

Scoring — MENTORSHIP: Markell Lee 14, Eric Duncan 12, Marcus Greene 4, Tyrone Price 4, Jordan Taylor 4, Pyron Bobias 4, Larry Bebley 4, Tyler Holmes 2; ST. MICHAEL: Jeremiah Campbell 14, Jonovan Pitcher 13, Devon Parker 8, Evan Ragusa 8, Brandon Bourgeois 7, Treylan Sibley 4, Scotti Reeves 1

3-Point Goals — St. Michael: (Jonovan Pitcher, Devon Parker 2, Brandon Bourgeois)

Junior Varsity — St. Michael 48, Mentorship 19

University 76, Parkview 34

Parkview 8 6 4 18 — 34

University 12 27 26 11 — 76

Scoring — PARKVIEW: Otis Walker 10, Tyler Williamson 8, Zack Kingham 5, Kevin Smith 5, Jag Guidroz 3, Griffin Tiede 3, Cole Bourgeois 2, Tyree Lomax 1; UNIVERSITY: Wade Sims 23, Jaylen Johnson 19, Spencer Mays 12, Eric Reed 51, Reid Scheckenburger 4, Marshall Graves 3, Austin Belleau 3, Val Robichaux 3, Kyle Ross 2, Cole Robins 2

3-Point Goals — PARKVIEW: 3 (Jag Guidroz, Griffin Tiede, Kevin Smith); UNIVERSITY:8 (Jaylen Johnson 3, Eric Reed, Austin Belleau, Val Robichaux, Marshall Graves, Wade Sims)

Records — Parkview 10-6, 1-2 District 7-3A, University 14-3, 2-0

Junior Varsity — Parkview 67, University 60

White Castle 97, Ascension Christian 41

Ascension Christian 7 20 6 4 — 41

White Castle 23 14 34 26 — 97

Scoring — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: R. Hayes 24, D. Barnado 7, J. Anite 6, L. Syvle 2; WHITE CASTLE: T. Malacon 16, T. Fair 15, C. Young 11, W. Williams 9, D.J. Pierce 9, J. Dominique 9, C. Willis 9, J. Carter 6, K. Bracken 4, R. Young 4, J. Richard 3, O. Batiste 2

3-Point Goals — Ascension Christian 3 (Anite 2, Barnado); White Castle 9 (Dominique 3, Pierce 3, C. Young, Williams, Richard)

Records — White CAstle 11-7, 4-1 District 6-1A

Zachary 80, East Feliciana 55

Zachary 18 14 27 21 — 80

East Feliciana 11 12 17 15 — 55

Scoring — ZACHARY: Marshawn McClendon 13, Corey Kennedy 12, S. Bouie 11, Calvin Adams 11, Braylin Jones 10, Terrence Lucas 10, Austin Veal 6, Draylon Roberts 4, Colby Daniels 3; EAST FELICIANA: Trey Carr 19, Shedrick Anderson 14, Malik Chris 9, Dedrick Lee 6, Marvel Jackson 3, Trevon Smith 2.

3-Point Goals — Zachary 6 (Veal 2, Daniels, Jones, Adams, Bouie); East Feliciana (Anderson 3, Lee, Jackson)

Records — Zachary 12-7

Girls basketball

Brusly 64, Port Allen 48

Port Allen 6 17 9 16 — 48

Brusly 19 13 14 18 — 64

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: A. Springer 12, M. Johnson 9, L. Keyes 9, G. Mitchell 8, J. Mitchell 5, C. White 3, A. Williams 2; BRUSLY: C. Williams 35, S. Pearson 19, A. Stevens 10

3-Point Goals — PORT ALLEN: 2 (G. Mitchell)

Records — Port Allen 12-8, 1-3 District 6-3A; Brusly 9-13, 2-3

Capitol 52, Northeast 28

Northeast 7 9 6 6 — 28

Capitol 12 10 16 14 — 52

Scoring — NORTHEAST: J. Snowden 10, B. Haney 8, A. Simon 3, L. Jackson 3, K. Brown 2, D. Brown 2; CAPITOL: R. Harrison 25, D. Williams 13, D. Williams 11, K. McKnight 2

3-Point Goals — Northeast 2 (Snowden 1, Simon); Capitol 2 (D. Williams, Harrison)

Records — Capitol 1-0; Northeast 0-1

Denham Springs 55, Walker 31

Walker 10 8 4 9 — 31

Denham Springs 19 13 12 11 — 55

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Tremeeka Spikes 21, Lexi McMorris 18, Caroline Taylor 14, Maia Robinson 2; WALKER: Keeona Brown 11, Raven Barze 6, Sherneka Daigre 5, Breanna Zeringue 5, Krystal Hutchinson 4

3-Point Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS 2 (Spikes, Taylor); WALKER 3 (Barze 2, Zeringue)

Dunham 28, Lee 12

Dunham 4 9 7 8 — 28

Lee 3 2 5 2 — 12

Scoring — DUNHAM: Michiko Jackson 9, Lillie Erwin 8, Gabby Zia 4, Kelsey Day 4, Sophie Moreaux 3; LEE; Markeisha Hives 6, Chelsea Williams 2, Destiny Larence 1, Asia Davis 1, Jalin Walker 1, Andrea Loyd 1

3-Point Goals — DUNHAM: 1 (Kelsey Day)

Records — Lee 3-17, 0-1 District 2A

Christian Life 35, Runnels 23

Runnels 3 4 5 11 — 23

Christian Life 7 12 7 9 — 35

Scoring — RUNNELS: K. Landry 6, C. Picklin 6, H. Pagh 4, C. Thomas 3, K. Nicholson 2, L. Deshotels 2; CHRISTIAN LIFE: Janna Laymon 11, Lauren Green 10, Jayla Sims 8, Kayla Robertson 6

3-Point Goals — Runnels: 1 (C. Thomas)

Records — Runnels 0-1 District 8-2A; Christian Life 1-0 in district

Donaldsonville 70, West Feliciana 39

West Feliciana 4 12 14 9 — 39

Donaldsonville 22 15 14 19 — 70

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: J. Duncan 17, I. Richardson 6, D. Dorsey 6, A. Falgout 3, D. Williams 3, C. Dennis 2, T. Jarrels 2; DONALDSONVILLE: B. Harley 13, J. Collier 13, M. Chatman 12, A. Johnson 12, K. Foster 12, R. Williams 4, J. Sullivan 2, J. Ben 2

3-Point Goals — West Feliciana 2 (J. Duncan, A. Falgout); Donaldsonville 2 (A. Johnson, J. Collier)

Records — Donaldsonville 14-4, 5-0 District 3A

Episcopal 45, Maurepas 32

Episcopal 15 15 10 5 — 45

Maurepas 2 7 8 15 — 32

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: T. Snell 10, M. Barksdale 8, S. Ahmad 7, C. Singleton 6, J. Ahmad 5, A. Morgan 5, J. Powell 3, D. Spears 2; MAUREPAS: L. Loupe 11, K. Barthelemy 9, B. Picou 6, B. Geautreau 2, S. Crawford 2, K. Vicknair 2.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 3 (J. Ahmad, S. Ahmad, J. Powell); Maurepas 3 (Loupe)

Records — Episcopal 12-7

Southern Lab 65, East Iberville 36

Southern Lab 19 17 12 17 — 65

East Iberville 4 6 17 9 — 36

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB: C. Williams 21, S. Payne 17, L. Hampton 12, T. Lechore 7, V. Gailes 2, J. Duncan 2, I. Laryine 2, S. Young 2; EAST IBERVILLE: Kenyetta Jackson 27, Doretha Dixon 6, Treasure Mozee 2, Myisha Cummings 1.

3-Point Goals — Southern Lab 3 (C. Williams 2, T. Lechore); East Iberville 2 (Kenyetta Jackson)

Records — Southern Lab 18-3, 5-0 District 6-1A; East Iberville 13-6, 3-2

St. Joseph’s 56, Dutchtown 34

St. Joseph’s 12 14 15 15 — 56

Dutchtown 6 6 6 16 — 34

Scoring — ST. JOSEPH’S: C. Olivier 21, A. Lutgrig 16, J. Welch 12; DUTCHTOWN: K. Baker 10, B. Lewis 8, C. Cain 6

3-Point Goals — St. Joseph’s 2 (J. Welch); Dutchtown: 2 (K. Baker)

Junior Varsity — St. Joseph’s 34, Dutchtown 29

White Castle 59, Ascension Christian 44

Ascension Christian 15 11 12 6 — 44

White Castle 19 12 14 14 — 59

Scoring — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: J. Robinson 29, A. Smith 6, K. Coleman 6, K. Jones 3; WHITE CASTLE: E. Falcon 21, A. Knight 16, B. Franklin 12, J. Washington 8, J. Brown 2.

3-Point Goals — Ascension Christian 3 (Robinson 3); White Castle 2 (Washington 2)

Records — White Castle 7-12, 4-1

University 84, Parkview Baptist 82, OT

Parkview Baptist 17 21 16 18 10 — 82

University 21 14 17 20 12 — 84

Scoring — PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Skyler Goodwin 40, Leah Collins 13, Stephanie Marshall 11, Meagan Hatch 8, Morgan Douglas 10, Destiny Batiste 2; UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephrom 38, Chelsea Verrett 27, Alyssa Fisher 7, Madelyne Myer 5, Faith Kwentua 5, Terri Drake 2.

3-Point Goals — Parkview 2 (Douglas, Marshall); U-High 4 (Verrett 2, Fisher, Myer)

Records — Parkview 12-10, 4-1 in District 6-3A; U-High 14-7, 4-0

Zachary 59, Central 46

Central 10 16 8 12 — 46

Zachary 12 17 17 13 — 59

Scoring — CENTRAL: M. Forbes 17, C. Hill 13, S. Douglas 7, H. Howard 5, K. Williams 4; ZACHARY: R. Haynes 16, J. Profit 14, T. Veal 13, V. Langford 9, A. Haynes 4, M. McDaniels 3.

3-Point Goals — Central 3 (Howard, Douglas, Forbes); Zachary 4 (R. Haynes 2, Langford, McDaniels)

Records — Zachary 15-8, 1-0 District 4-5A

Boys soccer

Parkview Baptist 1, Episcopal 0

Goals: Dillon Hoglen

Catholic High 4, Walker 0

Goals — CATHOLIC HIGH: Michael Focht, Dylan Thompson, Bobby Lee, Matthew Morales

Goalkeepers — WALKER: Brennan McGowan (14 saves)

Records — Catholic High 8-6-1, 1-0 District; Walker 9-5-0, 0-1