Volleyball

Country Day 3, Ridgewood 0

Ridgewood 5 8 8

Country Day 25 25 25

Team leaders: COUNTRY DAY: Alyce Iglesis (7 kills), Alexa Zaheri (8 aces), Kate Launey (15 assists). Team records: Country Day 32-4, 7-0 Division V, District 8.

St. Scholastica 3, Lakeshore 0

Lakeshore 11 21 13

St. Scholastica 25 25 25

Team leaders: St. Scholastica: Gabby Chaix (11 kills, 2 blocks), Jess Lucio (11 kills, 8 digs), Maddie Morris (11 digs, 4 aces), Emma Estapa (33 assists). Team records: St. Scholastica 32-4, 9-0 Divison II, District 5.

Swimming

Metro League

East District Championships.

At UNO

Girls

50 Freestyle: 1, Lindsey Lucas, E.D. White, 27.39.. 2, Noelle Toups, E.D. White, 27.82. 3, Jeanne Roussel, SCC, 28.47.

100 Freestyle: 1, Kate Chaisson, Vandebilt, 1:00.29. 2, Noelle Toups, E.D. White, 1:00.55. 3, Lindsey Lucas, E.D. White, 1:01.73.

200 Freestyle: 1, Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, 2:14.00. 2, Abigail Walker, Lusher, 2:14.55. 3, Chaisson, Kate E, Vandebilt, 2:17.77.

500 Freestyle: 1, Caroline R, Haydel, Vandebilt, 5:35.03. 2, Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, : 1, 5:58.81. 3, Emma Bourgeois, E.D. White, 6:15.81.

100 Backstroke: 1, Molly E Hansen, Vandebilt, 1:07.29. 2, Abigail Walker, Lusher, 1:08.16. 3, Watkins, Tyra N, SCC, 1:08.69.

100 Breaststroke: 1, AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 1:14.24. 2, Grace Richoux, SCC, 1:19.75. 3, Meredith Bouisson, SCC, 1:21.39.

100 Butterfly: 1, Caroline R. Haydel, , Vandebilt, 1:03.31. 2, Paige Williams, SCC, 1:04.85. 3, Taylor St. Pierre,, E.D. White, 1:09.40.

200 IM: 1, AnnaLynn L Haydel, Vandebilt, 2:21.15. 2, Hansen, Molly E, Vandebilt, 2:24.72. 3, Grace Richoux, SCC, 2:30.21.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, E.D. White,1:49.22. 2, St. Charles ‘A’, 1:51.69. 3, Vandebilt ‘A’ 1:58.62..

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Vandebilt ‘A’, 3:57.28. 2, E.D. White ‘A’, 4:16.43. 3, St. Charles ‘A’, 4:26.90.

200 Medley Relay: 1, Vandebilt ‘A’ , 2:01.87. 2, St. Charles, 2:05.09. 3, E.D. White ‘A’ 2:07.12..

Boys

50 Freestyle: 1, Jay Danos, E.D. White, 22.85. 2, Dale Rhodies, Lusher, 23.40 3, Justin DuBose, SCC, 25.10.

100 Freestyle: 1, Dale Rhodies, Lusher, 53.32. 2, Jonathan Wilkins, Lusher, 56.44 : 3, Andrew Soignet, E.D. White, 57.24.

200 Freestyle: 1, Jordan St Pierre, SCC, 1:56.39. 2, Max Cowen, E.D. White, 2:00.65. 3, Dean Rhodies, Lusher, 2:01.05.

500 Freestyle: 1, Jordan St Pierre, SCC, 5:18.33. 2, Cameron Cinel, Lusher, 5:27.18 : 1,. 3, Noah Balbon, Lusher, 5:30.41

100 Backstroke: 1, Nicolas Rathle, E.D. White, 59.87. 2, Alex Miller, SCC, 1:07.02 3, Alex Evans, BFHS, 1:08.33.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Dean Rhodies, Lusher, 1:04.70. 2, Jeremy Baudy, Lusher, 1:12.43. 3, Andrew Soignet, E.D. White, 1:13.32.

100 Butterfly: 1, Jay Danos, E.D. White, 53.69. 2, Cameron A. Cinel, Lusher, 1:00.25 : 3, Alex Noel, SCC, 1:02.56.

200 IM: 1, Nicolas Rathle, E.D. White, 2:08.44. 2, Noah Balbon, Lusher, 2:17.47. 3, Alex Noel, SCC, 2:19.95.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:41.41. 2, St. Charles), 1:41.42. 3, Lusher ‘A’ 1:41.88.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Lusher ‘A’ 3:35.41. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 3:40.16. 3, St. Charles, 3:44.31.

200 Medley Relay: 1, Lusher ‘A’, 1:49.34. 2, E.D. White ‘A’, 1, 1:49.38. 3, St. Charles, 1:55.77.

District 9-5A championship

Races in yards

BOYS

Team scoring: 1, Jesuit, 613.5. 2, Holy Cross, 424.5. 3, Brother Martin, 321. 4, 187.

50 free: 1, Chris Simmons, Jesuit, 21.78. 2, Patrick Cecola, Jesuit, 23.03; and third, Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 23.29.

100 free: 1, Chris Simmons, Jesuit, 48.71. 2, Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 50.87; and third, Patrick Cecola, 51.73.

200 free: 1, Michael Conrad, Jesuit, 1:48.79. 2, Francis Plough, Jesuit, 1:49.24; and third, Reece Reinbolt, Holy Cross, 1:58.32.

100 fly: 1, Cade Fuxan, Jesuit, 54.24. 2, Josh Armond, Jesuit, 59.01; and third, Joaquim Mitchell, Holy Cross, 59.49.

200 IM: 1, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 2:02.67. 2, Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 2:04.53; and third, Noah Wilkens, Jesuit, 2:10.57.

200 medley relay: 1, Jesuit, 1:44.46. 2, Brother Martin, 1:53.69; and third, Rummel, 2:00.01.

500 free: 1, Michael Conrad, Jesuit, 4:57.49. 2, Reece Reinbolt, Holy Cross, 5:24.94; and third, Seth Gunnels, Jesuit, 5:29.89.

200 free relay: 1, Jesuit, 1:29.42. 2, Brother Martin, 1:41.21; and third, Holy Cross, 1:42.75.

100 back: 1, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 55.30. 2, Noah Wilkens, Jesuit, 58.22; and third, Jesuit, Francis Plough, Jesuit, 58.61.

100 breaststroke: 1, Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 1:01.70. 2, Sam Johnson, Jesuit, 1:05.68; and third, Chris Gross, Brother Martin, 1:07.33.

400 free relay: 1, Jesuit, 3:20.99. 2, Holy Cross, 3:48.08; and third, Brother Martin, 3:54.35.

GIRLS

Team scoring: 1, Mt. Carmel, 559. 2,Dominican, 538. 3, Chapelle, 320.

50 free: 1, Emily Wilson, Dominican, 26.46. 2, Caroline Cannon, 26.90. 3, Hannah Paradis, Dominican, 26.92.

100 free: 1, Maddie McGraw, Mt. Carmel, 57.38. 2, Kaylin Smith, Dominican, 58.96. 3, Emily Wilson, Dominican, 59.26.

200 free: 1, Hannah Morris, Dominican, 2:01.79. 2, Abby Mahl, Mt. Carmel, 2:05.37. 3, Catherine Carr, 2:09.15.

100 fly: 1, Kaylin Smith, Dominican, 1:01.93. 2, Abby Mahl, Mt. Carmel, 1:02.92. 3, Olivia Givens, Mt. Carmel, 1:07.42.

200 IM: 1, Emma McMahon, Dominican, 2:17.68. 2, Brie Perry, Dominican, 2:19.80. 3, Kaylin Swoboda, Mt. Carmel, 2:22.87.

200 medley relay: 1, Mt. Carmel, 1:56.06. 2, Dominican, 1:56.45. 3, Chapelle, 2:12.33.

500 free: 1, Hannah Morris, Dominican, 5:32.98. 2, Catherine Carr, Dominican, 5:37.48. 3, Katherine Hamilton, Dominican, 5:51.28.

200 free relay: 1, Mt. Carmel, 1:46.84. 2, Dominican, 1:47.27. 3, Chapelle, 2:02.18.

100 back: 1, Maddie McGraw, Mt. Carmel, 1:03.08. 2, Brie Perry, Dominican, 1:04.46. 3, Olivia Givens, Mt. Carmel, 1:09.73.

100 breaststroke: 1, Emma McMahon, Dominican, 1:12.03. 2, Kaylin Swoboda, Mt. Carmel, 1:12.51. 3, Charlotte Russo, Mt. Carmel, 1:17.94.

400 free relay: 1, Dominican, 4:01.40. 2, Mt. Carmel, 4:17.53. 3, Chapelle, 4:28.77.