Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s volleyball pairings released Monday. First round must be played by Nov. 3. Seedings listed in parentheses.

Division I-Class 5A

First round pairings, results

(1) Fontainebleau receives a bye

Dutchtown 3, Woodlawn-BR 1 (25-19, 24-26, 26-24, 25-20)

Lafayette 3, Acadiana 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-21)

(8) Archbishop Chapelle receives a bye

(5) Dominican receives a bye

Covington 3, Comeaux 1 (21-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-19)

Barbe def. Zachary

(4) St. Amant receives a bye

(3) Destrehan receives a bye

East Ascension 3, Denham Springs 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-7)

Northshore 3, New Iberia 0

(6) St. Joseph’s Academy receives a bye

(7) Terrebonne receives a bye

Mandeville 3, Walker 0 (25-20, 25-15, 28-26)

H.L. Bourgeois 3, Slidell 2 (22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 21-25, 15-13)

(2) Mount Carmel Academy receives a bye

Regional pairings

Dutchtown at Fontainebleau

Lafayette at Archbishop Chapelle

Covington at Dominican

Barbe at St. Amant

East Ascension at Destrehan

Northshore at St. Joseph’s Academy

Mandeville at Terrebonne

H.L. Bourgeois at Mount Carmel

Division II-Class 4A

First round pairings, results

(1) St. Thomas More receives a bye

Morgan City 3, Edna Karr 1 (26-24, 25-14, 18-25, 25-16)

Broadmoor 3, South Terrebonne 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-18)

(8) Leesville receives a bye

(5) Assumption receives a bye

Lutcher def. Ellender

Belaire 3, Central 2 (25-22, 26-24, 8-25, 22-25, 15-7)

(4) O.P. Walker receives a bye

(3) St. Martinville receives a bye

Salmen 3, Academy of Our Lady 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-19)

St. Michael 3, East Jefferson 1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-10, 25-17)

(6) St. Scholastica receives a bye

(7) Breaux Bridge receives a bye

Belle Chasse 3, Grace King 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-6)

Sam Houston 3, McKinley 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-10, 27-25)

(2) Cabrini receives a bye

Regional pairings

Morgan City at St. Thomas More

Broadmoor at Leesville

Lutcher at Assumption

Belaire at O.P. Walker

Salmen at St. Martinville

St. Michael at St. Scholastica

Belle Chasse at Breaux Bridge

Sam Houston at Cabrini

Division III-Class 3A

First round pairings, results

(1) Ursuline Academy receives a bye

Cecilia 3, Istrouma 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-17)

Lakeshore 3, Evangel Christian 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-6)

(8) Rayne receives a bye

(5) E.D. White Catholic receives a bye

Westlake 3, Loyola Prep 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-15)

Lusher Charter 3, DeQuincy 1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-22, 25-18)

(4) Parkview Baptist receives a bye

(3) St. Louis Catholic receives a bye

(19) Berwick at (14) Haynes Academy

Brusly 3, Loranger 1 (25-14, 25-16, 18-25, 25-15)

(6) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(7) Ben Franklin receives a bye

West Feliciana def. Livonia

Xavier Prep def. Iowa

(2) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

Regional pairings

Cecilia at Ursuline

Lakeshore at Rayne

Westlake at E.D. White Catholic

Lusher Charter at Parkview Baptist

Haynes Academy-Berwick winner at St. Louis Catholic

Brusly at Teurlings Catholic

West Feliciana at Ben Franklin

Iowa at Vandebilt Catholic

Division IV-Class 2A

First round pairings, results

(1) Notre Dame receives a bye

The Dunham School 3, St. Charles Catholic 1 (25-19, 25-28, 22-25, 25-16)

Northlake Christian 3, St. James 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-7)

(8) Episcopal-BR receives a bye

(5) Catholic-New Iberia receives a bye

Sacred Heart-New Orleans 3, Port Allen 0 (25-15, 25-3, 25-12)

Riverside Academy 3, West St. Mary 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-23)

(4) Newman receives a bye

(3) University receives a bye

Thomas Jefferson 3, Pope John Paul II 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-10)

Iota 3, Fisher 0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-7)

(6) St. Thomas Aquinas receives a bye

(7) McGehee receives a bye

John Curtis 3, Cohen 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-3)

Runnels 3, Redemptorist 0 (25-18, 25-23, 27-25)

(2) De La Salle receives a bye

Regional pairings

Dunham at Notre Dame

Northlake Christian at Episcopal-BR

Sacred Heart-NO at Catholic-NI

Riverside Academy at Newman

Thomas Jefferson at University

Iota at St. Thomas Aquinas

John Curtis at McGehee

Runnels at De La Salle

Division V-Classes 1A, B, C

First round pairings, results

(1) Metairie Park Country Day receives a bye

Ascension Catholic 3, Ascension Christian 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)

St. Martin’s 3, South Plaquemines 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-14)

(8) Ascension Episcopal receives a bye

(5) Houma Christian receives a bye

False River Academy 3, Hosanna Christian 1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-17)

Northside Christian 3, White Castle 2 (21-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-11)

(4) Westminster Christian receives a bye

(3) Central Catholic-Morgan City receives a bye

First Baptist Christian 3, Ecole Classique 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-18)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, West St. John 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-12)

(6) Archbishop Hannan receives a bye

(7) St. John-Plaquemine receives a bye

Patrick Taylor 3, Hamilton Christian 1 (25-19, 26-24, 25-20)

Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 3, Delcambre 2 (31-33, 25-21, 25-11, 23-25, 15-7)

(2) Episcopal School of Acadiana

Regional pairings

Ascension Catholic at Metairie Park Country Day

St. Martin’s at Ascension Episcopal

False River Academy at Houma Christian

Northside Christian at Westminster Christian

First Baptist Christian at Central

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Archbishop Hannan

Patrick Taylor at St. John

Delcambre-Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at Episcopal School of Acadiana