Volleyball

Academy of Our Lady 3, Karr 0

Academy of Our Lady 25 25 25

Karr 12 11 9

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Kaylee Dufrene (28 assists), Jill Chaisson (5 aces), Mia Jones (15 kills, 12 digs), Abbe Baldwin (14 kills). Team records: Academy of Our Lady 23-7, 5-1 district.

Country Day 3, Fontainebleau 1

Country Day 25 25 20 25

Fontainebleau 13 18 25 22

Team leaders: COUNTRY DAY: Samantha Henderson (16 kills, 2 blocks), Jenna Ibieta (35 assists, 10 kills), Libero Maddie Leger (35 digs); FONTAINEBLEAU: Alli Zulli (10 kills, 2 aces), Nicole Lewis (10 kills), Rachel Tabor (22 assists). Team records: Country Day 27-8, 5-0 district; Fontainebleau 19-15.

McGehee 3, Fisher 0

Louise S. McGehee 25 25 25

Fisher 7 11 6

Team leaders: LOUISE S. MCGEHEE: Naya Gvos (11 kills, 4 blocks), Jaida Felix (6 kills, 6 aces), Julia Felix (14 assists, 14 digs); FISHER: Courtney Pellegvin (5 kills), Kashley Fazendel (6 digs). Team records: Louise S. McGehee 35-4, 6-0 Division V, District 9; Fisher 8-6, 5-2.

Mount Carmel 3, Parkview Baptist 0

Mount Carmel 25 25 25

Parkview Baptist 16 11 19

Team leaders: MOUNT CARMEL: Mallorie Kerrigan (1 ace), Kellie Kampen (1 ace), Kierstan Perry (20 assists), Marissa Lagaffe (10 kills), Ellie Holzman (9 blocks); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Wesleyann Forman (6 kills, 4 blocks). Leigh Collin (5 kills, 4 digs), Hannah Fontenot (9 digs). Team records: Mount Carmel 34-4; Parkview Baptist 17-11, 3-3.

St. Martin’s 3, Crescent City 0

St. Martin Episcopal 25 25 25

Crescent City 11 16 20

Team leaders: ST. MARTIN’S: Ruby Reeves (11 kills), Bethany Black (8 kills, 7 aces), Lillian Doskey (23 assists), Ellie Hurley (6 kills), Anastasia Campeau(5 kills). Team records: St. Martin’s 14-15, 5-1 Division V, District 8.

St. Martin’s 3, Haynes 0

Haynes 22 19 19

St. Martin’s 25 25 25

Team leaders: HAYNES: Isabelle Monteforte (4 aces), Whitney Harris (6 kills), Lindsey Magaw (6 kills), Lauren Sellers (13 assists), Codi Vernace (10 digs). Team records: Haynes 13-14.

Swimming

Metro Dual Meet

At UNO

Boys

Team Scores

Destrehan 86, Vanderbilt Catholic 59

Holy Cross 107, Destrehan 58

Brother Martin 115, Vanderbilt 42

Brother Martin 112, Destrehan 47

Holy Cross, 125, Vanderbilt 38

Individual results

50 freestyle: 1. Garrett Frey, Brother Martin, 24.03. 2. Shawn Brown, Brother Martin, 24.06. 3. Joaquim Mitchell, Holy Cross, 24.63.

100 freestyle: 1. Shawn Brown, Brother Martin, 53.59. 2. Jack Neelis, Brother Martin, 54.75. 3. Stewart Faulkner, Brother Martin, 57.43.

200 freestyle: 1. Antonio Rivera, Holy Cross, 1:59.63. 2. Jack Neelis, Brother Martin, 2:02.76. 3. Cole Smith, Holy Cross, 2:12.42.

500 freestyle: 1. Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 5:20.14. 2. Cole Smith, Holy Cross, 5:27.42. 3. Casey Nee, Holy Cross, 5:44.98.

100 backstroke: 1. Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 57.75. 2. Paxton DeForest, Holy Cross, 1:01.22. 3. Lane Coleman, Holy Cross, 1:01.93.

100 breaststroke: 1. Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 1:04.50. 2. Chris Gross, Brother Martin, 1:06.43. 3. Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 1:06.62.

100 butterfly: 1. Lane Coleman, Holy Cross, 58.66. 2. Casey Nee, Holy Cross, 59.93. 3. Ben Cazayoux, Vanderbilt Catholic, 1:01.84.

200 IM: 1. Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 2:07.90. 2. Chris Gross, Brother Martin, 2:08.67. 3. Paxton DeForest, Holy Cross, 2:16.38.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Destrehan 1:38.74. 2. Brother Martin, 1:38.91. 3. Holy Cross, 1:41.88.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Brother Martin, 3:47.87. 2. Holy Cross B, 3:52.00. 3. Holy Cross, 4:03.07.

200 medley relay: 1. Brother Martin, 1:51.67. 2. Destrehan, 1:51.90. 3. Holy Cross, 1:59.33.

Girls

Team scores

Mount Carmel, 134, Vanderbilt, 54

Mount Carmel 103, Sacred Heart 65

Sacred Heart, 108, Ursuline 59

Sacred Heart, 92, Vanderbilt Catholic 76

Mount Carmel 133, Destrehan 34

Destrehan 83, Ursuline Academy 77

Sacred Heart 112, Destrehan 53

Mount Carmel 134, Ursuline 35

Vandebilt 119, Ursuline 50

Vandebilt 119, Destrehan 48

Individual results

50 freestyle: 1. Jenae Naquin, Destrehan, 27.05. 2. Lily Guidry, Vanderbilt, 27.58. 3. Caroline Cannon, Mount Carmel, 27.60.

100 freestyle: 1. Annalynn Haydel, Vanderbilt, 57.34. 2. Helen Charbonnet, Sacred Heart, 1:00.24. 3. Caroline Cannon, Mount Carmel, 1:01.50.

200 freestyle: 1. Laura Bruce, Sacred Heart, 2:08.30. 2. Ashley Cheramie, Mount Carmel, 2:13.41. 3. Olivia Givens, Mount Carmel, 2:16.57.

500 freestyle: 1. Ashley Cheramie, Mount Carmel, 5:46.54. 2. Charlotte Russo, Mount Carmel, 6:01.83. 3. Isabella Mendez, Sacred Heart, 6:03.73.

100 backstroke: 1. Ryland Edwards, Sacred Heart, 1:07.79. 2. Amanda Rogers, Mount Carmel, 1:10.53. 3. Olivia Givens, Mount Carmel, 1:11.00.

100 breaststroke: 1. Kaylin Swoboda, Mount Carmel, 1:13.70. 2. Charlotte Russo, Mount Carmel, 1:17.70. 3. Celeste Stewart, Sacred Heart, 1:19.56.

100 butterfly: 1. Laura Bruce, Sacred Heart, 1:02.54. 2. Kaylin Swoboda, Mount Carmel, 1:05.42. 3. Grace Donovan, Ursuline, 1:07.54.

200 IM: 1. Erin Fortier, Mount Carmel, 2:26.02. 2. Ryland Edwards, Sacred Heart, 2:30.90. 3. Amanda Rogers, Mount Carmel, 2:33.29.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Academy of Sacred Heart, 1:50.07. 2. Mount Carmel, 1:51.29. 3. Vanderbilt, 1:51.88.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Mount Carmel A, 4:19.84. 2. Vanderbilt, 4:35.81. 3. Mount Carmel B, 4:35.89.

200 medley relay: 1. Academy of Sacred Heart, 2:03.04. 2. Mount Carmel, 2:03.14. 3. Vanderbilt Catholic, 2:07.75.