Baseball Schedule

Wednesday

Donaldsonville at White Castle, 3:30 p.m.

Episcopal at False River Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at McKinley, 3:30 p.m.

Runnels at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

Brusly at Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

East Feliciana at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Tara at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Miller-McCoy at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Beetle Bailey Classic

At Episcopal

Cecilia vs. Riverside Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Cecilia-Riverside winner vs. Episcopal, 6:30 p.m.

At Runnels

Christian Life vs. Runnels, 4 p.m.

At St. Michael

Pope John Paul II vs. St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian tournament

At Ascension Christian

Pope John Paul II vs. Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Pelican Classic

At Port Allen

Northeast vs. Port Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Livonia, 6 p.m.

Karr tournament

At Scotlandville

Madison Prep vs. Scotlandville, 3:30 p.m.

Trey Altick tournament

At North Park-Denham Springs

John Curtis vs. Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

John Curtis vs. Parkview Baptist, 7 p.m.

Friday

Tournaments

Beetle Bailey Classic

At Episcopal

Newman vs. St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Winner’s bracket game, 6:30 p.m.

At Runnels

Thursday’s winner vs. Teurlings Catholic, 4 p.m.

At St. Michael

Thursday’s winner vs. Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

Pelican Classic

At Port Allen

McKinley vs. Livonia, 3:30 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Livonia, 6 p.m.

At Plaquemine

White Castle vs. Plaquemine, 3:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Northeast, 6 p.m.

Ascension Christian tournament

At Ascension Christian

Lafayette Christian vs. Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Karr tournament

At Scotlandville

Peabody vs. Scotlandville, 3:30 p.m.

Trey Altick tournament

At Live Oak

John Curtis at Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Tournaments

Ascension Christian tournament

At Ascension Christian

Lafayette Christian vs. Maurepas, 8:30 a.m.

Family Christian vs. Ascension Christian, 10:30 a.m.

Lafayette Christian vs. Ascension Christian, 1 p.m.

Family Christian vs. Maurepas, 3 p.m.

Beetle Bailey Classic

At St. Michael

Bracket play, 9:30 a.m.

At Episcopal

Bracket play at 10 a.m., 1 p.m. and 4 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

At Runnels

Bracket play 10 a.m., 1 p.m. and 4 p.m.

At Parkview Baptist

Semifinal, noon

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Pelican Classic

At Port Allen

McKinley vs. Port Allen, 9:30 a.m.

East Iberville vs. Port Allen, noon

McKinley vs. White Castle, 2:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

French Settlement vs. White Castle, 7:30 p.m.