Capitol 3, EBR Lab 0

Game scores: 25-4, 25-8, 25-7

Team records: Capitol 2-8; EBR Lab 0-4

Dominican 3, St. Joseph 1

Game scores: 28-26, 25-13, 24-26, 25-13

Team leaders: DOMINICAN: E. Daigle (14 kills), J. Daigle (37 assists), M. Pursell (17 digs); ST. JOSEPH: M. Miller (11 kills, 9 digs, 21 assists, 3 blocks), H. Rovira (7 kills, 3 digs, 10 blocks), P. Harrell (7 kills, 15 digs, 3 aces).

Team records: Dominican n/a; St Joseph 15-8, 6-0 in Division I, District 2

East Ascension 3,

St. Michael 0

Game scores: 25-13, 25-16, 25-22

Team leaders: East Ascension: G. Gutierrez (10 digs, 4 aces) T. Vincik (6 kills, 2 blocks), D. Watts (6 kills, 3 blocks); ST. MICHAEL: A. Gaudet (18 assists, 4 kills, 4 digs), M. Gremillion (5 digs, 5 kills, 2 aces), C. Bourgeois (8 digs, 2 kills, blocks).

Team records: St. Michael 7-10, East Ascension 17-6

Family Christian 3,

Southern Lab 1

Game scores: 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23

Team leaders: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: D. Vavasseur (9 digs, 4 kills, 3 assists, 2 aces), K. Haynes (15 digs, 4 kills, 3 aces), B. George (8 assists, 5 kills, 3 digs, 2 aces); SOUTHERN LAB: (J. Davis 6 kills, 3 digs), S. Bady 9 digs, 3 kills, 3 aces, 3 assists), A. Butler (10 digs, 5 kills).

Team records: Family Christian 7-13, 3-2 in Division V, District 4); Southern Lab 6-11, 2-3.

Hosanna Christian 3,

East Iberville 1

Game scores: 25-16, 13-25, 25-23, 25-18

Team leaders: HOSANNA: L. Watson (5 kills, 4 aces), E. Teschke (12 kills), J. Heatly (7 aces, 7 kills); EAST IBERVILLE: A. Fuller (13 digs, 5 assists, 3 kills), K. Knight (9 kills, 6 blocks), N. Snowden (8 assists, 4 digs, 2 kills0.

Team records: Hosanna Christian n/a; East Iberville 4-6, 2-4 in Division 5, District 4

Istrouma 3, Glen Oaks 1

Game scores: 25-12; 24-26, 25-18, 25-8

Team leaders: ISTROUMA: A. Narvin (9 kills, 4 blocks), R. Varmell (18 assists), T. Davis (7 kills); GLEN OAKS: S. Griffin (11 kills, 7 digs), M. Johnson (3 kills, 8 digs), D. Tousant (12 assists).

Team records: Istrouma 10-10, 1-1 Division III, District 3); Glen Oaks 1-15, 0-2.

Parkview Baptist 3,

Brusly 0

Game scores: 25-13, 25-16, 25-8

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: F. Adelaja (17 kills, 9 digs, 3 blocks), V. Callender (7 kills, 8 digs, 2 aces), B. Massey (6 digs, 6 aces, 15 assists); BRUSLY: (D. Mitchell (6 kills), K. Tolar (10 assists), K. Young (2 kills, 4 digs).

Team records: Parkview 15-3; Brusly 10-11, 1-1 in Division III, District 6)

Redemptorist 3,

Port Allen 0

Game scores: 25-22, 25-12, 25-14

Team leaders: REDEMPTORIST: J. Brown (3 aces, 11 kills), M. Davis (5 kills), G. Aguillard (1 kill, 2 digs); PORT ALLEN: G. Thomas (11 kills, 4 digs), J. Douglas (5 kills, 3 blocks).

Team records: Redemptorist 8-8, 2-0 in Division IV, District 2); Port Allen 5-17, 0-1 in Division IV, District 2)

St. John 3,

Ascension Catholic 2

Game scores: 25-18, 25-18, 18-25, 19-25, 15-11

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: J. Brown (9 kills, 3 aces, 15 digs), K. Theriot (2 kills, 2 aces, 35 digs), V. Weaver (10 kills, 2 digs).

Team records: St. John 17-9, 3-0 in Division V District 3); Ascension Catholic n/a.

University 3, Runnels 0

Game scores: 25-20, 25-21, 25-12

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: A. Mitchell (9 kills, 3 assists, 2 digs), K. Sans (8 kills, 3 aces), L. Florrey (7 kills, 11 assists, 3 digs, 4 aces); RUNNELS: R. Ferrell (6 kills, 2 aces), Z. Craig (3 kills, 3 aces), E. Forgey (3 kills, 2 blocks).

Team records: Runnels 3-10, 0-2 in Division 4, District 3); 15-5, 2-0 in Division IV, District 3)

University 3, Live Oak 0

Team score: 25-25-10, 25-13, 25-11

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: K. Sands (12 kills, 5 digs, 3 aces), L. Flory (12 assists, 5 kills, 4 digs, 4 aces, 2 blocks), K. Studrawa (7 digs, aces), B. Chedrani (5 digs, 2 blocks), T. Olson (3 kills, 3 digs).

Team records: University 17-5, 1-0 in Division IV, District 3.

West Feliciana 3, Baker 0

Game scores: 25-16, 25-9, 25-13

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA B. Washington (11 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs, 2 blocks), K. Sirchia (10 aces, 3 digs), E. Barton (4 kills); BAKER: A. Whitefield (5 digs), K. Brown (2 kills, 2 digs), K. Knox (2 assists, 2 digs).

Team records: West Feliciana 13-9 2-0 in Division III District 6); Baker n/a