Baseball

Mandeville 4, Northshore 3

Northshore 000 030 0 — 3

Mandeville 000 301 0 — 4

NORTHSHORE: Colin McCormick (1-3, run), Travis Jones (1-3, RBI, 2B), Cole Cavallo (2-2, run, RBI)

Baseball schedule

Monday

Walker at Shaw, 6:30 p.m.

Karr at St. Martin’s (Miley), 4 p.m.

Tuesday

St. Paul’s at Ponchatoula, 6:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Covington, 6:30 p.m.

Slidell at Mandeville, 6:30 p.m.

Hannan at Northlake Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at Pearl River, 6:30 p.m.

Jesuit at St. Augustine (Barrow), 6 p.m.

Chalmette at John Ehret, 4 p.m.

John Curtis vs. Brother Martin, (Kirsch-Rooney), 7

Holy Cross at Shaw, 6:30 p.m.

Ben Franklin at St. Martin’s (Miley), 4 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Warren Easton (Rooney), 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Central Catholic at Jesuit (John Ryan), 5 p.m.

Newman at St. Charles, 4 p.m.

De La Salle at Lutcher, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Pearl River at Lakeshore, 4 p.m.

Slidell at St. Paul’s, 6:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Fontainebleu, 6:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Hannan, 6:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at John Ehret, 4 p.m.

Warren Easton at Belle Chasse, 6 p.m.

St. Helena at Karr (Rooney), 4 p.m.

St. Charles at Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Lutcher at De La Salle (Rooney), 7 p.m.

Friday

Lakeshore at Pope John Paul II, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside at John Ehret, 4 p.m.

John Curtis at St. Augustine (Barrow), 6 p.m.

Brother Martin at Shaw, 6:30 p.m.

Rummel at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Karr (Rooney), 7 p.m.

Saturday

Hannan at Northlake Christian, Noon

St. Martin’s at Newman, Noon

Brother Martin at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Slidell, 1 p.m.

Hammond at Covington, 1:30 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Mandeville, 1:30 p.m.

Shaw at Jesuit, 2 p.m.

John Ehret at Lakeshore, 11 a.m.

Brother Martin at Holy Cross, 1

St. Augustine at Rummel, (Miley) 5 p.m.

Softball schedule

Monday

Terrebonne at Belle Chasse

Clark at Carver (Barrow)

Lusher at McMain (JPRD)

Tuesday

West St. John at Riverside

Chalmette at John Ehret

Riverdale at Carver

Chapelle at Mount Carmel

Mount Hermon at Patrick Taylor (Westwego)

Dominican at Curtis

Zachary at Hannan

St. Scholastica at Salmen

Northshore at Mandeville

Fontainebleau at Hammond

Lakeshore at Loranger

Wednesday

St. Amant at Hahnville

Patrick Taylor at John Ehret

Chalmette at Belle Chasse

Hannan at Northshore

Hammond at Lakeshore

Thursday

Hahnville at Destrehan

Salmen at KIPP (Barrow)

Lake Area at Carver

Warren Easton at Belle Chasse

Cabrini at Ben Franklin

West Jefferson at John Ehret

St. Charles at Riverside

McDonogh 35 at Karr (Behrman)

John Curtis at Chapelle (Bertolino)

Mount Carmel at Dominican (Harahan)

Warren Easton at Belle Chasse

St. Scholastica at Pearl River

Salmen at Lakeshore

Mandeville at Slidell

Live Oak at Hannan

Covington at Fontainebleau

Friday

Karr at AOL (Harvey)

Ascension Catholic at Ursuline Academy

Lakeshore in St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

Saturday

McDonogh 35 at East St. John

Mandeville at Covington