Football Standings

District 3-5A

Overall District

Barbe 3-0 0-0

Acadiana 2-1 0-0

Lafayette 2-1 0-0

Carencro 1-1 0-0

Comeaux 1-1 0-0

Sam Houston 1-2 0-0

Sulphur 1-2 0-0

District 4-5A

Overall District

Central 3-0 0-0

Denham Springs 2-1 0-0

Live Oak 2-1 0-0

Zachary 2-1 0-0

Scotlandville 1-1 0-0

Walker 0-3 0-0

District 5-5A

Overall District

Catholic 2-0 0-0

Dutchtown 2-0 0-0

St. Amant 2-0 0-0

East Ascension 2-1 0-0

McKinley 2-1 0-0

Woodlawn 0-3 0-0

District 6-5A

Overall District

Covington 2-0 0-0

Fontainebleau 2-0 0-0

Mandeville 1-1 0-0

Northshore 1-1 0-0

Slidell 1-1 0-0

St. Paul’s 1-2 0-0

Ponchatoula 0-2 0-0

District 7-5A

Overall District

South Lafourche 2-0 0-0

H.L. Bourgeois 2-1 0-0

New Iberia 2-1 0-0

Thibodaux 1-1 0-0

Terrebonne 1-2 0-0

Central Lafourche 0-2 0-0

Westgate 0-3 0-0

District 5-4A

Overall District

Teurlings Cath. 3-0 0-0

Breaux Bridge 2-1 0-0

St. Martinville 2-1 0-0

Cecilia 1-2 0-0

Northside 1-2 0-0

St. Thomas More 1-2 0-0

District 6-4A

Overall District

St. Michael 3-0 0-0

Lutcher 2-0 0-0

Tara 1-1 0-0

Broadmoor 1-2 0-0

Belaire 0-2 0-0

Istrouma 0-2 0-0

Plaquemine 0-3 0-0

District 7-4A

Overall District

Salmen 2-0 0-0

Franklinton 1-1 0-0

Hammond 0-2 0-0

Lakeshore 0-2 0-0

Pearl River 0-2 0-0

District 8-4A

Overall District

Morgan City 2-0 0-0

Assumption 2-1 0-0

Ellender 2-1 0-0

Vandebilt Catholic 2-1 0-0

South Terrebonne 1-2 0-0

District 4-3A

Overall District

Iowa 3-0 0-0

Westlake 2-0 0-0

Jennings 2-1 0-0

Notre Dame 1-1 0-0

Crowley 1-2 0-0

South Beauregard 1-2 0-0

District 5-3A

Overall District

Church Point 3-0 0-0

Eunice 3-0 0-0

Livonia 3-0 0-0

Northwest 3-0 0-0

Rayne 3-0 0-0

Port Barre 1-2 0-0

District 6-3A

Overall District

West Feliciana 3-0 0-0

Parkview Baptist 2-0 0-0

East Feliciana 1-1 0-0

Baker 0-3 0-0

Glen Oaks 0-3 0-0

District 7-3A

Overall District

Brusly 3-0 0-0

E.D. White Cath. 3-0 0-0

Port Allen 2-0 0-0

Donaldsonville 1-2 0-0

St. Charles Cath. 0-2 0-0

St, James 0-2 0-0

District 8-3A

Overall District

Bogalusa 2-0 0-0

Loranger 2-0 0-0

Amite 1-1 0-0

Independence 1-2 0-0

Albany 0-2 0-0

Jewel Sumner 0-2 0-0

District 8-3A

Overall District

Bogalusa 2-0 0-0

Loranger 2-0 0-0

Amite 1-1 0-0

Independence 1-2 0-0

Albany 0-2 0-0

Jewel Sumner 0-2 0-0

District 9-3A

Overall District

Franklin 2-1 0-0

Patterson 2-1 0-0

Erath 1-2 0-0

Kaplan 1-2 0-0

North Vermilion 1-2 0-0

Berwick 0-2 0-0

Abbeville 0-3

District 5-2A

Overall District

Pine Prairie 1-1 0-0

Iota 1-2 0-0

Ville Platte 1-2 0-0

Bunkie 0-3 0-0

Iota 0-3 0-0

Oakdale 0-3 0-0

District 6-2A

Overall District

Loreauville 3-0 0-0

Catholic-NI 2-1 0-0

Delcambre 0-3 0-0

Jeanerette 0-3 0-0

West St. Mary 0-3 0-0

District 7-2A

Overall District

Episcopal 2-0 0-0

University 2-1 0-0

Northeast 1-1 0-0

Capitol 1-2 0-0

Dunham 1-2 0-0

Redemptorist 0-2 0-0

District 8-2A

Overall District

Pine 2-0 0-0

Pope John Paul II 2-0 0-0

Springfield 2-0 0-0

Northlake Christian 1-1 0-0

St. Helena Cent. 1-1 0-0

S.T. Aquinas 0-2 0-0

District 6-1A

Overall District

Opelousas Catholic 3-0 0-0

Catholic-PC 2-1 0-0

St. Edmund 2-1 0-0

Westminster Chr. 2-1 0-0

False River 1-1 0-0

Sacred Heart_VP 1-2 0-0

PC Central 0-2 0-0

North Central 0-3 0-0

District 7-1A

Overall District

Arch. Hannan 2-0 0-0

Kentwood 2-0 0-0

Southern Lab 2-1 0-0

Mount Hermon 1-1 0-0

Christian Life 1-2 0-0

Varnado 0-2 0-0

District 8-1A

Overall District

Vermilion Cath. 3-0 0-0

Convenant Chr, 1-0 0-0

Gueydan 2-1 0-0

Central Catholic 1-2 0-0

Hanson 1-2 0-0

Highland Bapt. 0-1 0-0

Ascension Episcopal 0-2 0-0

District 9-1A

Overall District

Ascension Cath. 2-0 0-0

White Castle 2-1 0-0

East Iberville 1-1 0-0

West St. John 1-1 0-0

Ascension Chr. 0-2 0-0

St. John 0-2 0-0