Nonselect schools

Class 5A

Bidistrict round

(1) Barbe 68, (32) Hammond 40

(16) Helen Cox 59, (17) Chalmette 44

(9) Southwood 37, (24) Landry-Walker 34

(8) Captain Shreve 81, (25) Covington 51

(5) Sam Houston 49, (28) Alexandria 40

(12) East St. John 55, (21) Live Oak 46

(13) Dutchtown 62, (20) Fontainebleau 43

(4) Denham Springs 65, (29) Thibodaux 30

(3) Destrehan 79, (30) Airline 29

(19) New Iberia 56, (14) Ruston 49

(11) Zachary 53, (22) Sulphur 43

(6) Ouachita Parish 68, (27) Central 32

(7) Natchitoches Central 57, (26) Lafayette 38

(10) Ponchatoula 64, (23) Northshore 37

(18) Pineville 52, (15) Walker 48

(2) East Ascension 51, (32) Mandeville 32

Regional pairings

(16) Helen Cox at (1) Barbe, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Southwood at (8) Captain Shreve

(12) East St. John at (5) Sam Houston,

(13) Dutchtown at (4) Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(3) Destrehan at (19) New Iberia

(11) Zachary at (6) Ouachita Parish

(10) Ponchatoula at (7) Natchitoches Central

(2) East Ascension at (18) Pineville, 6 p.m. Monday

Class 4A

Bidistrict round

(1) Loranger 66, (32) Opelousas 30

(16) Woodlawn-Shreve 60, (17) Bossier 58

(9) Salmen 69, (24) Cecilia 43

(25) Benton 72, (8) Carencro 40 

(5) Northside 61, (28) Bastrop 21

(12) St. Martinville 48, (21) Grant 37

(13) LaGrange 47, (20) West Ouachita 25

(4) South Lafourche 85, (29) Abbeville 18

(3) Ellender 96, (30) Belaire 46

(14) Minden 76, (19) Assumption 33 

(11) Warren Easton 62, Plaquemine 33

(6) Neville 66, (27) McDonogh 35 11

(7) Huntington 62, (26) Leesville  48

(10) Rayne 74, (23) Morgan City 55

(15) South Terrebonne 34, (18) Karr 32

(2) DeRidder 63, (31) Franklinton 37

Regional pairings

(16) Woodlawn-Shreveport at (1) Loranger

(9) Salmen at (25) Benton, 6 p.m. Monday

(12) St. Martinville at (5) Northside, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(13) LaGrange at (4) South Lafourche, 6 p.m. Monday

(14) Minden at (3) Ellender

(11) Warren Easton at (6) Neville

(10) Rayne at (7) Huntington, 6 p.m. Monday

(15) South Terrebonne at (2) DeRidder

Class 3A

Bidistrict round

(1) South Beauregard 78, (32) Independence 21

(17) Amite 60, (16) Richwood 57 2 OT 

(9) Brusly 39, (24) St. James 28

(8) Marksville 79, (25) West Feliciana 54

(5) Jennings 60, (28) Carroll 53

(21) Iowa 50, (12) North Vermilion 36

(13) Wossman 72, (20) Jena 44

(4) Ville Platte 56, (29) Franklin 33

(3) Winnfield 56, (30) Mansfield 46 

(14) Erath 62, (19) Pine Prairie 42

(11) Donaldsonville 65, (22) Port Allen 29

(6) Albany 69, (27) Caldwell Parish 51

(7) Madison Parish 78, (26) Avoyelles 31

(10) Jewel Sumner 57, (23) Glen Oaks 39

(18) B.T. Washington 47, (15) Northwest 34

(2) Iota 70, (31) Lutcher 39

Regional pairings

(1) South Beauregard at (17) Amite, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Brusly at (8) Marksville, 7 p.m. Monday

(5) Jennings at (21) Iowa

(13) Wossman at (4) Ville Platte

(14) Erath at (3) Winnfield, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(11) Donaldsonville at (6) Albany, 6 p.m. Monday

(10) Jewel Sumner at (7) Madison Parish, 6 p.m. Monday

(2) Iowa at (18) B.T. Washington, 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Bidistrict round

(1) Rapides 69, (32) Lakeside 38

(16) Sterlington 46, (17) Pickering 42

(9) Lakeview 79, (24) Springfield 29

(8) Mamou 60, (25) South Plaquemines 49

(5) Red River 100, (28) General Trass 5

(12) Ferriday 52, (21) Pine 26

(13) Kinder 50, (20) Mangham 38

(4) Rayville 63, (29) Loreauville 28 

(3) North Caddo 81, (30) Mentoship 48

(19) DeQuincy 51, (14) Rosepine 43 

(11) Oakdale 50, (22) French Settlement 33

(6) Madison Prep 58, (27) Welsh 35

(7) Doyle 78, (26) Bunkie 41

(10) Jonesboro-Hodge 66, (23) West St. John 41

(15) Many 50, (18) Cohen College Prep 43

(2) Lake Arthur 79, (31) East Feliciana 26

Regional pairings

(16) Sterlington at (1) Rapides, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Lakeview at (8) Mamou, 6 p.m. Monday

(12) Ferriday at (5) Red River, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) Kinder at (4) Rayville

(3) North Caddo at (19) DeQuincy, 6 p.m. Monday

(11) Oakdale at (6) Madison Prep, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(10) Jonesboro-Hodge vs. (7) Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 6 p.m. Monday

(15) Many at (2) Lake Arthur, 6 p.m. Monday

Class 1A

Bidistrict round

(1) Arcadia 47, (32) Northwood-Lena 17

(17) Basile 64, (16) Centerville 39

(9) Lincoln Prep 72, (24) Montgomery 29

(8) Elton 48, (25) Beekman Charter 15

(5) Delhi 87, (28) Lake Charles College Prep 25 

(12) LaSalle 60, (21) Grand Lake 46

(13) Plain Dealing 57, (20) Haynesville 52

(4) North Central 76, (29) Logansport 46

(3) Gueydan 48, (30) Delhi Charter 20

(14) Delta Charter 63, (19) Kentwood 44

(11) Block 45, (22) Oak Grove 30

(6) Homer 85, (27) Ringgold 9

(7) Tensas 64, (26) East Iberville 21

(10) White Castle 69, (23) South Cameron 52

(15) East Beauregard 53, (18) Oberlin 29

(2) Merryville 73, (31) Varnado 17

Regional pairings

 (1) Arcadia  at (17) Basile, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Lincoln Prep at (8) Elton, 6 p.m. Monday

(12) LaSalle at (5) Delhi, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) Plain Dealing at (4) North Central, 6 p.m. Monday

(14) Delta Charter at (3) Gueydan, 6 p.m. Monday

(11) Block at (6) Homer 

(10) White Castle vs. (7) Tensas, 7 p.m. Monday at Newellton Elementary

(15) East Beauregard at (2) Merryville, 6:30 p.m. Monday

Class B

Bidistrict round

Byes: (1) Florien, (2) Fairview, (3) Anacoco, (4) Holden, (5) Stanley

(16) Midland 55, (17) Pitkin 32

(9) Lacassine 67, (24) Mt Hermon 32

(8) Hathaway 71, (25) Quitman 16

(21) Hornbeck 56, (12) Choudrant 49

(13) Hicks 63, (20) Oak Hill 49

(14) Glenmora 47, (19) Forest 27

(11) Zwolle 57, (22) Castor 46 

(27) M.L. King Charter at (6) Negreet 

(7) Converse 72, (26) Simsboro 22

(10) Weston 57, (23) Monterey 37

(18) Bell City at (15) Avoyelles Public Charter

Regional pairings

(16) Midland at (1) Florien, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Lacassine at (8) Hathaway, 6 p.m. Monday

(21) Hornbeck at (5) Stanley, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) Hicks at (4) Holden, 6 p.m. Monday

(14) Glenmora at (3) Anacoco, 6 p.m. Monday

(11) Zwolle at (6) Negreet, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Weston at (7) Converse, 6 p.m. Monday

(15) Avoyelles Charter at (2) Fairview, 6:30 p.m. Monday

Class C

Bidistrict round

Byes: (1) Plainview, (2) Summerfield, (3) Atlanta, (4) Dodson, (5) Saline, (6) Simpson, (7) Pleasant Hill, (8) Singer

(17) Ebarb 60, (16) Georgetown 49

(9) Reeves 69, (24) Phoenix 14

(12) Johnson Bayou 52, (21) Kilbourne 27

(13) Starks 56, (20) Evans 23

(14) Harrisonburg 32, (19) Maurepas 28

(11) Calvin 59, (22) Hackberry 37

(10) Epps 84, (23) Grand Isle 30 

(15) Elizabeth 51, (18) Gibsland-Coleman 39

Regional pairings

(17) Ebarb at (1) Plainview, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Reeves at (8) Singer, 6 p.m. Monday

(12) Johnson Bayou at (5) Saline, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) Starks at (4) Dodson, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(14) Harrisonburg at (3) Atlanta, 6 p.m. Monday

(11) Calvin at (6) Simpson, 6 p.m. Monday

(10) Epps at (7) Pleasant Hill, 5 p.m. Monday

(15) Elizabeth at (2) Summerfield, 6 p.m. Monday

Select schools

Division I

Regional round

(9) Byrd at (8) St. Joseph's Academy

Quarterfinals

(1) John Curtis vs. Byrd-St. Joseph's winner

(5) Chapelle at (4) Dominican, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(6) Scotlandville at (3) Evangel Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday

(7) Mount Carmel at (2) McKinley, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Division II

Bidistrict round

(16) Vandebilt Catholic 47, (17) Lusher 32

(15) De La Salle 37, (18) Sacred Heart 19

Regional round

(16) Vandebilt Catholic at (1) Parkiew Baptist, 6 p.m. Monday

(9) Cabrini at (8) Ben Franklin, 6 p.m. Monday

(12) St. Scholastica at (5) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) St. Katherine Drexel at (4) Ursuline, 5 p.m. Monday

(14) St. Michael the Archangel at (3) University, 6 p.m. Monday

(11) Academy of Our Lady at (6) St. Louis, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(10) Teurlings Catholic at (7) Loyola Prep, 6 p.m. Monday

(15) De La Salle at (2) St. Thomas More

Division III

Bidistrict round

(16) Country Day 43, (17) Pope John Paul II 34

(12) Riverside 71, (21) Runnels 12

(13) Sacred Heart 66, (20) Ouachita Christian 22

(14) Haynes Academy 49, (19) Calvary Baptist 30

(11) Menard 52, (22) Catholic-NI 12

(15) McGehee 45, (18) Opelousas Catholic 28

Regional round

(16) Country Day at (1) Northlake Christian, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(9) Christian Life at (8) Hannan, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(12) Riverside at (5) St. Mary's Academy-N.O., 6 p.m.

(13) Sacerd Heart at (4) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Monday

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(11) Menard vs. (6) Notre Dame at Northside Christian-Crowley, 6 p.m.

(26) Dunham at (7) St. Charles, 6 p.m. Monday

(15) McGehee at (2) Lee Magnet, 6 p.m. Tuesday

Division IV

Bidistrict round

(17) False River 48, (16) St. Frederick 30 

(12) Catholic-Pointe Coupee wins by forfeit over (21) Ascension Catholic

(13) Ascension Episcopal 36, (20) Convenant 22

(14) St. John 52, (19) St. Martin's Episcopal 25

(15) Highland Baptist 30, (18) Hamilt Christian 21

Regional round

(17) False River vs. (1) Houma Christian at Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday 

(9) St. Edmund at (8) Ascension Christian

(12) Catholic-PC at (5) St. Mary's-Natchitoches, 6 p.m. Monday

(13) Ascension Episcopal at (4) Southern Lab

(14) St. John at (3) Lafayette Christian, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(11) Central Catholic at (6) Cedar Creek, 6 p.m. Monday

(10) Westminster Christian at (7) Hanson Memorial, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(15) Highland Baptist at (2) Vermilion Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday

Division V

Quarterfinals

(1) New Living Word receives a bye

(5) St. Joseph's-Plaucheville at (4) Family Community

(6) Family Christian at (3) Grace Christian, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(7) First Baptist Christian at (2) Claiborne Christian, 5:30 p.m. Thursday