Photos: Indoor prep track and field qualifiers held at LSU _lowres

Advocate staff photo by HILARY SCHEINUK -- Catholic High's Chandler Kelleher clears 12-10 in the pole vault at LSU's High School Qualifie on Saturday.

Results from the LSU High School Qualifier on Saturday at the Carl Maddox Field House

Boys

4x200 relay — 1, John Curtis, 1:32.14. 2, Catholic, 1:33.41. 3, St. Augustine, 1:34.57.

1,600 — 1, Devyn Keith, JCC, 4:16.98. 2, Eric Coston, SPS, 4:20.34. 3, Austin Ballow, SHS, 4:38.19.

800 — 1, Cameron Farris, PHS, 2:00.46. 2, Ryan Burrell, BRHS, 2:03.08. 3, Solomon Layton, CSHS, 2:04.25.

400 — 1, Darius Davis, WFHS, 50.08. 2, Kemondrick Walter, RHS, 50.64. 3, Austin Brown, JCS, 50.94.

4x800 relay — 1, Baton Rouge High, 8:28.22. 2, Catholic High, 8:32.31. 3, Jesuit, 8:36.64.

60 hurdles — 1, Kam Cummings, CHS, 8.48. 2, Korey London, BHS, 8.71. 3, Vernon Langley, CHS, 8.76.

60 — 1, Hakim Ruffin, FHS, 6.91. 2, Anthony Williams, HHS, 6.95. 3, Jared Miles, McD35, 7.04.

3,200 — 1, Jacob Daigle, AHS, 9:49.21. 2, Hunter Appleton, BMHS, 9:53.98. 3, Adam Wise, FHS, 9:54.02.

4x400 relay — 1, John Curtis, 3:25.87. 2, Catholic, 3:27.65. 3, Baton Rouge High, 3:37.49.

Long jump — 1, Jace Attuso, CHS, 22-6. 2, Jontre Kirklin, LHS, 21-8. 3, Ryan Theyard, LCS, 21-6 ½.

High jump — 1, Damon Guidry, CHS, 6-6. 2, Austin Walker, WMHS, 6-4. 3, Trymaine Samanie, THS, 6-3.

Pole vault — 1, Adriano Theriot, SCHS, 14-6. 2, Ross Forman, STM, 14-0. 3, Noah Robertson, THS< 14-0.

Shot put — 1, Nigel Despinasse, CHS, 55-0. 2, Devin Savwoir, JCS, 52-11. 3, Zechariah Blake, JCS, 51-0¾.

Triple jump — 1, Khalil Jones, BHS, 45-11 ½. 2, Jontre Kirklin, LHS, 45-4. 3, Jace Attuso, CHS, 44-5.

Girls

4x200 relay — 1, Zachary, 1:43.49. 2, John Curtis, 1:48.67. 3, West Jefferson, 1:48.95.

1,600 — 1, Gabrielle Jennings, FBCS, 5:07.43. 2, Alicia Stamey, EHS, 5:22.70. 3, Kirsten Landry, AEHS, 5:38.69.

800 — 1, Chelsey Jones, MHS, 2:20.46. 2, Ciara Gilroy, BHS, 2:21.42. 3, Annie Hill,, SJA, 2:27.30.

400 — 1, Tahja Mitchell, WJHS, 59.41. 2, Ry-anne Riley, LCS, 1:00.36. 3, Ta’la Spates, BHS, 1:01.19.

4x800 relay — 1, Mandeville, 9:50.22. 2, St. Joseph’s, 10:25.93. 3, Ascension Catholic, 10:27.34.

60 hurdles — 1, Ebony Hills, JCS, 9.20. 2, Kyah Loyd, BHS, 9.28. 3, Rakayla Robertson, MHS, 9.48.

60 — 1, Janie O’Connor, ZHS, 7.64. 2, Nicky Dawson, PBS, 7.84. 3, Claudesha Watson, NHS, 7.85.

3,200 — 1, Angelle Primeaux, LHS, 11:31.93. 2, Ally McCulley, MHS, 12:16.76. 3, Emily Doyle, DHS, 12:17.94.

4x400 relay — 1, Baton Rouge High, 4:06.01. 2, Zachary, 4:09.44. 3, Ruston, 4:11.43.

Long jump — 1, Brooke Petkovich, MCA, 17-0 ¾. 2, Leah Scott, DHS, 16-8 ¼. 3, Courtney Clark, THS, 16-6 ½.

High jump — 1, Frankie Griffin, ZHS, 5-4. 2, Kourtni Goldsmith, RHS, 5-3. 3, Ellie Silvia, SHS, 5-3.

Pole vault — 1, Parish Kitto, EHS, 11-11. 2, Brooke Brunet, VCHS, 11-6. 3, Kelsey Healy, MCA, 9-8.

Shot put — 1, Kristian Jackson, ZHS, 42-8¾. 2, Ashley Davis, LOHS, 41-5 ¼. 3, Loren James, BRHS, 37-6 ½.

Triple jump — 1, D’Andrea Lemalle, SHS, 35-6. 2, Hailey Alcorn, THS, 35-2 ¾. 3, Jordan Barrett, BHS, 33-11¾.