Brusly 3, Southern Lab 0

Brusly 25 25 25

Southern Lab 18 4 8

Team leaders: Brusly: Johnee Leblanc (11 kills, 7 aces, 2 blocks, 3 assists), Caitlyn Williams (9 kills), Brianna Granville (5 kills), Victoria Genusa (2 aces, 24 assists); Southern Lab: Kennedy Williams (3 kills, 2 aces, 7 digs), Saije Bady (2 kills, 8 assists, 4 digs), Autumn Moore (2 kills, 2 aces, 2 digs). Team records: Brusly: 25-10; Southern Lab: 17-8.

Dutchtown 3, Denham Springs 0

Denham Springs 23 20 5

Dutchtown 25 25 25

Team leaders: DENHAM SPRINGS: Marissa Calvaruso (4 kills, 2 blocks), Mattie Gibson (4 kills, 3 digs), Faith Jackson (12 assists, 2 digs); DUTCHTOWN: Kristen Thompson (19 kills, 3 blocks), Sena DeLuca (29 assists, 3 aces), Samantha Berkholz (11 digs), Rachael Mizell (3 aces, 11 digs). Team records: Dutchtown 23-15, 5-2 Division I, District 3.

Dunham 3, Runnels 0

Dunham 25 25 25

Runnels 10 12 12

Team leaders: DUNHAM: Mariah Hagewood (9 aces), Alyssa Deason (6 aces, 2 blocks, 24 assists), Anne Muhumuza (2 aces, 8 kills, 4 blocks); RUNNELS: Alyssa Campbell (3 assists), Robbye March (3 kills), Christine Amedee (2 digs). Team records: Dunham 15-19,7-0 Division V, District 4; Runnels 7-23, 5-2.

Parkview Baptist 3, Lee 0

Lee 3 5 0

Parkview Baptist 25 25 25

Team leaders: Parkview Baptist: Mazie Dieterrich (20 aces), Reagan Smith (4 aces), Macey Stock (8 aces). Team records: Parkview Baptist 26-7, 10-0 Division III, District 4; Lee 0-18, 0-11.

Southern Lab def. Port Allen

Team leaders: Southern Lab: Saije Bady (28 assists, 9 aces, 3 kills), Autumn Moore (9 kills, 8 aces), Mya Vick (9 kills). Team records: Southern Lab 14-8.

St. John 3, False River 0

St. John 25 25 25

False River 10 16 21

Team leaders: ST.JOHN: Keari Wayarbrough (16 kills,2 blocks), Payton Passation (10 kills, 5 aces), Claire Pierce (34 assists, 5 aces, 5 digs);FALSE RIVER: Jaimie Knight (4 aces, 11 digs, 5 assists), Lexi Bertiont (9 digs, 4 kills), Logan Callahan (6 blocks, 4 kills). Team records: St. John 28-9, 6-2 Division V, District 3; False River 4-22, 0-8.

division 5 district 3

University High 3, St. Thomas More 1

St. Thomas More 23 23 25 15

University High 25 25 19 25

Team leaders: ST. THOMAS MORE: Melaine Zimmer (9 kills, 4 digs, 2 blocks), Molly Jacobsen (27 assists), Kathleen Alexander (8 kills, 5 blocks); U-HIGH: MaryGrace Constanine (15 kills, 8 digs, 2 blocks), Lindsay Flory (7 kills, 18 assists, 14 digs), Terry Drake (9 kills, 17 assists, 8 digs, 2 aces). Team records: U-High 29-10, 8-0 Division IV, District 2.

West Feliciana 3, Baker 0

Baker 6 10 12

West Feliciana 25 25 25

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Jada Washington (4 aces, 10 kills), Raven Davis (5 kills), Melaine Ernest (6 aces, 19 assists). Team records: West Feliciana 15-13, 7-4 Division III, District 4.

Zachary 3, Scotlandville 0

Scotlandville 7 6 9

Zachary 25 25 25

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Keandra Williams (8 kills, 2 aces), Nyka Martin (2 kills, 22 assists, 5 aces), Ana Williams (4 kills, 2 blocks), Emma Chaney (4 aces, 2 digs). Team records: Zachary 16-13, 8-2 Division I, District 2.

Schedule

Wednesday

Brusly at Baton Rouge High, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at University, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at Walker, 4:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Central, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Tara at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Broadmoor at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Tara, 5 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Baker, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Runnels, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Brusly at St. John at Episcopal, 9 a.m.

Dunham and Zachary at Dutchtown, 10 a.m.

McGehee at East Ascension, 11 a.m.