Track and field

Elder Outreach

Dutchtown Invitational

At Dutchtown High

Boys

Team standings: 1, Dutchtown 107. 2, St. Amant 90, Zachary 90. 4, Christian Life 60. 5, Lutcher 59. 6, Catholic BR 39. 7, Parkview Baptist 35. 8, St. Michael 27, Ascension Catholic 27. 10, East Ascension 24.

Track events

4x200: 1, Dutchtown, 1:29.63. 2, St. Amant, 1:30.49. 3, Lutcher, 1:30.78.

100: 1, Koran Mott, Dutchtown, 11.03. 2, Coney Durr, Dutchtown, 11.22. 3, Jamien Sampson, East Ascension, 11.29.

110 hurdles: 1, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 15.21. 2, Brandon Matthews Christian Life, 15.84. 3, L’Jean Mckeenly, Zachary, 16.01.

1,600: 1, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 4:37.32. 2, Reed Callegan, St. Michael, 4:51.06. 3, William Heidke, Zachary, 4:54.62.

800: 1, Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 2:00.30. 2, Hayes Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 2:00.89. 3, Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 2:01.36.

4x100: 1, St. Amant, 42.71. 2, Zachary, 43.76. 3, East Ascension, 44.10.

400: 1, Daniel Simmons, St. Amant, 50.87. 2, Bryce Moore, Dutchtown, 51.91. 3, ShyKim Seymore, Christian Life, 52.97.

300 hurdles: 1, Louis Briggs, Christian Life, 42.28. 2, Travis Simmons, Zachary, 42.55. 3, Savion Johnson, Lutcher, 42.65.

200: 1, Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 22.10. 2, Chase Green, Dutchtown, 22.90. 3, Austin Simoneaux, St. Amant, 22.90.

3,200: 1, Alex Landry, St. Michael, 9:47.95. 2, Logan Thibodeaux, Ascension Catholic, 10:33.85. 3, Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 10:43.62.

4x400: 1, St. Amant, 3:32.24. 2, Dutchtown, 3:34.36. 3, Lutcher, 3:35.59.

Field EVENTS

Shot put: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 56-08.50. 2, 2, Zach Tom, Catholic BR, 50-06. 3, Kelton Hollins, Zachary, 49-05.

Triple jump: 1, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 45-05. 2, Brandon Matthews, Christian Life, J45-05. 3, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 42-11.

High jump: 1, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-06. 2, Ludovic Kader, Christian Life, 6-04. 3, Tevin Washingotn, East Ascension, 5-08.

Long jump: 1, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 23-02. 2, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 22-07. 3, Deonte Bacon, Zachary, 21-03.

Javelin: 1, Cole McKnight, Catholic, 168-08. 2, Evan Landry, Zachary, 160-00. 3, Cameron Carrier, Zachary, 144-09.

Discus:1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic BR, 159-11. 2, Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 133-01. 3, Caleb Zeringue, Lutcher, 127-05.

Pole vault: 1, Alex Black, Dutchtown, 10-00. 2, Lance Holmes, Parkview Baptist, J10-00. 3, Jullian Guillory, St. Michael, 9-06.

Girls

Team standings: 1, Zachary 139. 2, St. Joseph’s 120. 3, Dutchtown 85. 4, Dominican 48. 5, Christian Life 38. 6, St. Amant 35. 7, Parkview Baptist 33. 8, Ascension Catholic 32. 9, St. Michael 12. 10, Lutcher 10. 11, East Ascension 6.

Track events

4x200: 1, St. Joseph’s, 1:46.19. 2, Dutchtown, 1:46.21. 3, Zachary, 1:46.79.

4x100: 1, Dutchtown, 50.14. 2, Zachary, 50.34. 3, St. Amant, 50.70.

800: 1, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 2:18.62. 2, Phoebe Poche, Dutchtown, 2:32.50. 3, Whitney Eure, Ascension Catholic, 2:33.91.

100 hurdles: 1, Candace Baity, Zachary, 16.62. 2, Claire Holder, Christian Life, 17.06. 3, Jennifer Windham, St. Joseph’s, 17.27.

100: 1, Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 12.34. 2, Kayla Clifton, Zachary, 12.64. 3, Kiara Bethley, Zachary, 12.72.

1,600: 1, Emily Doyle, Dominican, 5:33.24. 2, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:38.50. 3, Lauren Hendry, Dutchtown, 5:38.50.

400: 1. Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 55.71. 2, Tyler Morrison, St. Michael, 1:00.30. 3, Indya Jackson, Zachary, 1:00.44.

300 hurdles: 1, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 42.28. 2, Candace Baity, Zachary, 50.03. 3, Leanne Livingston, St. Joseph’s.

200: 1, Kiara Bethley, Zachary, 25.68. 2, Michaela Mitchell, St. Joseph’s, 25.72. 3, Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 25.90.

3,200: 1, Emily Doyle, Dominican, 11:55.63. 2, Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 12:00.29. 3, Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 12:08.03.

4x400: 1, St. Joseph’s, 4:11.70. 2, Dutchtown, 4:20.38. 3, Dominican, 4:28.79.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Kayla Mayo, St. Joseph’s, 17-04. 2, Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 16-09.50. 3, Infiniti Dundy, St. Amant, 16-08.50.

Shot put: 1, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 43-09. 2, Victoria Irondi, Dutchtown, 35-11. 3, Taylor Treat, 34-09.

Pole vault: 1, Hannah Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 9-09. 2, Alexandra Rivetta, St. Joseph’s, 9-00. 3, Conner Bozeman, Parkview Baptist, 8-06.

Discus: 1, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 129-01. 2, Mia Gaines, Dutchtown, 95-07. 3, Delaney Langlois, St. Joseph’s, 86-04.

Javelin: 1, A’Neseya, Zachary, 115-00. 2, Morgan Tidwell, St. Amant, 111-05. 3, Abby Slattery, Dominican, 107-03.

High jump: 1, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5-04. 2, Catherine Couvillion, St. Joseph’s, 5-00. 3, Elizabeth Messonnier, Dominican, J5-00.

Triple jump: 1, Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 34-03. 2, Hannah Young, Christian Life, 34-02. 3, Clare Barfield, St. Joseph’s, 33-09.

Baseball

Broadmoor 12, Tara 2

Tara 000 02 — 2 2 4

Broadmoor 180 3x — 12 8 0

W — Bryan Selmon (2-4). L — J. Brown (0-4). Leaders — TARA: M. Guillory (2-3, 2 RBIs); BROADMOOR: Tyler Woods (3-3, 5 RBIs), Issac Bennett (1-1, 2 RBIs): Records: Tara 0-12; Broadmoor 4-8

Boys tennis

Catholic High 3, Lutcher 1

Singles: Jackson Haag, Catholic High, def. Hunter Hymel 6-0, 6-0; Clifton Kurzweg, Catholic High def. Zach Waguespack 6-0, 6-0

Doubles: Ethan Gettys/Raymond Chassaignac, Catholic High def. Ruston Poche’/Garland Landry 6-1, 1-6, 10-6; Lemy Rodrigue/Josh Davis, Lutcher, def. Matthew Odom/Payne Lanoix 6-2,6-3; Connor Brady/Grant David, Catholic High, def. Cain Lambert/Luke Bourgeois 6-3, 6-3

Girls golf

At Webb

Par 36

Team standings: 1. St. Joseph’s 93. 2. St. Michael 103

Top individuals: T1. Anna Heine, St. Joseph’s, 45; Whitley Moore, St. Michael, 45. 3. Clair Herrington, St. Joseph’s, 48.

Boys golf

At City Park

Par 32

Team standings: 1. Catholic High 199

Top individuals: 1. Gross Marchand, Catholic High, 40. 2. Jacob Barnes, Woodlawn, 49. 3. Daniel Peeler, Catholic High, 50.