Here is a schedule of basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Dec. 8-13. Tournament times are impacted by the length of games. Individual games typically list the start of at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

MONDAY

Capitol at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Archbishop Hannan at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Lee at St. John, 5 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Madison Prep., 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Covington at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Baker at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Brusly at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Jennings at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

La. School for the Deaf at False River, 5 p.m.

Berwick at St. John, 5 p.m.

Westminster at Catholic-PC, 5:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Broadmoor, 5:30 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Career Academy at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Capitol, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Tournaments

36th Kinsley Tournament

At Central High

Woodlawn vs. Belaire, 4 p.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. Central, 7 p.m.

Tara vs. University, 8:30 p.m.

Episcopal Tournament

At Episcopal

Schedule TBA

Girls

MONDAY

Parkview Baptist at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Albany at University, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

Dutchtown at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

St. Michael at St. Joseph’s, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Dunham, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

Northside at Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

Tournament

EBR Tournament

At McKinley High

Southern Lab vs. Madison Prep, 3 p.m.

McKinley vs. Northeast, 4:30 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Baker, 6 p.m.

At Tara High

Broadmoor vs, Tara, 3 p.m.

Capitol vs. Woodlawn, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Zachary vs. Mentorship Academy, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Dunham at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Tournament

EBR Tournament

At McKinley High

Games at 3 p.m., 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

At Tara High

Games at 3 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Port Allen at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Tournament

EBR Tournament

At Tara High

Games start at 3 p.m.

FRIDAY

Tournament

EBR Tournament

At Tara High

Semifinals at 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

SATURDAY

Tournament

EBR Tournament

At Tara High

Final at 7 p.m.